TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Round 14

Shield2018 R14

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 14 of the 2018 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Brothers Penrith v BYE

Moorebank Rams v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat July 14 2018, 2:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Muong Dut 3. Jonty Timoti 4. Amosa Manu 5. Kytak Chan 6. Jake Horton 7. Christian Tarabey 8. Sua Aiiloilo 9. Reuben Taylor 25. Jake Kamire 11. Kyle Cassel 12. Pule Sua 13. Daniel Sakisi 14. Logan Hauff 15. Austin Dias 17. Jason Tuuala 18. Jacob Winterstein 19. Joel Barry 20. Matthew Hanna 21. Spike Teio 22. Brad Nolland

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Mustapha El Oueik 5. Jaimon Wormleaton 3. Anthony Raheb 4. Emosi Alamoti 2. Jason Jana 6. Kakapuna Fotu 7. Marc Zaurrini 13. Kisi Taulani 9. Jayden Yates 10. Tesimoni Taliauli 15. Joshua Fepuleai 25. Anzacsemi Aviata 14. Te Hira Raharaha 8. Logan Gladdish 17. Ryan Monaghan 22. Siaosi Keates 23. Matt Tomkins

Match Officials | Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Daniel Luttringer;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v St Marys
Sun July 15 2018, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Thomas Menzies 2. Pattyloma Aupaau 3. Sione Kaiveleta 22. Mark Griffiths 5. Bill Benjamin 6. Debraska Rikiriki 7. Caibryn Keating 8. Richard Latu 9. Jermayne Cook 10. Treyvon Leuluai 11. Cameron Davis 12. Benjamin Gleeson 13. Luke Chalkley 18. Roderick Matthews 19. Nick Lisoff 20. Boneventura Litara 21. Mark Tepu-smith 23. John Harb 26. Fatafehi Kusitafu

St Marys
1. Allan Fitzgibbon 2. Ben Ernest 3. James Goring 4. Etuate Qionimacawa 5. John Tuliatu 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Isaac Thompson 8. Peter Betros 9. Peter Nay 10. Dean Zammit 11. Robbie Graham 12. Jesse Abbott 13. Michael Ross 14. Ryan Pritchard 15. Antonio Faguuaea 17. Ben Cartwright 19. Benjamin Vitucci 21. Luke Eisenhuth 22. Jacob Kelly

Match Officials | Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Clayton Wills;


Hills Bulls v Asquith Magpies
Sun July 15 2018, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls
1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. Alex Newbery 3. Rapi Lelilio 4. Sam Shepherd 5. Aiden Kane 6. Shane Miller 7. Andres Rossini 8. Dean Milroy 9. Mitchell Hyde 10. Will Mitchell 11. Liam Webster 12. Terry Tafao 13. Douglas Dean 14. Daniel Tuulau 15. Tunuihona Alatasi 16. Ben Mitchell 17. John Dunn 18. Isaac Gorman 19. Mark Alford 20. Jp Hannawe 21. Matthew Morgan

Asquith Magpies
1. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 2. Jack Goode 3. Gibson Popoali'i 4. Jeremy Marshall 5. Andrew Oughtred 6. C. Browne-higginbotham 7. Ben Fisher 8. Feao Lavemai 9. Evander Waitoa 10. Awishkar Gnyawali 11. Vinni Ngaro 12. Tuki Jackson 13. Alipate Tani 14. Robert Williams 15. Jared Palmer 16. V. Williams-liolevave 17. Lester Enoka Time

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Dean Tyler;


Guildford Owls v Wentworthville United
Sun July 15 2018, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls
1. Cameron Eyles 2. David Oxley 3. Joshua Vale 4. Saimone Lasalo 5. Joshua Vale 6. Troy Errington 7. Luke Tannous 8. Jad Mahmoud 9. Alec Bush 10. Bruce Ward 11. Samuel Eisenhuth 12. Mohammed Sultan 13. Julian King 14. Jaydn Field 15. M. Brettschneider 16. James Porter 17. Caleb Kasiano

Wentworthville United
31. Nicholas Walker 32. Rameses Tuipulotu 33. Jermaine Mati-leifi 34. Edward Wulf 35. Troy Black 36. Kauri Aupouri 37. Brendan Newton 43. Muli Lasalo 42. James Boustani 41. Solomone Lasalo 40. Siaosi Sisifa 39. Daniel Howard 38. Dallas King 44. Niumataevalu Nasio 45. Andrew Pritchard 46. Valance Harris 47. Inoke Vunipola

Match Officials | Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Lyndsay Packer;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Belrose Eagles
Sun July 15 2018, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 21. Brandan Su'a 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Daniel Muir 6. Ailand Davis-Pihema 77. Edwin Connor 8. Fili Havea 9. Baden Stewart 16. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 10. Aaron Teraki 15. Kobe Chamberlain 19. Chris Standing 20. Jack Gibbons

Belrose Eagles
1. Laurence Zarounas 2. James Morgan 3. Tulsa Saumamao 4. Beau Abrahams 5. Charlie Buttrose 6. Alex Zarounas 7. Nick Ferris 8. Jake Morrison 9. Marcel Ferris 10. Damien Lawler 11. Cody Abrahams 12. Marvin Slavin 13. Andrew Layton 14. Daniel Martin 15. Richie Goodwin 16. Andrew Halstead 17. Liam Christensen

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Joel Mani;

0 Comments