NSWRL SG Ball Cup - Round 2 TEAMS

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2017 SG Ball Cup Season! Around 5pm every Tuesday, the full teams for each SG Ball U18s round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Central Coast Roosters BYE

Balmain Tigers v North Sydney Bears Sat February 18 2017, 11:15am at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers

1. Curtis Wilson 2. Abdalla Matar 3. Arthor Tupou 4. N. Puketapu-kuru 5. Pulonga Kavaefiafi 6. Kiani Marshall 7. Adam Rizk 8. Will Lawson 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 10. Tili Sikahele 11. Mateo Tatola 12. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau 13. Isaac Kennedy 14. Luke Hodge 15. Lachlan Ilias 16. Keenan Ben-Paniora 17. Jubilee Soloa 18. Jai Doolan 19. Reggie Alofipo 20. Ethan Mokoia

North Sydney Bears

1. L. Daly-o'riley 2. Timothy Simmons 3. A. Bou-sleiman 4. Sean Sabutey 5. Ali Saad 6. Jeremy Gibson 7. Dean Kammel 8. Matthew Hammond 9. Jayden Griffin 10. George Yarak 11. Kyle Mccudden 12. Anthony Moussa 13. Zac Borg 14. Matthew French 15. Dante Taliai 16. Leo Frustaci 17. Reece Christodoulou

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Bianca Santi, Jason Ndeira;


St George Dragons v Parramatta Eels Sat February 18 2017, 11:15am at UOW Jubilee Oval

St George Dragons

1. Ethan Hicks 3. Josh Delailoa 4. Shaun Sauni-esau 5. Jason Saab 6. Cassius Wright 7. Liam Christensen 8. Maylee Semu 9. Harris Georgopoulos 10. Eniasi Tokelau 11. Stanley Malae 12. Simeone Taateo 13. Alex Laboulet 14. Angus Mcelroy 15. Volcan Er 17. Jack Emery 18. Jye McRae

Parramatta Eels

1. John-paul Nohra 2. Cliff Lea'aetoa 3. Dennis Mataia 4. Peter Tevaga 5. W. Kei 6. Alex Seve 7. Dylan Brown 8. Harry Duggan 9. Vea Tapa'atoutai 10. Mark Tepu Smith 11. Kyle Cassel 12. Matt Doorey 13. Jessie Cronin 14. Kyle Schneider 15. Charbel Tasipale 16. Valance Harris 17. Stefano Utoikamanu 18. Dallas King

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Christopher Chalkley;


Penrith Panthers v Western Sydney Academy of Sport Sat February 18 2017, 11:30am at Pepper Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Daine Laurie 2. Justin Jones 3. Jake Tago 4. Thomas Lofts 5. Alfred Iva 6. Brendan Hands 7. Toby Westcott 8. Bradley Gaut 9. Dylan McBain 10. Rocky Togatuki 11. Shannon Harris 12. Alexander Myles 13. Jmaine Hopgood 14. Ryan Pritchard 15. Spencer Leniu 16. John Trimboli 17. Shawn Blore 18. Lindsay Smith

Western Sydney Academy of Sport

1. Hayden Bonanno 2. Dylan Marshall 16. Michael Pokia 15. Zac Duclos 5. Byron Donovan 6. Ethan Mcpherson 7. Dylan White 8. James Owen 9. Isaiah Niumata 10. Jye Clisby 11. Alvin Ekes 12. Ashley Dunlop 19. Nikolas Savage 13. Kohen Wright 18. Nevada Mcmeekin 21. Chase Chapman 24. Brock Toby

Match Officials
Referees: Shaun Greentree;Sideline Officials: Rhys Harwood, Dean Tyler;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat February 18 2017, 11:50am at Erskineville Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Johnny Mitsias 2. Sione Pelea Folau 3. Jacob Stephenson 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Nicholas Mougias 6. Triston Reilly 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Daniel Sulka-fifita 9. Josh Cook 10. Ky Rodwell 11. Che Hyslop 12. Maila Chan-Foon 13. Joey Lose 14. Hitaua Butler 15. T. Sionetali 16. Wesley Veikoso 17. Joe Ngere 20. Max Jolley 22. Raine Dellow

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Allan Tuigamala 2. Lope Goidubu 3. Logan Humphries 4. D. Oostendorp-power 5. Lachlan Burt 6. Debraska Rikiriki 7. Cooper Johns 8. Keith Titmuss 9. Sam Verrills 10. Michael Fenn 11. Max Barry 12. Ben Gleeson 13. Finn Heath 14. Tom Hardcastle 15. Zion Matthes 16. Joshua Fepuleai 17. Tremaine Terzius 18. Livingstone Chee Kam 19. Freddy Lussick 23. Nicholas Kairouz

