NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2017 Round 25

2017RMC Teams24

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 25 of the 2017 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #RMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat August 26 2017, 1:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties

1. Jake Steadman 2. Christopher Taripo 3. Leva Li 4. Henry Raiwalui 5. Shannon Chapman 6. John Kennedy 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Maurice Kennedy 9. Jarrod Brackenhofer 10. Jacob Mayer 11. Steven Tavita 12. Winstone Asotasi 13. Matthew Whitehouse 14. Daniel Dole 15. Kurt Robinson 16. Topiese Taufa 17. Brandon Raeli 18. Willie Mataka

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Kelepi Manu 2. Shaun Fitzgerald 3. Byron Fruean 4. Amanaki Manu 5. Pattyloma Aupaau 6. Ben Fritz 7. M. El Boustani 8. Brendon Luamanu 9. Shane Kiel 10. John Tasi Tuivaiti 11. Alan Niulesa 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. George Tsikrikas 14. Cody Mcniece 15. Kieran Wyld 18. George Lolo 27. Edward Maiava

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Olford;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Joseph Eid;


Auburn Warriors v Guildford Owls Sat August 26 2017, 2:00pm at Lidcombe Oval

Auburn Warriors

1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Matt Utai 3. Addison Demetriou 4. Josh Bergamin 5. Justin Gasovski 6. Matthew Long 7. Manaia Rudolph 21. Will Solway 9. Jamie Clark 10. Mitchell Mamary 13. Adrian Haangana 11. David Minute 8. Visesio Setefano 12. David Minute 14. Henry Ah Sam 15. Siaopo Tagaloa 16. Ahmad Ellaz 17. Elias Sukkar

Guildford Owls

1. Shane Hunt 2. Leslie Ngaualafe 3. Joshua Camroux 24. Harmony Hunt 5. Jayden Wheelhouse 6. Netane Masima 7. Lazarus Brown 8. Dylan McKeown 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Eden Syme 22. Mitch Achurch 12. Matthew Ryan 23. Jarred Farlow 14. Jaydn Field 15. Treyvon Leuluai 16. Joseph Gardiner 17. Dominic Timoteo 18. Jake Carlaw

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Phil Sung, Andrew Gilchrist;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Hills District Bulls Sat August 26 2017, 3:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies

19. Tom Capper 2. Jerome Mose 14. Kelsey Coakes 4. Josh Davis 3. Tala Mapasone 24. Blake Higgins 7. Brendan Waters 8. Pio Sokobalavu 9. Luke Williams 10. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi 15. Kurt Atkinson 13. Tom Morrison 20. Temata Rangi 16. Ben Powers 18. Va'e Nuku Vatuvei 21. Chris Coleman 23. Hala Masila

Hills District Bulls

1. Tom Perrin 2. Danyon Barnes 3. Joshua Fraser 4. Sean Walpole 5. Jayden Horo 25. Feleti Mateo 7. Chad O’Donnell 8. Jamel Hunt 9. Heath L'Estrange 10. Tim Robinson 11. David Baumann 12. Tom Young 13. Steve Bristow 14. Jaz Flavell 15. Mike Filimona 16. Aaron Weston 17. Rhys Walpole

Match Officials
Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Darren van de Moosdyk;


Wentworthville Magpies v Concord-Burwood Glebe Wolves Sun August 27 2017, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies

1. J. Rafferty-butfield 2. Jack Miller 3. Josh Minhinnick 4. Atina Gaffa 5. Jordan Martin 6. Zac Nicholls 7. Jake Walsh 8. Nicholas Kassis 9. Ayden Carling 10. Taniela Lasalo 11. Jack Morris 12. Rhys Armstrong 13. Jordan Latham 14. Jermaine Mati-leifi 15. Craig Field 16. Thomas Field 17. Chris Ve'e 18. Mark Daoud

Concord-Burwood Glebe Wolves

1. Latrel Schaumkel 2. Samiu Latu 3. Joseph Rokoqo 4. Raymond Leosa 5. Harrison O'toole 6. Scott Williams 7. Ryan Millard 8. Jokatama Dokonivalu 9. Kurt Aldridge 16. James Mirceski 22. Jacob McCudden 11. Kemueli Seru 13. Nathan Leatigaga 10. Charlie Faingaa 12. Jesse Offen 14. Jackson Garlick 15. Francis Laloua-Tui 24. Jeremy Safi 25. Maverick Tweedie

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Cameron Mitchell;


Cabramatta Two Blues BYE
St Marys Saints BYE
0 Comments