TEAMS: NSWRL UNE SG Ball Cup - 2018 Round 3

DVVhXfoU8AAmIRp2

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2018 NSWRL UNE SG Ball Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels Sat February 24 2018, 11:00am at St Marys Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Ethan Clark-Wood 3. James Taufetee 4. Mathew Faauila 5. Stephen Crichton 6. Matt Burton 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. Spencer Leniu 9. Maurice Trindall 19. Jordan Eshman 11. Shawn Blore 12. Ratu Nanovo 13. Lindsay Smith 10. Joseph Hobby 14. Chase Chapman 15. Luke Puru 16. Laisenia Turuva 17. Zac Duclos 18. Patrick Naicori 20. Marc Zaurrini 21. Logan Cohen

Parramatta Eels
1. John-paul Nohra 2. Lorenzo Pritchard 3. William Kei 4. Peter Tevaga 5. Christian Pasitoa 6. Tyler Field 7. Matthew Smith 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Valance Harris 11. Matt Doorey 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. Joseph Small 14. Jayden Yates 15. Albert Etuati Faavae 16. Samuel Hughes 17. Aitasi Matautu 18. Penioni Tohi 19. Tevita Masima

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Mark Gannon, Noah Simpkins;


Sydney Roosters v Illawarra Steelers Sat February 24 2018, 11:30am at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. Kyle Wilson 3. Asu Kepaoa 4. L. Hutchinson-walters 5. Anthony Pele 6. Harry Wilson 7. Bailey Hayward 8. Harry Larkin 9. Luke Sommerton 10. Geordie Brand 11. Egan Butcher 12. Luca Moretti 13. Duwanye Fuimaono 14. Dejzha Pene 15. Faima Matila 16. Kobe Rugless 19. Chaise Spyroulias 23. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 24. Lewis Afeaki

Illawarra Steelers
1. Jack Walsh 2. Kane Ball 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Mathew Feagai 5. Tyrone Harding 6. Tarje Whitford 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Ben Fulton 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Blake Dowel 12. Hudson Spicer 13. Shalom O’Ofou 14. Sam Hooper 16. Dylan Lucas 17. Jalal Bazzaz 18. Zach Herring 19. Bailey Antrobus 20. Sean Payne 21. Joseph Dickson

Match Officials
Referees: Luke Heckendorf;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Joseph Tesoriero;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat February 24 2018, 12:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Jake Averillo 2. Iverson Fuatimau 3. Kurt Picken 4. Mosese Vuki 5. Logan Dillon 6. Tommy Talau 7. James Valevatu 8. William Saunders 9. Ryan Gray 10. Penisimani Teaupa 11. Mateo Tatola 12. Christopher Patolo 13. Jackson Topine 14. Terence Toomata 15. Funaki Matavesi 16. Justin Filo 17. Issam Merhi 19. Benjamin Mallia 20. Connor Garrety

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Albert Hopoate 2. Simione Afeaki 3. Max Lehmann 4. Joshua Fepuleai 5. Nathanael Endemann 6. Logan Humphries 7. Tremaine Terzius 8. Keith Titmuss 9. Tyran Ott 10. Sean Vaivelata 11. Ben Trbojevic 12. Joshua Schuester 13. Tom Hardcastle 14. Luke Rouland 15. Filimaua Filimaua-Tau 16. Alex Tuitavake 17. Mark Tepu-smith

Match Officials
Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Micheal Ford, Lachlan Greenfield;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Balmain Tigers Sat February 24 2018, 12:15pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Jarrod Kinchin 2. P. Togamaga 3. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 4. Jacob Wright 5. Thomas Delailoa 6. Jodeci Laumua 7. Christian Urso 8. Mavoni Tuifua 9. Ray Jankovic 10. Raymond Taumalolo 11. Jakob Sykes 12. Oscar Chong Nee 13. Leam Carr 14. Riley Stokes 15. Tukaha Kyriacou 16. Eti Tavui 17. Felix Smith 18. Ben Quinlan 19. Christopher Tuifua 20. Freddy Kini 21. Cameron Oitmann

Balmain Tigers
1. Jason Smyth 2. Joshua Rizk 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. Dennis Mataia 5. Samuel Karwhin 6. Kurtis Morrin 7. Johnny Lee Gabrael 8. Paula Waqa 9. Tane Edmed 10. Keenan Ben-Paniora 11. Ben Cody 12. Ethan Mokoia 13. Henry Lealuga-Puhotau 14. Uellington Seve 15. Joel Saldaneri 16. Sione Vainga 17. Fontene Papalii 18. Daniel Sykes 19. Viliame Ravouvou 23. Tallis Smith 24. John 'alofi

