TEAMS: NSWRL UNE U18 SG Ball Cup - 2018 Round 7

BallTeams5

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 7 of the 2018 NSWRL UNE SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St George Dragons v West Coast Pirates Sat March 24 2018, 10:30am at Norford Park

St George Dragons
1. Ethan Hicks 2. Jason Saab 3. James Coyne 4. Volkan Er 5. Cody Ramsey 6. Clayton Faulalo 7. Daniel Payne 8. Jared Wooster 9. Harris Georgopoulos 10. Simeone Taateo 11. Kane Bradley 12. Jack Emery 13. Murray Sua 14. Jye McRae 15. Spiro Psiroukis 16. Aden Perry 17. Kane Evans 19. Carlin Deane 20. Luciano Svagelli

West Coast Pirates
1. Billy Judge 2. Ace Maki 3. Willem Smith 4. Vincent King 5. Tye Saus 6. Jaydon Solomon 7. Jack Holt 8. Zedekiah Clark-wright 9. Trent Wedding 10. Aidan Carstairs 11. Jaiden Wilkinson 12. Jackson Bond 13. Oliver Callan 14. Devontay Tutai Tauiti 15. Deijaan Healey-marsh 16. Taine Boelen 17. Daniel Potaka

Match Officials | Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Seamus Carroll, Jack Gerrie;


Penrith Panthers v Central Coast Roosters Sat March 24 2018, 11:30am at St Marys Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Zachary Cini 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Mathew Faauila 5. Z. Lemasaniai Fai 6. Matt Burton 7. Hayden Bonanno 19. Jordan Eshman 9. Maurice Trindall 10. Luke Puru 11. Zac Duclos 12. Ethan Clark-Wood 13. Chase Chapman 8. Ratu Nanovo 16. Patrick Naicori 17. Laisenia Turuva 18. Shawn Blore 20. Marc Zaurrini 21. Thomas Farr 22. James Taufetee

Central Coast Roosters
1. Lewis Sheens 18. Adam Riding 3. Tallis Angianga 4. Jack Frasca 5. Harrison Packham 25. Harrison Edwards 7. Toby Elliot 8. Jake O’Meley 9. Fletcher Berry 10. Ryan Shaw 11. Scott Casson 12. Alex Halls 13. Ryan Jones 14. Aaron Commins 15. Kingi Callaghan 16. Benjamin Ma’u 17. Brae Verheyen 21. Ky Worrell 24. J. Wilkinson Alipate

Match Officials | Referees: Jesse Rutter;Sideline Officials: Kassandra McDonald, Luke Saldern;


Balmain Tigers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat March 24 2018, 11:30am at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers
1. Joshua Rizk 2. Samuel Karwhin 3. John 'alofi 4. Jason Smyth 5. Reggie Alofipo 6. Kurtis Morrin 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Callum Ellis 9. Blake Layton 10. Keenan Ben-Paniora 11. Daniel Sykes 12. Uellington Seve 13. Ethan Mokoia 14. Tane Edmed 15. Ben Cody 16. Fontene Papalii 17. Sosia Teakaraanga 18. Tallis Smith

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Keegan Turner 2. Roland Podesta 3. Max Lehmann 4. Dane Oostendorp-power 5. Nathanael Endemann 6. Joshua Schuester 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Alex Tuitavake 9. Tyran Ott 10. Sean Vaivelata 11. Sione Fainu 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Tom Hardcastle 15. Luke Rouland 16. Joshua Fepuleai 17. Falefa Letoi 18. Filimaua Filimaua-Tau 20. Amarni Biddle 23. Semi Naisevunivai 24. Levi Moger

Match Officials | Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Shaun Greentree;


Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters Sat March 24 2018, 11:30am at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. John-paul Nohra 2. Lorenzo Pritchard 3. William Kei 4. Joseph Small 5. Peter Tevaga 6. Lachlan Daly-oriley 7. Matthew Smith 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Jayden Yates 10. Valance Harris 11. Matt Doorey 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. Samuel Hughes 14. Tyler Field 15. Penioni Tohi 16. Harry Duggan 17. Albert Etuati Faavae 18. Tyler Tuigamala 20. David Hollis 21. Tevita Masima 22. Aitasi Matautu

