TEAMS: NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup - 2018 Preliminary Finals

MAP Ball FW3

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Preliminary Finals of the 2018 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall match will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Penrith Panthers
Sat April 28 2018, 12:00pm at St Marys Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Declan Casey 2. Eliah Veikoso 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Joniah Lualua 6. Angus Ernst 7. Kai Broadhurst 8. Jayden Tanner 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. William Swann 11. Kyle Pickering 12. Nathan Atkinson 13. Kai Parker 14. Jack Boyling 15. Bradley Middlebrook 16. Damon Smith 17. Alec Brennan 18. Adam Mortlock 19. Dan Robinson 20. Elliott Moaga 21. Vikilifi Hopoi

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Zachary Cini 3. Mathew Faauila 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Thomas Farr 6. Matt Burton 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. Luke Puru 9. Maurice Trindall 10. Ratu Nanovo 11. H. El-nchar 12. Ethan Clark-Wood 13. Shawn Blore 14. Chase Chapman 15. Z. Lemasaniai Fai 16. Patrick Naicori 17. Laisenia Turuva 19. Jordan Eshman 20. Marc Zaurrini 21. Sadee Sub Laban 22. Braiden Magele

Match Officials | Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Brandon Mani;


Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat April 28 2018, 6:00pm at St Marys Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Starford Toa 2. Toby Marks 3. Timanu Alexander 4. Bradman Best 5. Darcy Heaney 6. Jock Madden 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. Campbell Sheppard 9. Liam Wilkinson 10. Kingston Puru 11. Harry Croker 12. Cooper Jenkins 13. Jason Purcell 14. Nathanael Sasagi 15. Thomas Baker 16. Christian Maanaima 17. Brock Gardner 22. Mitch Black

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Tyrone Harding 2. Logan Dillon 3. Kurt Picken 4. Jake Averillo 5. Kolinio Saukuru 6. Tommy Talau 7. James Valevatu 8. Penisimani Teaupa 9. Ryan Gray 10. William Saunders 11. Jackson Topine 12. Christopher Patolo 13. Justin Filo 14. Funaki Matavesi 15. Issam Merhi 16. Iverson Fuatimau 17. Connor Garrety 19. Jazzaiah Schaafhausen

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Lachlan Greenfield;


0 Comments