TEAMS: NSWRL UNE SG Ball Cup - 2018 Round 5

BallTeams3

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2018 NSWRL UNE SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canberra Raiders v West Coast Pirates Sat March 10 2018, 11:00am at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders
1. Caleb Sinn 2. Lachlan Eveston 3. Kali Taiseni 4. Jordan Little 5. Aidan Gaffey 6. Regan Mcclennan 7. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 8. Matthew Dragisic 9. Kalani Anitelea-hand 10. Kepa Rawhiti 11. Jordan Martin 12. Brody Tracey 13. Matthew Fellows 14. Jacob Sturt 15. Jay Te Kani 16. Joe Roberts 17. James Atonio 18. Maleke Morris 19. A. Shaw 20. Solomone Kaufusi

West Coast Pirates
1. Tyler Hunt 2. Billy Judge 3. Willem Smith 4. Vincent King 5. Brenton Scott 6. L. Hohaia Katene 7. Jack Holt 8. Zedekiah Clark-wright 9. Trent Wedding 10. Aidan Carstairs 11. Jackson Bond 12. Jaiden Wilkinson 13. Oliver Callan 14. Daniel Potaka 15. Deijaan Healey-marsh 16. Taine Boelen 17. Xavier Vettori-lum 19. Jamie Vogler 20. Bowman Stein

Match Officials | Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Andrew Nightingale, Benjamin Seppala;


Balmain Tigers v Sydney Roosters Sat March 10 2018, 11:30am at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers
1. Jason Smyth 2. Samuel Karwhin 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. Dennis Mataia 5. Viliame Ravouvou 6. Kurtis Morrin 7. Johnny Lee Gabrael 8. Paula Waqa 9. Tane Edmed 10. Keenan Ben-Paniora 11. Uellington Seve 12. Ethan Mokoia 13. Ben Cody 14. Daniel Sykes 15. Blake Layton 16. Fontene Papalii 22. Callum Ellis

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. L. Hutchinson-walters 3. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Anthony Pele 6. Harry Wilson 7. Dejzha Pene 8. Harry Larkin 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Faima Matila 11. Egan Butcher 12. Luca Moretti 13. Duwanye Fuimaono 14. Luke Sommerton 16. Kobe Rugless 17. Thomas Giles 18. Lewis Afeaki 19. Chaise Spyroulias 20. Logan Muir 22. Tadgh Murphy

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Robert Morey, Ethan Murray;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears Sat March 10 2018, 11:45am at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Logan Aldridge 2. Ratu Timoci Vesikula 3. Raine Dellow 4. Ethan Saisoaa 5. Salesi Malu 6. Kaylib Savage 7. Dalton Armstrong 8. Aidan Manowski 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Lachlan Gale 11. Maila Chan-Foon 12. Joe Ngere 13. T. Sionetali 14. Ben Handley 15. Berat Kaya 16. A. Matakaiongo 17. Darcy Shum-cottrell 18. Ronan King 19. Kobe Rodger 20. Tevita Taumoepenu

North Sydney Bears
1. Mydon Ong 2. Kane Mirable Kumar 3. Zac Stracey 4. John Pangan 5. Samuel Stratis 6. Floyd Tighe 7. Tyrese Walker 8. Marcus Moore 9. Trent Kurnoth 10. Leonard Vai 11. Lennox Whittaker 12. Tevita Piukana 13. Darcy Hardman 14. Michael Brown 15. Callan Burgess 16. Keelin Kronast 17. Benjamin Collins

Match Officials | Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Eric Doguett, Tobi Holder;


Illawarra Steelers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat March 10 2018, 1:30pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers
1. Jack Walsh 2. Kane Ball 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Mathew Feagai 5. Tyrone Harding 6. Sam Hooper 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Ben Fulton 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Blake Dowel 12. Hudson Spicer 13. Shalom O’Ofou 16. Dylan Lucas 17. Jalal Bazzaz 18. Zach Herring 19. Bailey Antrobus 20. Sean Payne 21. Joseph Dickson 23. Tarje Whitford

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Simione Afeaki 2. Roland Podesta 3. Max Lehmann 4. Dane Oostendorp-power 5. Keegan Turner 6. Joshua Schuester 7. Keith Titmuss 8. Alex Tuitavake 9. Tyran Ott 10. Sean Vaivelata 11. Sione Fainu 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Tom Hardcastle 15. Luke Rouland 16. Filimaua Filimaua-Tau 18. Joshua Fepuleai 20. Nathanael Endemann 22. Amarni Biddle 24. Levi Moger 25. Falefa Letoi

