TEAMS: NSWRL U18s UNE SG Ball Cup - 2018 Round 6

BallTeams4

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 6 of the 2018 NSWRL UNE SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat March 17 2018, 11:30am at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. John-paul Nohra 2. Lorenzo Pritchard 3. William Kei 4. Joseph Small 5. Christian Pasitoa 6. Tyler Field 7. Matthew Smith 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Penioni Tohi 10. Valance Harris 11. Matt Doorey 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. Samuel Hughes 14. Jayden Yates 16. Harry Duggan 17. Albert Etuati Faavae 18. Peter Tevaga 20. David Hollis 21. Tevita Masima 22. Aitasi Matautu 23. Dallas King

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Kyle Pickering 2. Eliah Veikoso 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Joniah Lualua 6. Angus Ernst 7. Kai Broadhurst 8. Jayden Tanner 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. William Swann 11. Kai Parker 12. Adam Mortlock 13. Damon Smith 14. Thomas De Meio 15. Bradley Middlebrook 16. Jack Boyling 17. Alec Brennan 18. Declan Casey 19. Dan Robinson 20. Elliott Moaga 21. Zane Jegers

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Corey Fisher;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Sydney Roosters Sat March 17 2018, 11:45am at Erskineville Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Logan Aldridge 2. Ratu Timoci Vesikula 3. Raine Dellow 4. Ethan Saisoaa 5. Salesi Malu 6. Kaylib Savage 7. Dalton Armstrong 8. Aidan Manowski 9. Ben Handley 10. Lachlan Gale 11. Maila Chan-Foon 12. John Dodds 13. A. Matakaiongo 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Berat Kaya 16. T. Sionetali 17. Darcy Shum-cottrell 18. Ronan King 19. Kobe Rodger 21. K. Akau'ola Laula 22. Tevita Taumoepenu

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. L. Hutchinson-walters 3. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Anthony Pele 6. Harry Wilson 7. Dejzha Pene 8. Harry Larkin 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Faima Matila 11. Egan Butcher 12. Logan Muir 13. Duwanye Fuimaono 14. Luke Sommerton 16. Kobe Rugless 17. Thomas Giles 18. Lewis Afeaki 19. Chaise Spyroulias 21. Geordie Brand 22. Craig McKenzie 24. Luca Moretti

Match Officials | Referees: Adam Williams;Sideline Officials: Christopher Chalkley, Brandon Cavellaro;


St George Dragons v Illawarra Steelers Sat March 17 2018, 12:00pm at Jubilee Oval

St George Dragons
1. Ethan Hicks 2. Jason Saab 3. James Coyne 4. Volkan Er 5. Cody Ramsey 6. Clayton Faulalo 7. Daniel Payne 8. Jared Wooster 9. Harris Georgopoulos 10. Simeone Taateo 11. Kane Bradley 12. Jack Emery 13. Murray Sua 14. Jye McRae 15. Spiro Psiroukis 16. Aden Perry 17. Kane Evans 19. Carlin Deane 20. Luciano Svagelli

Illawarra Steelers
1. Jack Walsh 2. Kane Ball 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Mathew Feagai 5. Tyrone Harding 6. Sam Hooper 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Ben Fulton 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Blake Dowel 12. Hudson Spicer 13. Shalom O’Ofou 16. Dylan Lucas 17. Jalal Bazzaz 18. Zach Herring 19. Bailey Antrobus 20. Sean Payne 21. Joseph Dickson 23. Tarje Whitford

Match Officials | Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Brandon Mani, Noah Simpkins;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers Sat March 17 2018, 1:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Tyrone Harding 2. Logan Dillon 3. Kurt Picken 4. Jake Averillo 5. Iverson Fuatimau 6. Tommy Talau 7. James Valevatu 8. Penisimani Teaupa 9. Ryan Gray 10. Mosese Pope 11. Jackson Topine 12. Justin Filo 13. Benjamin Mallia 14. Terence Toomata 15. Funaki Matavesi 16. Issam Merhi 17. Connor Garrety 19. Mosese Vuki

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Thomas Farr 3. Mathew Faauila 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Logan Cohen 6. Matt Burton 7. Marc Zaurrini 8. Ratu Nanovo 9. Maurice Trindall 10. Luke Puru 11. Shawn Blore 12. Ethan Clark-Wood 13. Chase Chapman 14. Laisenia Turuva 15. Zac Duclos 16. Patrick Naicori 17. Zachary Cini 18. James Taufetee 19. Jordan Eshman 20. Hayden Bonanno 21. Z. Lemasaniai Fai

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Eric Doguett, Jack Bird;


