TEAMS: NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2018 Round 9

RMC2018 R9

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 9 of the 2018 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #RMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Asquith Magpies BYE

Mounties v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Fri June 8 2018, 7:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. John Kennedy 2. Jordan Martin 3. Maile Li 4. Omar Slaimankhel 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Henry Raiwalui 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Josh Saunders 9. Harry Leddy 10. Maurice Kennedy 11. Sonny Bristow 12. Jarrett Boland 13. Steven Tavita 14. William Mataka 15. Matthew Whitehouse 16. Fou Tagilima 17. Rusty Bristow 18. Thomas Bartley 19. Jacob Mayer

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
14. Jake Pickering 4. Peter Schuster 2. Shaun Fitzgerald 5. James Tuitahi 15. Peter Scanlan 6. Vieru Mapasone 7. Kamren Cryer 8. Francis Laloua-Tui 23. Joseph Tramontana 30. Anson Naati 10. Eric Newbigging 12. Mosese Faeamani 22. Denzal Tonise 16. Brandon Raeli 17. Skippy Lipano 18. Treyvon Leuluai 19. Rhys Scigliatano 20. Jesse Jackson

Match Officials | Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Mitchell Stone;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Hills Bulls
Sat June 9 2018, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Don Thompson 2. Jaimon Wormleaton 4. Paul Pen Simona 3. Shane Kiel 5. Tala Mapasone 6. J. Rafferty-butfield 7. John Martin 8. Kenny Niko 9. Tom Harris 10. Jason Thompson 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Joel Luani 13. Moses Manu 14. James Ryan 15. Kisi Taulani 16. D'rhys Miller 17. Rayne Horrigan

Hills Bulls
1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. William Buttler 3. Rory Brownlie 4. Sean Walpole 5. Aaron Weston 6. Tom Perrin 7. Nicholas Holliday 8. Benjamin Golding 9. Jaz Flavell 10. Timothy Robinson 11. David Baumann 12. Tom Young 13. Rhys Walpole 14. Mitchell Hyde 15. Jake Brennan 16. Pati Eni 17. Dean Milroy

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Andrew Gilchrist, Joseph Eid;


St Marys v Guildford Owls
Sat June 9 2018, 6:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys
1. Robert Vai 2. Ethan Mcpherson 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Marli Sini 5. Blake Mcdermott 6. Shannan Wood 7. Lazarus Brown 8. Thomas Romer 9. Soni Luke 10. Siosifa Talakai 11. Andy Saunders 12. Joe Vaegaau 13. Nathan Smith 14. Soni Luke 16. Tevita Mapapalangi 19. Dylan Fuad 23. Michael Ross

Guildford Owls
1. Dominic Reardon 5. Yahia Masri 3. Shane Hunt 22. Matthew Ryan 2. Daniel Lotu 6. Troy Errington 7. Josh Lewis 8. Dylan McKeown 9. Jack Wheelhouse 10. Joseph Gardiner 12. Mitch Achurch 11. Jake Ferguson 13. Daniel Vasek 14. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 15. Matthew Rickard 16. Alec Bush 17. Caleb Kasiano 18. Tangirere Hokai

Match Officials | Referees: Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Mathew Treneman;


Wentworthville Magpies v Glebe Burwood Wolves
Sun June 10 2018, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Abbas Miski 2. Eli Roberts 3. James Gammidge 4. Atini Gafa 5. Eparama Navale 6. Zac Nicholls 7. Beau Henry 8. Carl Winterstein 9. Josh Tangitau 10. Jordan Latham 11. Jack Miller 12. Rhys Armstrong 13. Blake Cook 15. Jermaine Mati-leifi 16. Dayne Vette Welsh 19. Nicholas Walker 24. Mana Aonga

Glebe Burwood Wolves
1. Tyla Tamou 2. Samiu Latu 3. Bessie Aufaga-toomaga 4. Lachlan Stein 5. Jordan Topai-aveai 6. Benjamin Marsce 7. Jesse Marschke 8. Brock Ilett 9. Jackson Garlick 10. Malakai Houma 11. Ryan King 12. George Tsikrikas 13. Royce Tout 14. Mavrick Tweedie 16. Billy Tsikrikas 17. Jokatama Dokonivalu 18. Jesse Offen 21. Eddie Faalua 22. Dominic Timoteo

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Tim Hannon;


Brothers Penrith v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun June 10 2018, 3:00pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Brothers Penrith
1. Ryan Foaese 2. Geofery Duku 3. Gray Viane 4. Lakehm Aiono 5. Joshua Norton 7. Arthur Crichton 9. Alec Leitch 10. Penita Tuavao 13. Harrison Coskerie 8. Richard Harris 12. Quinn Ma'aelopa 11. Jak Cannell 15. Matthew Sandstrom 6. Kurt Falls 19. Reece Manning 22. Taku Simon 23. Tai Lauti 24. Josiah Tulua

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Isaac Rabuatoka 3. Junior Mapesone 2. Kelsey Coakes 4. Josh Davis 5. Pulonga Kavaefiafi 18. Kurt Aldridge 7. Brendan Waters 8. Avia Minute 9. Luke Williams 19. James Mirceski 11. Thomas Morrison 12. David Minute 13. Inno Inosesio 14. Daniel Petralia 16. Eniasi Tokelau 17. Jeffrey Tuitavuki 20. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi

Match Officials | Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Dean Tyler;


0 Comments