Sydney Roosters
1. Mckenzie Baker 2. L. Hutchinson-walters 3. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 4. Asu Kepaoa 5. Anthony Pele 6. Harry Wilson 7. Dejzha Pene 8. Harry Larkin 9. Luke Sommerton 10. Geordie Brand 11. Egan Butcher 12. Logan Muir 13. Duwanye Fuimaono 15. Faima Matila 16. Kobe Rugless 17. Thomas Giles 18. Lewis Afeaki 21. Luca Moretti

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Corey Fisher, Ethan Murray;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sat March 24 2018, 11:45am at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Salesi Malu 2. Ratu Timoci Vesikula 3. Raine Dellow 4. Ethan Saisoaa 5. Logan Aldridge 6. Peter Mamouzelos 7. Dalton Armstrong 8. Aidan Manowski 9. T. Sionetali 10. Lachlan Gale 11. Maila Chan-Foon 12. John Dodds 13. A. Matakaiongo 14. Kobe Rodger 16. Manaaki Sassine 17. Darcy Shum-cottrell 18. Tevita Taumoepenu 19. K. Akau'ola Laula 20. Quincy Kalo Kalo 21. Ronan King

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Tyrone Harding 2. Logan Dillon 3. Kurt Picken 4. Jake Averillo 5. Iverson Fuatimau 6. Tommy Talau 7. James Valevatu 8. Penisimani Teaupa 9. Ryan Gray 10. Benjamin Mallia 11. Jackson Topine 12. Christopher Patolo 13. Justin Filo 14. Terence Toomata 15. Mosese Pope 16. Issam Merhi 17. Connor Garrety 19. Jacob Snowball 20. Kolinio Saukuru 22. Funaki Matavesi

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Brandon Mani, Eric Doguett;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Canberra Raiders Sat March 24 2018, 12:00pm at Kirkham Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies
Team list not yet announced.

Canberra Raiders
1. Jordan Little 2. Lachlan Eveston 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Caleb Sinn 5. Aidan Gaffey 6. Regan Mcclennan 7. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 8. Matthew Dragisic 9. Kalani Anitelea-hand 10. Benjamin Nanesa 11. Jordan Martin 12. Brody Tracey 20. Kepa Rawhiti 13. Jay Te Kani 14. James Atonio 15. Maleke Morris 16. Kristian Jensen 17. Kali Taiseni 18. Jedidiah Simbiken 24. Jacob Sturt

Match Officials | Referees: Ryan Micallef;Sideline Officials: Mark Gannon, Robert Morey;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v North Sydney Bears Sat March 24 2018, 1:45pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Kyle Pickering 2. Eliah Veikoso 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Joniah Lualua 6. Angus Ernst 7. Kai Broadhurst 8. Jayden Tanner 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. William Swann 11. Kai Parker 12. Adam Mortlock 13. Damon Smith 14. Thomas De Meio 15. Bradley Middlebrook 16. Jack Boyling 17. Alec Brennan 18. Declan Casey 19. Dan Robinson 20. Elliott Moaga 21. Zane Jegers

North Sydney Bears
1. Mydon Ong 2. Kane Mirable Kumar 3. Zac Stracey 4. John Pangan 5. Samuel Stratis 6. Floyd Tighe 7. Ezra Gibson 8. Leonard Vai 9. Michael Brown 10. Darcy Hardman 11. Lennox Whittaker 12. Callan Burgess 13. Trent Kurnoth 14. Tyrese Walker 15. Benjamin Collins 16. Marcus Moore 17. Tevita Piukana 18. Franco Parodiso

Match Officials | Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Noah Simpkins, Isaac El-Hassen;


Illawarra Steelers v Newcastle Knights Sat March 24 2018, 3:00pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers
1. Mathew Feagai 2. Kane Ball 3. Zach Herring 24. Mathew Feagai 5. Bailey Antrobus 6. Dylan Lucas 7. Tarje Whitford 8. Ben Fulton 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Joseph Dickson 12. Hudson Spicer 13. Shalom O’Ofou 14. Sam Hooper 15. Tyrone Harding 16. Jalal Bazzaz 20. Sean Payne

Newcastle Knights
1. Starford Toa 2. Caleb Nicholls 3. Timanu Alexander 4. Bradman Best 5. Darcy Heaney 6. Jock Madden 7. Phoenix Crossland 8. Campbell Sheppard 9. Liam Wilkinson 10. Kingston Puru 11. Harry Croker 12. Cooper Jenkins 13. Jason Purcell 14. Nathanael Sasagi 15. Thomas Baker 16. Christian Maanaima 17. Brock Gardner

Match Officials | Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Lachlan Greenfield, Christopher Chalkley;


0 Comments