Match Officials
Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Christopher Chalkley, Garth Burley;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Dragons Sat February 24 2018, 1:15pm at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Logan Aldridge 2. Ratu Timoci Vesikula 3. Raine Dellow 4. Ethan Saisoaa 5. Salesi Malu 6. Kaylib Savage 7. Dalton Armstrong 8. Aidan Manowski 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Lachlan Gale 11. Darcy Shum-cottrell 12. Joe Ngere 13. T. Sionetali 14. Kobe Rodger 15. John Dodds 16. A. Matakaiongo 17. Ben Handley 18. K. Akau'ola Laula 19. Ronan King 26. M. Manumanunitoga

St George Dragons
1. Ethan Hicks 2. Jason Saab 3. James Coyne 4. Volkan Er 5. Cody Ramsey 6. Clayton Faulalo 7. Daniel Payne 8. Jared Wooster 9. Harris Georgopoulos 10. Simeone Taateo 11. Kane Bradley 12. Jack Emery 13. Murray Sua 15. Kane Evans 16. Henry Togise 17. Spiro Psiroukis 19. Luciano Svagelli 20. Hayden Budd

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Williams;Sideline Officials: Brandon Cavellaro, Ethan Murray;


Newcastle Knights v North Sydney Bears Sat February 24 2018, 1:30pm at Maitland Regional Sportsground

Newcastle Knights
1. Starford Toa 2. Caleb Nicholls 3. Timanu Alexander 4. Toby Marks 5. Darcy Heaney 6. Jock Madden 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. Campbell Sheppard 9. Liam Wilkinson 10. Kingston Puru 11. Harry Croker 12. Cooper Jenkins 13. Jason Purcell 14. Nathanael Sasagi 15. Thomas Baker 16. Taylor Fiu 17. Brock Gardner

North Sydney Bears
1. Mydon Ong 2. Zac Stracey 3. Samuel Stratis 4. John Pangan 5. Malaki Malaki 6. Floyd Tighe 7. William O'toole 8. Marcus Moore 9. Michael Brown 10. Darcy Hardman 11. Lennox Whittaker 12. Tevita Piukana 13. Trent Kurnoth 14. Tyrese Walker 15. Callan Burgess 16. Leonard Vai 17. Benjamin Collins

Match Officials
Referees: Shaun Greentree;Sideline Officials: Tobi Holder, Daniel Perry;


Central Coast Roosters v West Coast Pirates Sat February 24 2018, 1:30pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters
1. Jack Frasca 20. Lewis Sheens 3. Tallis Angianga 4. Tyson James 5. Harrison Packham 6. Harrison Edwards 7. Toby Elliot 8. Jake O’Meley 9. Fletcher Berry 10. Benjamin Ma’u 11. Scott Casson 12. Kingi Callaghan 13. J. Wilkinson Alipate 14. Aaron Commins 15. Brae Verheyen 16. Ryan Jones 17. Jake Wadey 18. Ryan Shaw

West Coast Pirates
1. Tyler Hunt 2. Billy Judge 3. Willem Smith 4. Vincent King 5. Jack Holt 6. Kade Mcdonald 7. L. Hohaia Katene 8. Daniel Potaka 9. Trent Wedding 10. Aidan Carstairs 11. Jackson Bond 12. Oliver Callan 13. Bowman Stein 15. Xavier Vettori-lum 16. Zedekiah Clark-wright 17. Yuri Taipeti 18. Jaydon Solomon

Match Officials
Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Eric Doguett, Todd Ripps;


Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat February 24 2018, 2:30pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders
1. Jarrett Subloo 2. Aidan Gaffey 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Jordan Little 5. Lachlan Eveston 6. Regan Mcclennan 25. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 8. Matthew Dragisic 9. Joe Roberts 10. Benjamin Nanesa 11. Jordan Martin 12. Brody Tracey 13. Matthew Fellows 14. James Atonio 15. Maleke Morris 17. Caleb Sinn 20. Kepa Rawhiti 21. Kristian Jensen 24. Jacob Sturt

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Declan Casey 2. Eliah Veikoso 3. Joniah Lualua 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Elliott Moaga 6. Angus Ernst 7. Kai Broadhurst 8. Franklin Pele 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. William Swann 11. Adam Mortlock 12. Jayden Tanner 13. Kai Parker 14. Thomas De Meio 15. Bradley Middlebrook 16. Nathan Atkinson 17. Alec Brennan 18. Damon Smith 19. Antonio Poua 20. Kyle Pickering 21. Jenson Taumoepeau

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Cody Simmons, Brandon Mani;


0 Comments