TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Round 1

Shield2018 R1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2018 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Guildford Owls BYE

East Campbelltown Eagles v Asquith Magpies Sat April 7 2018, 12:45pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Amanono Tovio 3. Theodore Leato 14. Alapati Potifara 5. Daniel Muir 6. Brett Lahey 19. Ailand Davis-Pihema 8. Fili Havea 9. Vince Ripepi 10. Jarryd Eggleton 21. Wesley Boath-moananu 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 4. Sam Tramontana 11. Ronny Palumbo 15. Chris Standing 18. Kobe Chamberlain

Asquith Magpies
1. Ngangarra Barker 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 3. Lester Enoka Time 4. Jeremy Marshall 19. Jale Seninawanawa 6. Gibson Popoali'i 18. Muntasir Sheriff 8. Niko Apelu 17. Evander Waitoa 13. Dante Taliai 11. Vinni Ngaro 15. V. Williams-liolevave 10. Benjamin Vitucci 7. Riley Travers 16. Robert Williams 22. C. Browne-higginbotham 23. Awishkar Gnyawali 24. Feao Lavemai

Match Officials | Referees: Joey Butler;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Blake Williams;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Brothers Penrith Sat April 7 2018, 4:30pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Barry Ruttley 2. Lachlan Hughes 3. Simona Ene 4. Jaimon Wormleaton 5. Siaosi Keates 6. Liam O'brien 7. Kyle Mclean 8. James Ryan 9. Ryan Cane 10. Rayne Horrigan 25. Auzzie Tuwhangai 22. Ben Whitehouse 13. Tesimoni Taliauli 14. Ryan Monaghan 19. Thomas Grealy 21. Logan Gladdish 23. Tyler Seymour

Brothers Penrith
1. Patrick Dumont 2. Vailepa Vailepa 3. Philip Brombal 4. Joshua Norton 5. Joshua Kirin 6. Jordan Arendse 7. Tautitapu Masters 8. Temisi Charley 9. PJ Vaigalepa-Tevaga 10. Richard Harris 11. Reece Manning 12. Mitch Zampetides 13. Jack Lucas 14. Liam Devlin 15. Eddie Ene 16. Jaxon Rikiti 17. Josiah Tulua 18. Bradley Graham

Match Officials | Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Dean Tyler;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Belrose Eagles Sun April 8 2018, 11:00am at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
2. Shaun Fitzgerald 15. Michael Pokia 11. Sione Kaiveleta 4. Skippy Lipano 17. Thomas Menzies 6. Caibryn Keating 7. Debraska Rikiriki 25. Anson Naati 9. Jermayne Cook 22. Matthew Hammond 20. Mark Griffiths 3. Kyle Saunders 13. Luke Chalkley 14. Jackson Whitby 16. Tekaiatia Taia 19. Nick Lisoff 21. David Nurthen

Belrose Eagles
1. Richie Goodwin 2. James Morgan 3. Isaac Kassis 4. Beau Abrahams 5. Anthony Raheb 6. Daniel Paterson 7. Nick Ferris 8. Jake Morrison 9. Andrew Layton 10. Andrew Halstead 11. Cody Abrahams 12. Daniel Martin 13. Josh Nichols 14. Nicholas Bilsborough 17. John Downes 19. Chris Williams 26. Tom Betts

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Shaun Greentree, Patrick Mackey;


Hills Bulls v Wentworthville United Sun April 8 2018, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls

1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. Brandon Janjic 3. Sam Shepherd 4. Liam Walker 5. Eric Ruka 6. Joel Bradford 7. Brock Pelligra 15. Alex Laboulet 9. John Dunn 10. Douglas Dean 11. Jp Hannawe 12. Matthew Morgan 14. Andres Rossini 8. Jayson Gerecs 16. Pati Eni 19. Ben Mitchell 25. Dakota Cooke-martin

Wentworthville United
1. Troy Black 2. Rameses Tuipulotu 5. Te Tuhi Tipene 4. Dane Francis 11. Braydon Rumble 6. Rhys Davies 7. Brendan Newton 25. Solomone Lasalo 9. Ayden Carling 10. Inoke Vunipola 19. Siaosi Sisifa 12. Dayne Vette Welsh 13. Adam Spicer 8. Otto-louis Wendt 15. Andrew Pritchard 16. Muli Lasalo 17. Edward Wulf

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Clayton Wills, Cameron Mitchell;


Moorebank Rams v St Marys Sun April 8 2018, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Jake Horton 2. Alvin Maungatti 3. Amosa Manu 4. Malachi Morgan 5. Kytak Chan 6. Christian Tarabey 7. Nikau Williams 8. Spike Teio 9. Zac Hetherington 10. Brock Hamill 11. Pule Sua 12. Jacob Winterstein 13. Logan Hauff 14. Benjamin Blackburn 15. Jason Tuuala 16. Jack Gordon 17. Joel Barry 18. Kye Mcbride

St Marys
1. Marlon Ritchie 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Alan Eisenhuth 4. Thomas Lofts 5. John Tuliatu 6. Shannan Wood 7. Jake Toby 12. Ryan Jeffery 9. Meni Luke 10. Peter Betros 11. Robbie Graham 23. Jesse Abbott 13. Aiden Glanville 14. Toby Westcott 15. Jake Gillett-Gow 16. Alan Niulesa 19. Luke Eisenhuth 22. Ben Cartwright

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Nathan Loveday, Luke Heckendorf;


0 Comments