TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Round 11

35646519 10156168871285325 6798620538768982016 n

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 11 of the 2018 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles BYE

Asquith Magpies v Belrose Eagles
Sun June 24 2018, 1:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Ngangarra Barker 23. Samuela George 3. Caleb Campbell 4. Gibson Popoali'i 5. Jeremy Marshall 6. C. Browne-higginbotham 7. Evander Waitoa 8. Feao Lavemai 9. Jayden Griffin 10. Awishkar Gnyawali 11. Vinni Ngaro 19. Tuki Jackson 13. V. Williams-liolevave 14. Jared Palmer 15. Robert Williams 16. Dante Taliai 17. Robert Tuhetoka

Belrose Eagles
1. Laurence Zarounas 2. James Morgan 3. Tulsa Saumamao 4. Isaac Kassis 5. Charlie Buttrose 6. Alex Zarounas 7. Nick Ferris 8. Jake Morrison 9. Andrew Layton 10. Andrew Halstead 11. Cody Abrahams 12. Marvin Slavin 13. Josh Nichols 14. Damien Lawler 15. Marcel Ferris 16. Liam Christensen 23. Nicholas Bilsborough

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Luke Heckendorf;


Guildford Owls v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun June 24 2018, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls
1. Brandan Sly 2. Joshua Delailoa 3. David Oxley 4. Saimone Lasalo 5. Leslie Ngaluafe 6. Joshua Vale 7. Nathan Masima 8. Austin Dias 9. Alec Bush 10. Bruce Ward 11. Matthew Rickard 12. Mohammed Sultan 13. Julian King 14. Samuel Eisenhuth 16. Jaydn Field 17. James Porter 18. Tyrone Faulkner

Cabramatta Two Blues
2. Siaosi Keates 3. Anthony Raheb 4. Emosi Alamoti 5. Jason Jana 6. Kakapuna Fotu 7. Jayden Yates 8. Rayne Horrigan 9. Ben Whitehouse 10. Thomas Grealy 11. Auzzie Tuwhangai 12. Anzacsemi Aviata 13. Matt Tomkins 14. Te Hira Raharaha 15. Ryan Monaghan 16. Tesimoni Taliauli 17. Patrick Dumont 18. Ned Stephenson.

Match Officials | Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Stephen Bourke;


Wentworthville United v St Marys
Sun June 24 2018, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United
31. Troy Black 32. Rameses Tuipulotu 34. Siaosi Sisifa 33. Eli Roberts 35. Sydney Mclaughlin 36. James Boustani 37. Brendan Newton 42. Mana Aonga 41. Adam Spicer 43. Edward Wulf 40. Andrew Pritchard 39. Samuel McGregor 38. Solomone Lasalo 44. Matt Collins 45. Muli Lasalo 46. Inoke Vunipola 47. Dallas King

St Marys
1. Allan Fitzgibbon 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Etuate Qionimacawa 4. Marlon Ritchie 5. John Tuliatu 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Isaac Thompson 8. Peter Betros 9. Meni Luke 10. Jacob Esau 11. Robbie Graham 12. Ben Cartwright 13. Antonio Faguuaea 14. Dylan Mcbain 15. Benjamin Vitucci 17. James Owen 21. James Goring 22. Jacob Kelly 25. Ryan Pritchard

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Andrew McRae;


Brothers Penrith v Hills Bulls
Sun June 24 2018, 1:15pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Brothers Penrith
1. Jordan Finau 2. Lautusi Mailei 22. Wiki Tuavao 8. Matthew Green 5. Nicholas Betar 6. Masi Paulo Fidow 7. Troy Hepburn 23. Daniel Tua 9. Tautitapu Masters 10. Josiah Tulua 11. Reece Manning 12. Henry Tuiafiso 13. Jack Lucas 14. Nathan Douet 16. Eddie Ene 17. Jason Cookson 18. Bradley Graham

Hills Bulls
1. Dermot Mckeever King 2. Alex Newbery 3. Sam Shepherd 4. Joshua Shepherd 5. Liam Amato 6. Andres Rossini 7. John Dunn 10. Will Mitchell 9. Joel Bradford 8. Alex Laboulet 11. Matthew Morgan 12. Beni Valu 13. Isaac Gorman 14. Jp Hannawe 16. Ben Mitchell 17. Jacob Curran 24. Douglas Dean

Match Officials | Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Patrick Mackey;


Moorebank Rams v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sun June 24 2018, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Muong Dut 2. Uala Salia 3. Spike Teio 4. Jonty Timoti 5. Kytak Chan 6. Jake Horton 7. Christian Tarabey 8. Zac Saddler 9. Brad Nolland 10. Giordan Patea 11. Jacob Winterstein 12. Pule Sua 25. Jake Kamire 14. Joel Barry 15. Amosa Manu 16. Foliaga Gabriel 17. Jason Tuuala

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Theodore Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Daniel Muir 6. Brett Lahey 77. Edwin Connor 8. Fili Havea 9. Vince Ripepi 17. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 10. Aaron Teraki 14. Chris Standing 15. Kobe Chamberlain 16. Sam Tramontana

Match Officials | Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Nathan Loveday;


0 Comments