TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Round 4

Shield2018 R4

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 4 of the 2018 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


East Campbelltown Eagles BYE

Wentworthville United v Brothers Penrith
Sun April 29 2018, 11:00am at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United
Team list not yet announced.

Brothers Penrith
1. Masi Paulo Fidow 2. Jordan Finau 3. Nicholas Betar 4. Michael Tuavao 5. Joshua Kirin 6. Brendan Hands 7. Liam Devlin 8. Eddie Ene 9. Nathan Douet 10. Josiah Tulua 11. Henry Tuiafiso 12. Reece Manning 13. Jack Lucas 14. PJ Vaigalepa-Tevaga 15. Bradley Graham 16. Jason Cookson 17. Thomas Sewell 18. Joshua Norton

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Mitchell Stone;


Hills Bulls v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sun April 29 2018, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls
1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. Brandon Janjic 3. Sam Shepherd 4. Liam Walker 5. Eric Ruka 6. John Dunn 7. Brock Pelligra 15. Alex Laboulet 9. Joel Bradford 10. Pati Eni 11. Jp Hannawe 12. Matthew Morgan 13. Jacob Curran 14. Andres Rossini 16. Mark Alford 17. Ben Mitchell 25. Dakota Cooke-martin

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jackson Whitby 2. Sione Pelea Folau 3. Kyle Saunders 4. Skippy Lipano 5. Peter Scanlan 6. Caibryn Keating 7. Debraska Rikiriki 8. Anson Naati 9. Luke Chalkley 10. Edward Maiava 11. Sione Kaiveleta 12. Matthew Hammond 13. Kalausa Leha 15. Thomas Menzies 19. Nick Lisoff 20. Mark Griffiths 21. David Nurthen 26. Boneventura Litara

Match Officials | Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Andrew Gilchrist;


Asquith Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun April 29 2018, 1:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Ngangarra Barker 2. Jale Seninawanawa 3. Lester Enoka Time 4. Jack Goode 5. Jeremy Marshall 6. Gibson Popoali'i 7. Riley Travers 18. Niko Apelu 9. Shae Jarvis 13. Robert Tuliatu 11. Vinni Ngaro 15. Tuki Jackson 10. Mike Filimona 12. Awishkar Gnyawali 16. Robert Williams 21. C. Browne-higginbotham 24. Feao Lavemai

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Jason Jana 2. Jaimon Wormleaton 25. Anthony Raheb 4. Auzzie Tuwhangai 5. Siaosi Keates 6. Tyler Seymour 7. Liam O'brien 3. Rayne Horrigan 9. John Martin 23. Tesimoni Taliauli 22. Kurt Atkinson 15. Ben Whitehouse 13. Kisi Taulani 14. Jayden Yates 16. Cameron Davis 20. Logan Gladdish 21. Josh Maree

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Cameron Mitchell;


Guildford Owls v Moorebank Rams
Sun April 29 2018, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls
1. Cameron Eyles 2. Tyler Leuluai 4. Yahia Masri 3. David Oxley 5. Jeremy Faleono 6. Nathan Masima 7. Robert Longbottom 30. John Leapai 9. Alec Bush 10. Caleb Kasiano 11. Mason Mccarthy 12. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 13. Julian King 14. Leslie Ngaluafe 15. Samuel Eisenhuth 16. Irie Brosnahan-papuni 17. Jake Sleiman

Moorebank Rams
2. Alvin Maungatti 3. Amosa Manu 4. Corey Matthews 5. Malachi Morgan 6. Jake Horton 7. Nikau Williams 8. Jason Tuuala 9. Brad Nolland 10. John Salatielu 25. Jake Kamire 12. Jacob Winterstein 13. Daniel Sakisi 14. Christian Tarabey 15. Pule Sua 16. Spike Teio 17. Jack Gordon 18. Jayden Aramoana 19. Logan Hauff

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Stephen Bourke, Patrick Mackey;


Belrose Eagles v St Marys
Sun April 29 2018, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
1. Richie Goodwin 2. James Morgan 3. Isaac Kassis 4. Beau Abrahams 5. Charlie Buttrose 6. Daniel Paterson 7. Nick Ferris 8. Nicholas Bilsborough 9. Andrew Layton 10. Andrew Halstead 11. Daniel Martin 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Marcel Ferris 14. Chris Williams 15. John Downes 18. Damien Lawler 23. Marvin Slavin

St Marys
1. Marlon Ritchie 2. Ben Ernest 3. John Tuliatu 4. Leviticus Burgess 5. Allan Fitzgibbon 6. Isaac Thompson 7. Jake Toby 8. Thomas Romer 9. Meni Luke 10. Peter Betros 11. Jesse Abbott 12. Alan Niulesa 13. Shannan Wood 14. Ray Maroun 15. Antonio Faguuaea 16. James Owen 17. Ben Cartwright 18. Ryan Jeffery

Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Mathew Treneman;


0 Comments