LeagueUnlimited Ron Massey Teams - 2014 Round 2

Round 2 of the New South Wales Rugby League Ron Massey Cup is here - check in here for all of the teamlists and referees over the second weekend of the competition, thanks to the NSWRL.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 


Mounties v Guildford
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 29 March 2014
Kickoff 1:15pm

Referees: Scott Murray;

1. Theo Leato 2. Louis Vaiotu 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Francis Vaiotu 5. Michael MacKinder 6. Mitchell Beggs 7. Braeden Batiste 8. Uiti Baker 9. Jason Antonelli 10. Adam Tangata 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Dean McGlinchey 13. Chad Grant
14. Kaine Matthews 15. Brady Cheshire 16. Brendan Newton 17. Jason Green 18. Ken Levu 20. Mahanga Ratahi-Frelan

1. Leva Li 2. Jason Gray 3. Harmony Hunt 4. William Buttler 5. Suliasi Suli 6. Mark Daoud 7. Sean McGuiness 8. Paul Tuigamala 9. Ben Ellis 10. Casey Ellis 11. Dylan McKeown 12. Chris Saab 13. Luke Fahey
14. Michael Luong 15. Jeff Markus 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Paula Kaufusi

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Kingsgrove Colts v Asquith Magpies
Jubilee Oval, Saturday 29 March 2014
Kickoff 1:30pm

Referees: Ryan Jackson;

1. Dwayne Brown 2. Fred Collina 3. Chase Williams 4. Jordie Hedges 5. Coleman Edmond 6. Abbas Miskie 7. Aidan Carney 8. Richard Pohahau 9. Jason Briot 10. Jade Ferguson 11. John Murdaca 12. Sam Matakaiono 13. Addison Demetriou
14. George Keates 16. Matthew Douglas 17. Calvin Mulipola 20. Steve Taulanga

1. Jack Hawkins 2. Michael Radocay 3. David Wynyard 4. Adam Kalcina 5. James Workman 6. Brad Wall 7. Aaron Groom 8. Joel Tubbs 9. Luke Jay 23. Francis Tuigamala 11. Josh Nichols 12. Petros Thanolls 13. Joel Latham
14. Brendan Hurd 18. Ina Papera 21. Ben Fisher 24. Jeco Marketu

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Western Suburbs Magpies v Windsor Wolves
Sportingbet Stadium Penrith, Saturday 29 March 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Drew Oultram;

1. Sam Aiga 2. Tala Mapasone 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Jerome Mose 5. Junior Vai Vai 6. David Atuau 7. Micheal Stevens 8. Soni Paasi 9. Dayne Craig 10. Jarrad Szczudlo 11. Nu Akeripa 12. Shane Lalogafau 13. Tunui Maurangi
16. Ronny Palumbo 17. Kenny Niko 19. Fred Tevago 20. David Ryan

1. Naya Freeman 2. Solofa Silipa 3. Kieran Croft 15. Hamish Pomare 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Jarrod Brackenhofer 7. Eli Makaui 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Vila Halafihi 10. Jack Quealey 11. Ryan Tramonte 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Dave Cowan
14. PJ Cartwright 16. Campbell Battye-Smith 17. Ryan Kusak 19. James Thiel 20. Kauri Aupouri

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Auburn Warriors v The Entrance Tigers
Windsor Sporting Complex, Saturday 29 March 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Kasey Badger;

1. Fiteli Fatai 2. Sam Gerrey-Burgess 3. Heka Nanai 4. Matt Utai 5. Sione Kaiveleta 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Sam Refaai 8. Sione Tovo 9. Luke Ferry 10. Tupou Iongi 11. Hala Akauola 12. Pat Mafi 13. Wilson Faanoi
14. Jordan Bowles 15. Chris Binge 16. Brendan Mafi 17. Joe Mua 18. Jamie Stanley

1. Perry Lebrocque 2. Harley Ridge 3. Allen Mulia-Malau 4. Brad Chatfield 5. Blake Inwood 6. Scott Jones 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Faailonga Fioni 9. Jye Newton 10. Luke McInnes 11. Mark Jurd 12. Alan Munro 13. Tim Baldwin
14. Robbie Daniels 15. Ryan Jowett 16. Troy Adams 17. Sinbad Kali 18. Matt Killick 19. Fylyx Saqa Saqa

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Wentworthville Magpies v Blacktown Workers
Ringrose Park, Sunday 30 March 2014
Kickoff 1:15pm

Referees: Phil Sung;

1. Evander Cummins 2. James Tuitahi 3. Jake Butler-Fleming 4. Daniel Barakat 5. Siosaia Tanginoa 6. Brendan Waters 7. Toby Evans 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Brendan McKinnon 10. Nathan Armit 11. Daniel Howard 12. Valu Nasio 13. Walter Vaeau
14. Nathan Smith 15. Tui Kamiakmakia 16. Mitchell Stanfield 19. Blake Cook 24. Taunaola Kei

1. Charlie Latulipe 2. Sakeo Dibeci 3. Jerry Key 4. Daniel Smith 5. John Taaga 6. Pat Weisner 7. Gus Jasmin 8. Jordan Strickland 9. Jake Attard 10. Stuart McDonald 11. Jake Shearer 12. Iupati Eni 13. Joel Jasmin
14. Josh Grant 15. Nofoa Leapai 16. Tavita Siolo 17. Iszak Taalili

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Cabramatta Two Blues v Burwood Nth Ryde United
New Era Stadium, Sunday 30 March 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Todd Smith;

1. James Anthony 2. Brett Manning 3. Hala Katoa 4. Derek Peachey 5. Henry Iuta 6. Bobbie Goulding 7. David Farkas 8. James Lovick 9. Luke Srama 10. Pat Leonard 11. Brad Croad 12. Max Napa 13. Henry Taffua
14. Saxon Fischer-Gray 15. Eni Folau 16. Tefta Iuta 17. Pierce Sapsford

1. Michael Bani 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Jayden Auston 4. Joe Uluibau 5. Sam Latu 6. Joshua Phillips 7. Tom Henderson 8. Volkan Isik 9. Kurt Aldridge 10. Charlie Leaeno 11. Scott Williams 12. Joe Flint 13. Ajay Vaivaka
14. Barry Nathan 15. Jayson Gerecs 16. Tarek El Masri 20. Ishan Isik 25. Jackson Garlick

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?