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: James Flett, Eric Doguett;


Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat February 18 2017, 12:00pm at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters

1. Awatere Kiwara 3. Ethan Quai-ward 4. Reece Tapine 5. Kyle Lowe 6. Shannon Gardiner 7. Jake Hazard 8. Miller Leilua 9. S. Rogers 10. Phillip Makatoa 11. Ethan O’Neill 12. Duwanye Fuimaono 13. Egan Butcher 14. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 15. Peter Betham 16. Luca Moretti 17. Samuel Lilomaiava 18. Grant Taulafo 19. Ryan Power

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Dylan Smith 2. Joniah Lualua 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Jenson Taumoepeau 6. Angus Ernst 7. Luke Metcalf 8. Fine Kula 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. James Roumanos 11. Teig Wilton 12. Tom Caughlan 13. Monty Raper 14. Harrison Smith 15. Trace Davidson 16. Rhys Ward 17. Franklin Pele 18. Kai Broadhurst

Match Officials
Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Dylan Clarke, Kassandra McDonald;


Illawarra Steelers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat February 18 2017, 12:00pm at WIN Stadium

Illawarra Steelers

1. Jiye Ellis 2. Tyson Simpson 3. Ethan Abou-ghaida 4. Drew Gough 6. Zaan Weatherall 7. Blair Grant 8. Matt Nicholson 9. Jye Richards 10. Bailey Dickinson 11. Shalom O’Ofou 12. Matt Delbanco 13. Ben Fulton 15. Tyran Wishart 17. Josh Uta 18. Jalal Bazzaz 19. Tomas Harris 20. Josh Honan 21. Jake Fitzgerald

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Zac Hetherington 2. Kytak Chan 3. Amosa Manu 4. Tuipulotu Katoa 5. Koli Saukuru 6. Tommy Talau 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Soane Matavesi 9. Lachlan Talau 10. Pesamino Pasina 11. Jacob Winterstein 12. Sosaia Talivakiola 13. Pule Sua 14. Evander Swann 15. Thomas Anderson 16. Harrison Teritaiti 17. Mosese Faeamani 19. Jake Averillo

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Robert Morey, Karra-lee Nolan;


West Coast Pirates v Western Suburbs Magpies Sat February 18 2017, 2:00pm at Ken Allen Field

West Coast Pirates

1. Kade Mcdonald 2. Jack Holt 3. Greg Lingard 4. Kristian Williams 5. David Anton 6. Christian Smith 7. Tyler Hunt 8. Z. Pomare-tutagalevao 9. Bowman Stein 10. Tevita Ngaruhe-lavulo 11. Ollie Callan 12. Josh Bransby 13. Everton Newton 14. Grason Makara 15. Ethan Gourgaud 16. Hayden Hewat-lawrence 17. Quentin Cunningham` 18. Taine Boelen

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. James Tautaiolefua 2. Freddy Kini 3. Nathan Patolo 4. Joseph Stewart 5. Dee Ioapo 6. Ryan Delponte 7. Gus Garzaniti 8. Felix Smith 9. Ray Janovic 10. Kobe Chamberlain 11. Alex Potifara 12. Matthew Morgan 13. Ben Seufale 14. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 15. Lucas Castle 16. Jonathan Talamaivao 17. Mavoni Tuifua 18. Bayden Stewart

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Solomon;Sideline Officials: Alistair Parmenter, Tee Tangatatutai;


Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights Sat February 18 2017, 3:00pm at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders

1. Jahlon Governor 2. Darren Caulton 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Daine Spencer 5. Kane Allan 6. Kristian Jenson 8. Alifeleti Ngahe 9. Zane Wallace 10. Thomas Robertson 12. Gideon Afemui 13. Jesse Dent 15. Ranapiri Baker 16. Jermayne Cook 17. Joel Ambrose 19. Joe Roberts 20. M. Sione 21. Matthew Dragisic 22. Lachlan Eveston

Newcastle Knights

1. Tex Hoy 2. Gary Anderson 3. Ofa Manuofetoa 4. Timanu Alexander 5. Callum Wesley 6. Jock Madden 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. Kc Edmonds 9. Luke Huth 10. William Finau 11. Justin Worley 12. Brock Gardner 13. Mathew Croker 14. James Bradley 15. Tom Baker 16. Benjamin Talty 17. Neihana Oldham 18. Tyran Ott

Match Officials
Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Blake Williams, Garth Burley;

0 Comments