TEAMS: NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2018 Round 5

31490652 10156054129350325 3094893664732708864 n

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2018 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #RMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wentworthville Magpies BYE

Mounties v Brothers Penrith
Sat May 5 2018, 3:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. Jett Karam 2. Alofi Mataele 3. Maile Li 4. Omar Slaimankhel 5. Jordan Martin 6. Thomas Bartley 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Josh Saunders 9. Harry Leddy 10. Mitch Cahalane 11. Yileen Gordon 12. Jarrett Boland 13. Steven Tavita 14. Matthew Whitehouse 15. Maurice Kennedy 16. William Mataka 17. Sonny Bristow 20. Fou Tagilima 21. Shannon Chapman

Brothers Penrith
1. Ryan Foaese 2. Geofery Duku 4. Troy Bendell 3. Mitch Zampetides 5. Simon Lewis 6. Arthur Crichton 7. Tautitapu Masters 10. Penita Tuavao 9. Alec Leitch 8. Gray Viane 12. Quinn Ma'aelopa 11. Jak Cannell 13. Harrison Coskerie 14. Joshua Kirin 15. Matthew Sandstrom 18. Kurt Falls 19. Taku Simon 20. Joshua Norton 22. Richard Harris 23. Tai Lauti

Match Officials | Referees: Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Tim Hannon;


Glebe Burwood Wolves v Hills Bulls
Sat May 5 2018, 3:00pm at Henson Park

Glebe Burwood Wolves
1. Latrel Schaumkel 2. Samiu Latu 3. Lachlan Stein 4. Tyla Tamou 5. Jordan Topai-aveai 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Jesse Marschke 8. Malakai Houma 9. Ben Marschke 10. Eddie Faalua 11. George Tsikrikas 12. Ryan King 13. Royce Tout 14. Mavrick Tweedie 15. Ahmad Ellaz 16. Willis Meehan 17. Jesse Offen 21. Dominic Timoteo 22. Matthew Jurd

Hills Bulls
1. Tom Perrin 2. Rory Brownlie 3. William Buttler 4. Timothy Christie 5. Aaron Weston 6. Hayden Mcwilliam 7. Brock Pelligra 8. Benjamin Golding 9. Jaz Flavell 10. Timothy Robinson 11. David Baumann 12. Tom Young 13. Jayson Gerecs 14. Mitchell Hyde 15. Rhys Walpole 16. Dean Milroy 17. Pati Eni

Match Officials | Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Nathan Loveday, Daniel Luttringer;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat May 5 2018, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Don Thompson 2. Shane Kiel 3. Brent Anderson 4. Paul Pen Simona 5. Brent Anderson 6. Isaiah Tass 7. J. Rafferty-butfield 8. James Ryan 9. Tom Harris 10. Jason Thompson 11. Hayden Ashcroft 12. D'rhys Miller 13. Kenny Niko 14. Moses Manu 15. Rayne Horrigan 16. Tala Mapasone 17. Michael Morgan

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
4. Jake Pickering 2. James Tuitahi 3. Leva Li 15. Maliko Filino 1. Peter Scanlan 6. Vieru Mapasone 7. Kamren Cryer 27. Anson Naati 23. Joseph Tramontana 10. Tekina Vailea 11. Joshua Martin 26. Pattyloma Aupaau 22. Denzal Tonise 8. Francis Laloua-Tui 13. Elia Faatui 16. Skippy Lipano 17. Mosese Faeamani

Match Officials | Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Joseph Eid;


St Marys v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat May 5 2018, 5:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys
1. Chad O'donnell 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Jesse Abbott 4. Marli Sini 5. Blake Mcdermott 23. Aiden Glanville 7. Soni Luke 8. Henry Seumanu 9. Peter Nay 17. A. Tauiliili Pelesasa 11. Nathan Smith 12. Joe Vaegaau 13. Dylan Fuad 14. Shannan Wood 16. Jacob Esau 19. Michael Ross 20. Tevita Mapapalangi

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Kelsey Coakes 15. Jesse Allan 3. Junior Mapesone 4. Josh Davis 5. Liam Pakau 18. Kurt Aldridge 7. Brendan Waters 8. Avia Minute 9. Luke Williams 19. James Mirceski 11. Thomas Morrison 12. David Minute 13. Inno Inosesio 14. Daniel Petralia 16. Temata Rangi 17. Riley Cheshire 20. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi

Match Officials | Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Lyndsay Packer;


Guildford Owls v Asquith Magpies
Sun May 6 2018, 3:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls
1. Dominic Reardon 2. Daniel Lotu 3. Joshua Camroux 4. Harmony Hunt 5. Cameron Eyles 6. Troy Errington 7. Robert Longbottom 8. Dylan McKeown 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Taniela Lasalo 11. Jake Ferguson 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Lopeti Wolfgramm 14. Jad Mahmoud 15. Jack Wheelhouse 16. Aaron Grech 17. Joseph Gardiner 18. Tangirere Hokai

Asquith Magpies
1. Braeden Batiste 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 3. Joshua Fraser 4. Tuki Jackson 5. Michael Pearsall 6. Ben Fisher 7. Mathew Place 13. Jonathan Grimes 12. Jacob Samoa 11. Kurt Horton 10. Will Solway 9. Jake Attard 8. Joshua Hall 14. Shae Jarvis 15. Alipate Tani 16. Robert Tuliatu 17. Mike Filimona

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Drew Oultram;


0 Comments