LeagueUnlimited Ron Massey Teams - 2014 Round 4

Round 4 of the New South Wales Rugby League Ron Massey Cup is here - check in here for all of the teamlists and referees over the next weekend of the competition, thanks to the NSWRL.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 


Western Suburbs Magpies v Blacktown Workers
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 12 April 2014
Kickoff 3:30pm

Referees: Kasey Badger; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Peter Scibberas;

1. Daniel Abou Sleiman 2. Tala Mapasone 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Sam Aiga 5. Jerome Mose 6. Junior Vai Vai 15. Micheal Stevens 8. Tunui Maurangi 9. Dayne Craig 10. Soni Paasi 11. Nu Akeripa 12. Francis Laulu 13. Ronny Palumbo
17. Dwayne Lemafa 19. Elimeleki Tuamalolo 20. Jarrad Szczudlo 21. Fred Tevago

1. Charlie Latulipe 2. Sakeo Dibeci 3. Regan Haika 4. Akeripa Tia-Kilifi 5. John Taaga 6. Pat Weisner 7. Joel Jasmin 8. Jordan Strickland 9. Gus Jasmin 10. Iupati Eni 11. Jake Shearer 12. Jerry Key 13. Nofoa Leapai
15. Yahia Masri 16. Tavita Siolo 17. Stuart McDonald 25. Jake Attard . Jake Attard

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Wentworthville Magpies v Kingsgrove Colts
Ringrose Park, Sunday 13 April 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Damien Briscoe; Sideline Officials: Scott Shepherd, Brendan Lucas;

1. Henry Raiwalui 2. James Tuitahi 3. Jake Butler-Fleming 4. Ethan Tangira 5. Siosaia Tanginoa 6. Brendan Waters 7. Sam Gorman 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Lionel O'Malley 10. Nathan Armit 11. Daniel Howard 12. Valu Nasio 13. Walter Vaeau
14. Blake Cook 15. Solomone Lasalo 16. William Bugden 17. Nathan Smith 24. Taunaola Kei

1. Dwayne Brown 2. Jordie Hedges 3. Chase Williams 4. Jayden Tavae 5. Coleman Edmond 6. Abbas Miskie 7. Aidan Carney 8. Richard Pohahau 9. George Keates 10. Jade Ferguson 11. Matthew Douglas 12. Sam Matakaiono 13. Addison Demetriou
14. Jason Briot 15. Billy Tsikrikas 16. John Murdaca 17. Calvin Mulipola

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Mounties v Asquith Magpies
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Sunday 13 April 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Chris Treneman; Sideline Officials: Peter Crombie-Brown, Liam Nicholls;

1. Theo Leato 2. Francis Vaiotu 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Dave Cahalane 5. Louis Vaiotu 6. Brendan Newton 7. Braeden Batiste 8. Uiti Baker 9. Jason Antonelli 10. Kaine Matthews 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Dean McGlinchey 13. Chad Grant
14. Tere Glassie 15. Adam Tangata 16. Mitchell Beggs 17. Brady Cheshire 18. Jason Green 20. Michael MacKinder

1. Jack Hawkins 3. Jeco Marketu 4. Adam Kalcina 6. Brad Wall 7. Aaron Groom 8. Joel Tubbs 9. Luke Jay 23. Francis Tuigamala 12. Petros Thanolls 13. Joel Latham 14. Brendan Hurd 15. Josh Nichols 18. Ina Papera
21. Ben Fisher . Josh Nichols . Ina Papera . Ben Fisher

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


The Entrance Tigers v Guildford
EDSACC Oval, Sunday 13 April 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Drew Oultram; Sideline Officials: Shane Smith, Darian Furner;

1. Perry Lebrocque 2. Robbie Daniels 3. Alan Mulia Mulau 4. Brandon Urina 5. Fylyx Saqa Saqa 6. Scott Jones 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Faailonga Fioni 9. Jye Newton 10. Luke McInnes 11. Brad Chatfield 12. Alan Munro 13. Tim Baldwin
14. Matt Killick 15. Ryan Jowett 16. Shane Wooden 17. Troy Adams

1. Jason Gray 2. Leva Li 3. Harmony Hunt 4. William Buttler 5. Suliasi Suli 6. Mark Daoud 7. Sean McGuiness 8. Paul Tuigamala 9. Ben Ellis 10. Casey Ellis 11. Dylan McKeown 12. Chris Saab 13. Luke Fahey
14. Michael Luong 15. Jarrod Calrk 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Jack Cahill

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Cabramatta Two Blues v Windsor Wolves
New Era Stadium, Sunday 13 April 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Scott Murray; Sideline Officials: Faye Breslin, Patrick Mackay;

1. James Anthony 2. Brett Manning 3. Hala Katoa 4. Adam Hanson 6. David Farkas 7. Bobbie Goulding 10. James Lovick 9. Luke Srama 8. Mitchell Simpson 12. Max Napa 14. Saxon Fischer-Gray 16. Pierce Sapsford 18. Tefta Iuta
. Saxon Fischer-Gray . Pierce Sapsford . Tefta Iuta

1. Daniel Cooper 2. Naya Freeman 3. Kieran Croft 4. Solofa Silipa 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Matt Boss 7. Eli Makaui 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Vila Halafihi 10. Pat Hollis 11. Ryan Tramonte 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Ian Riccardi
14. Dave Cowan 15. Ryan Kusak 22. Fairouz Elknader 23. Kauri Aupouri

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Burwood Nth Ryde United v Auburn Warriors
TG Milner Field, Sunday 13 April 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Jeff Hartup; Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Joshua McGowan;

1. Mitch Henderson 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Sam Latu 4. Joe Uluibau 5. Jayden Auston 6. Joshua Phillips 7. Tom Henderson 8. Volkan Isik 9. Blake Dunscombe 10. Sione Kite 11. Josh Toole 12. Joe Flint 13. Barry Nathan
14. Ajay Vaivaka 15. Ilija Radan 20. Tarek El Masri 25. Jackson Garlick

1. Fiteli Fatai 2. John Sila 3. Heka Nanai 4. Matt Utai 5. Sione Kaiveleta 6. Chris Binge 7. Arthur Little 8. Sione Tovo 9. Luke Ferry 10. Pat Mafi 11. Jordan Hall 12. Jamie Stanley 13. Joe Mua
14. Jordan Bowles 15. Tupou Iongi 16. Hala Akauola 17. George Tsikrikas 18. Brendan Mafi

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?