Match Officials | Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Garth Burley, Lachlan Greenfield;


Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights Sat March 10 2018, 1:30pm at St Marys Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Thomas Farr 3. Mathew Faauila 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Zachary Cini 6. Matt Burton 7. Hayden Bonanno 19. Jordan Eshman 9. Maurice Trindall 10. Patrick Naicori 11. Ratu Nanovo 12. Ethan Clark-Wood 13. Shawn Blore 8. James Taufetee 14. Chase Chapman 15. Laisenia Turuva 16. Luke Puru 17. Zac Duclos 18. Z. Lemasaniai Fai 20. Marc Zaurrini 21. Logan Cohen

Newcastle Knights
1. Starford Toa 2. Caleb Nicholls 3. Timanu Alexander 4. Bradman Best 5. Toby Marks 6. Jock Madden 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. Campbell Sheppard 9. Liam Wilkinson 10. Thomas Baker 11. Harry Croker 12. Cooper Jenkins 13. Jason Purcell 14. Mitch Black 15. Taylor Fiu 16. Christian Maanaima 18. Nathanael Sasagi

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Corey Fisher, Brandon Mani;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Dragons Sat March 10 2018, 1:45pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Kyle Pickering 2. Eliah Veikoso 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Joniah Lualua 6. Angus Ernst 7. Kai Broadhurst 8. Jayden Tanner 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. William Swann 11. Adam Mortlock 12. Jack Boyling 13. Kai Parker 14. Thomas De Meio 15. Bradley Middlebrook 16. Damon Smith 17. Zane Jegers 18. Declan Casey 20. Elliott Moaga 21. Alec Brennan 22. Vikilifi Hopoi

St George Dragons
1. Ethan Hicks 2. Jason Saab 3. James Coyne 4. Volkan Er 5. Cody Ramsey 6. Clayton Faulalo 7. Daniel Payne 8. Jared Wooster 9. Harris Georgopoulos 10. Simeone Taateo 11. Kane Bradley 12. Jack Emery 13. Murray Sua 14. Jye McRae 15. Spiro Psiroukis 16. Aden Perry 17. Kane Evans 20. Luciano Svagelli

Match Officials | Referees: Shaun Greentree;Sideline Officials: Mark Gannon, Noah Simpkins;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels Sat March 10 2018, 2:10pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Cameron Oitmann 2. P. Togamaga 3. Jarrod Kinchin 4. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 5. Thomas Delailoa 6. Harrison Meredith 7. Christian Urso 8. Mavoni Tuifua 9. Ray Jankovic 10. Felix Smith 11. Jakob Sykes 12. Oscar Chong Nee 13. Raymond Taumalolo 14. Riley Stokes 15. Jesse Jackson 16. Aaron Wilson 17. Rick Thorn 18. Leam Carr

Parramatta Eels
1. John-paul Nohra 2. Lorenzo Pritchard 3. William Kei 4. Joseph Small 5. Christian Pasitoa 6. Tyler Field 7. Matthew Smith 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Penioni Tohi 10. Valance Harris 11. Matt Doorey 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. Samuel Hughes 14. Jayden Yates 15. Albert Etuati Faavae 16. Harry Duggan 17. Aitasi Matautu 18. Peter Tevaga 19. Tevita Masima 20. David Hollis

Match Officials | Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Brandon Cavellaro;


Central Coast Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sun March 11 2018, 2:10pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters
1. Lewis Sheens 2. Tyson James 3. Tallis Angianga 4. Jack Frasca 5. Harrison Packham 6. Harrison Edwards 7. Toby Elliot 8. Jake O’Meley 9. Fletcher Berry 10. Benjamin Ma’u 11. Scott Casson 12. Kingi Callaghan 13. J. Wilkinson Alipate 14. Aaron Commins 15. Brae Verheyen 16. Ryan Jones 17. Alex Halls 18. Ryan Shaw 20. Adam Riding

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
19. Mosese Vuki 2. Logan Dillon 3. Kurt Picken 4. Iverson Fuatimau 5. Kolinio Saukuru 6. Tommy Talau 7. James Valevatu 8. Funaki Matavesi 9. Ryan Gray 10. Mosese Pope 11. Jackson Topine 12. Justin Filo 13. Penisimani Teaupa 14. Terence Toomata 16. Benjamin Mallia 17. Issam Merhi 20. Jake Averillo 21. Jacob Snowball

Match Officials | Referees: Luke Heckendorf;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Kassandra McDonald;


0 Comments