LeagueUnlimited Ron Massey Teams - 2014 Round 8

Round 8 of the NSWRL Ron Massey Cup is here - check in here for all of the teamlists and referees over the next weekend of the competition, thanks to the NSWRL.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 


Western Suburbs Magpies v Kingsgrove Colts
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 10 May 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Scott Murray; Sideline Officials: Faye Breslin, Mitchell Stone;

1. Sam Aiga 22. Trent Jennings 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Junior Vai Vai 5. Jerome Mose 6. Andrew Sultana 7. Micheal Stevens 8. Tunui Maurangi 9. Dayne Craig 10. Jarrad Szczudlo 11. Nu Akeripa 12. Andrew Vela 13. Shane Lalogafau
14. George Khoury 17. Ronny Palumbo 18. Francis Laulu 19. Fred Tevago

1. Jordie Hedges 2. Dwayne Brown 3. Jayden Tavae 4. Misieli Vaikeli 5. Coleman Edmond 6. Aidan Carney 7. Abbas Miskie 8. Billy Tsikrikas 9. Rhys Norman 10. Richard Pohahau 11. Mitchell Subotin 12. Matthew Douglas 13. Jade Ferguson
14. George Keates 15. Jason Briot 16. John Murdaca 17. Sam Matakaiono

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Auburn Warriors v Blacktown Workers
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 10 May 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Jeff Hartup; Sideline Officials: Brendan Lucas, Brenden Wood;

1. Fiteli Fatai 2. John Sila 3. Heka Nanai 4. Matt Utai 5. Sione Kaiveleta 6. Chris Binge 7. Arthur Little 8. Sione Tovo 9. Luke Ferry 10. Tupou Iongi 11. Hala Akauola 12. Jordan Hall 13. Jamie Stanley
14. Joe Mua 15. Jason Tuulau 16. Brendan Mafi 17. Pat Mafi 18. Jordan Bowles

1. John Taaga 2. Regan Haika 3. Byron Fruean 4. Akeripa Tia-Kilifi 5. Sakeo Dibeci 6. Charlie Latulipe 7. Pat Weisner 8. Jake Shearer 9. Gus Jasmin 10. Jordan Strickland 11. Iszak Taalili 12. Jerry Key 13. Hamilton Valeupa
14. Iupati Eni 15. Nofoa Leapai 16. Jake Attard 17. John Leopai 18. Jerone Smith

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Windsor Wolves v Guildford
Windsor Sporting Complex, Saturday 10 May 2014
Kickoff 5:00pm

Referees: Ryan Jackson; Sideline Officials: Rohan Best, Jay Farlow;

1. Daniel Cooper 2. Kauri Aupouri 3. Kieran Croft 4. James Thiel 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Matt Boss 7. Eli Makaui 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Vila Halafihi 10. Ryan Tramonte 11. Ryan Kusak 12. Ian Riccardi 13. Mitchell Clark
14. Pat Hollis 15. Fairouz Elknader 18. Campbell Battye-Smith 25. PJ Cartwright

1. Shane Hunt 2. Jason Gray 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Lachlan Roe 5. Suliasi Suli 6. Dylan Izzard 7. Corey Walpole 8. Paul Tuigamala 9. Ben Ellis 10. Casey Ellis 11. Dylan McKeown 12. Chris Saab 13. Luke Fahey
14. Paula Kaufusi 15. Jack Anderson 16. Paea Pua 18. Mitchell Burt

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


The Entrance Tigers v Mounties
EDSACC Oval, Sunday 11 May 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Drew Oultram; Sideline Officials: Scott Shepherd, Nathan Smith;

1. Matt Killick 24. Suni Fatialofa 3. Alan Mulia Mulau 4. Brad Chatfield 5. Harley Ridge 6. Scott Jones 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Ryan Jowett 9. Jye Newton 10. Dylan Theuerjahr 11. Troy Adams 12. Alan Munro 13. Tim Baldwin
14. Robbie Daniels 15. Shane Wooden 16. Jacob Saifiti 17. Faailonga Fioni

1. Mohi Aupouri 2. Michael MacKinder 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Joe Rokoqo 5. Uila Ape Esera 6. Braeden Batiste 7. Brett Lahey 8. Uiti Baker 9. Jason Antonelli 10. Adam Tangata 11. Brady Cheshire 12. Grant Lahey 13. Kurt Horton
14. Kaine Matthews 15. Jason Green 16. Mitchell Beggs 17. Jacob Mayer 18. Dean McGlinchey

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Cabramatta Two Blues v Wentworthville Magpies
New Era Stadium, Sunday 11 May 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Lawrence McDonnell; Sideline Officials: Jason Higgins, Matt Damaso;

1. Shannon Gallant 2. Brett Manning 3. Adam Hanson 4. Hala Katoa 5. James Anthony 6. David Farkas 7. Bobbie Goulding 8. Eni Folau 9. Jordan Galloway 10. Mitchell Simpson 11. Adrian Haangana 12. Pierce Sapsford 13. Henry Taufaao
14. Saxon Fischer-Gray 15. Lomio Mafi 16. Tefta Iuta 17. Max Napa

1. Evander Cummins 2. James Tuitahi 3. Jake Butler-Fleming 4. Daniel Barakat 5. Ben Fritz 6. Henry Raiwalui 7. Brendan Waters 8. Walter Vaeau 9. Sam Gorman 10. Justin Lemalu 11. Valu Nasio 12. Joey Matapuku 13. Mitchell Stanfield
14. Blake Cook 15. Chris Chalmers 16. William Bugden 17. Solomone Lasalo 20. Pat Mataele 24. Taunaola Kei

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Burwood Nth Ryde United v Asquith Magpies
TG Milner Field, Sunday 11 May 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Daniel Olford; Sideline Officials: Richard Daizli, John Woods;

1. Kane Morgan 2. Joe Kavoa 3. Sam Latu 4. Barry Nathan 5. Mitch Henderson 6. Joshua Phillips 7. James Coote 8. Brendan Tarrant 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Sione Kite 11. Josh Toole 12. Joe Flint 13. Ajay Vaivaka
15. Ilija Radan 16. Mitch Devine 17. Ali Musri 22. Scott Williams

1. Jack Hawkins 2. Greg Davis 24. Jeco Marketu 4. Adam Kalcina 5. Michael Pearsall 6. Ben Fisher 7. Aaron Groom 8. Joel Tubbs 9. Luke Jay 23. Francis Tuigamala 11. Ina Papera 12. Petros Thanolls 13. Joel Latham
14. Brendan Hurd 15. Josh Nichols 16. Bryce Holland 17. Michael Radocay

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?