Newcastle Knights v Central Coast Roosters Sat March 17 2018, 1:30pm at Cessnock Sports Ground

Newcastle Knights
1. Starford Toa 2. Sam Abraham 3. Toby Marks 4. Bradman Best 5. Darcy Heaney 6. Jock Madden 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. Campbell Sheppard 9. Liam Wilkinson 10. Kingston Puru 11. Timanu Alexander 12. Cooper Jenkins 13. Brock Gardner 14. Nathanael Sasagi 15. Thomas Baker 16. Christian Maanaima 17. Harry Croker

Central Coast Roosters
1. Lewis Sheens 2. Adam Riding 3. Tallis Angianga 4. Jack Frasca 5. Harrison Packham 6. Harrison Edwards 7. Toby Elliot 8. Jake O’Meley 9. Fletcher Berry 10. Benjamin Ma’u 11. Scott Casson 12. Alex Halls 13. Ryan Jones 14. Aaron Commins 15. Kingi Callaghan 16. J. Wilkinson Alipate 17. Ryan Shaw 18. Brae Verheyen 20. Tyson James

Match Officials | Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Shaun Greentree;


West Coast Pirates v Balmain Tigers Sat March 17 2018, 2:00pm at Ken Allen Field

West Coast Pirates
1. Tyler Hunt 2. Billy Judge 3. Willem Smith 4. Deijaan Healey-marsh 5. Jaydon Solomon 6. Jack Holt 7. L. Hohaia Katene 8. Aidan Carstairs 9. Trent Wedding 10. Zedekiah Clark-wright 11. Jaiden Wilkinson 12. Jackson Bond 13. Oliver Callan 15. Xavier Vettori-lum 16. Taine Boelen 17. Yuri Taipeti 18. Jamie Vogler

Balmain Tigers
1. Joshua Rizk 2. Samuel Karwhin 3. John 'alofi 4. Jason Smyth 5. Reggie Alofipo 6. Kurtis Morrin 14. Tane Edmed 8. Callum Ellis 9. Blake Layton 10. Keenan Ben-Paniora 11. Daniel Sykes 12. Uellington Seve 13. Ethan Mokoia 15. Ben Cody 16. Fontene Papalii 17. Sosia Teakaraanga 18. Tallis Smith

Match Officials | Referees: Dave Wallis;Sideline Officials: Alison Watters, Brock Midson;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders Sat March 17 2018, 2:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Simione Afeaki 2. Roland Podesta 3. Max Lehmann 4. Dane Oostendorp-power 5. Keegan Turner 6. Joshua Schuester 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Alex Tuitavake 9. Tyran Ott 10. Sean Vaivelata 11. Sione Fainu 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Tom Hardcastle 15. T. Tuileisu 16. Joshua Fepuleai 18. Filimaua Filimaua-Tau 20. P. Palota-kopa 21. Falefa Letoi 23. Amarni Biddle 24. Levi Moger

Canberra Raiders
1. Caleb Sinn 2. Aidan Gaffey 3. Jordan Little 4. Kali Taiseni 5. Lachlan Eveston 6. Regan Mcclennan 7. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 8. Matthew Dragisic 9. Joe Roberts 10. Kepa Rawhiti 11. Jordan Martin 12. Brody Tracey 13. Matthew Fellows 14. Jacob Sturt 15. Maleke Morris 16. Kristian Jensen 17. James Atonio 20. Jay Te Kani

Match Officials | Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Robert Morey;


North Sydney Bears v Western Suburbs Magpies Sun March 18 2018, 11:30am at TG Millner Field

North Sydney Bears
1. Mydon Ong 2. Kane Mirable Kumar 3. Zac Stracey 4. John Pangan 5. Samuel Stratis 6. Floyd Tighe 7. Ezra Gibson 8. Leonard Vai 9. Michael Brown 10. Darcy Hardman 11. Lennox Whittaker 12. Callan Burgess 13. Trent Kurnoth 14. Tyrese Walker 15. Benjamin Collins 16. Marcus Moore 17. T. Hokafonu 18. Kore-lee Perana

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Cameron Oitmann 2. Jacob Wright 3. Jarrod Kinchin 4. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 5. Thomas Delailoa 6. Harrison Meredith 7. Christian Urso 8. Mavoni Tuifua 9. Ray Jankovic 10. Felix Smith 11. Jakob Sykes 12. Oscar Chong Nee 13. Raymond Taumalolo 14. Riley Stokes 15. Jesse Jackson 16. Aaron Wilson 17. Tukaha Kyriacou 18. Freddy Kini 19. Ben Quinlan 20. Rick Thorn

Match Officials | Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Lachlan Greenfield, Paul Eden;


0 Comments