TEAMS: NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup - 2018 Finals Week 1

DRAW Ball FW1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 1 of the 2018 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall match will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Qualifying Final (1 v 4)
Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat April 14 2018, 1:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. L. Hutchinson-walters 3. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Anthony Pele 6. Harry Wilson 7. Dejzha Pene 8. Harry Larkin 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Geordie Brand 11. Egan Butcher 12. Logan Muir 13. Duwanye Fuimaono 14. Luke Sommerton 15. Faima Matila 16. Kobe Rugless 17. Luca Moretti

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Declan Casey 2. Eliah Veikoso 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Joniah Lualua 6. Angus Ernst 7. Kai Broadhurst 8. Jayden Tanner 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. William Swann 11. Kyle Pickering 12. Nathan Atkinson 13. Kai Parker 14. Jack Boyling 15. Bradley Middlebrook 16. Damon Smith 17. Alec Brennan 18. Adam Mortlock 19. Dan Robinson 20. Elliott Moaga 21. Vikilifi Hopoi

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Corey Fisher, Robert Morey;


Qualifying Final (2 v 3)
Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Sat April 14 2018, 5:45pm at Leichhardt Oval

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 20. Zachary Cini 3. Mathew Faauila 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Thomas Farr 6. Matt Burton 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. Luke Puru 9. Maurice Trindall 10. Ratu Nanovo 11. Zac Duclos 12. Ethan Clark-Wood 13. Shawn Blore 14. Chase Chapman 15. Sadee Sub Laban 16. Patrick Naicori 17. Laisenia Turuva 18. H. El-nchar 19. Jordan Eshman 21. Braiden Magele

Newcastle Knights
1. Starford Toa 2. Toby Marks 3. Timanu Alexander 4. Bradman Best 5. Darcy Heaney 6. Jock Madden 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. Campbell Sheppard 9. Liam Wilkinson 10. Kingston Puru 11. Harry Croker 12. Cooper Jenkins 13. Jason Purcell 14. Nathanael Sasagi 15. Thomas Baker 16. Christian Maanaima 17. Brock Gardner 22. Mitch Black

Match Officials | Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Bianca Santi, Charlie Suters;


Elimination Final (6 v 7)
Canberra Raiders v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun April 15 2018, 1:10pm at Lottoland

Canberra Raiders
1. Jarrett Subloo 2. Aidan Gaffey 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Jedidiah Simbiken 5. Lachlan Eveston 6. Jordan Little 7. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 8. Benjamin Nanesa 9. Joe Roberts 10. Kepa Rawhiti 11. Jordan Martin 12. Brody Tracey 13. Matthew Dragisic 14. Maleke Morris 15. Kali Taiseni 16. Matthew Fellows 17. James Atonio 18. Jay Te Kani 19. Kalani Anitelea-hand 20. Jacob Sturt

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Keegan Turner 2. Roland Podesta 3. Max Lehmann 4. Dane Oostendorp-power 5. Semi Naisevunivai 6. Jamie Lawler 7. Hyrum Wichmann 8. Keith Titmuss 9. Tyran Ott 10. Sean Vaivelata 11. Ben Trbojevic 12. Joshua Schuester 13. Sione Fainu 14. Luke Rouland 16. Alex Tuitavake 17. Falefa Letoi 18. Filimaua Filimaua-Tau 20. Joshua Fepuleai 22. Jack Birt 23. Logan Humphries 24. Tom Hardcastle

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Lachlan Greenfield;


Elimination Final (5 v 8)
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Illawarra Steelers
Sun April 15 2018, 2:15pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Tyrone Harding 2. Logan Dillon 3. Kurt Picken 4. Jake Averillo 5. Kolinio Saukuru 6. Tommy Talau 7. James Valevatu 8. Penisimani Teaupa 9. Ryan Gray 10. Mosese Pope 11. Jackson Topine 12. Christopher Patolo 13. Justin Filo 14. Terence Toomata 15. William Saunders 16. Benjamin Mallia 17. Connor Garrety 19. Issam Merhi 20. Iverson Fuatimau 21. Jacob Snowball 22. Funaki Matavesi

Illawarra Steelers
1. Mathew Feagai 2. Tyrone Harding 3. Zach Herring 4. Mathew Feagai 5. Bailey Antrobus 6. Dylan Lucas 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Ben Fulton 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Joseph Dickson 12. Hudson Spicer 13. Shalom O’Ofou 14. Sam Hooper 15. Jack Walsh 16. Jalal Bazzaz 17. Tarje Whitford 18. Aaron Schoupp 20. Sean Payne 24. Oliver Parrish 25. Sione Lufe

Match Officials | Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Brandon Mani;


0 Comments