TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Round 5

Shield2018 R5

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2018 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wentworthville United BYE

Cabramatta Two Blues v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat May 5 2018, 1:30pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Jason Jana 2. Anthony Raheb 3. Barry Ruttley 4. Ryan Monaghan 5. Jaimon Wormleaton 6. Callum Heberley 7. Liam O'brien 8. Thomas Grealy 9. John Martin 10. Kisi Taulani 11. Kurt Atkinson 12. Matt Tomkins 13. Ben Whitehouse 14. Jayden Yates 15. Tesimoni Taliauli 16. Josh Maree 17. Logan Gladdish

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Thomas Menzies 2. Shaun Fitzgerald 3. Sione Kaiveleta 4. Jesse Jackson 5. Kyle Saunders 6. John Harb 7. Jackson Whitby 8. Brandon Raeli 9. Caibryn Keating 10. Sukamanu Raki 11. Eric Newbigging 12. Rhys Scigliatano 13. Kalausa Leha 16. Benjamin Gleeson 18. Mark Tepu-smith 22. Joseph Ma'u 24. Edward Maiava 26. Matthew Hammond

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Joseph Eid;


St Marys v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sat May 5 2018, 3:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys
1. Marlon Ritchie 2. Etuate Qionimacawa 3. Allan Fitzgibbon 4. Robbie Graham 5. John Tuliatu 6. Isaac Thompson 7. Jake Toby 8. Shane Coppins 9. Meni Luke 10. Peter Betros 11. Jake Gillett-Gow 12. Antonio Faguuaea 13. Thomas Romer 14. Ray Maroun 16. Alan Niulesa 17. Ben Cartwright 19. James Owen 21. Ben Ernest 24. Leviticus Burgess

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Theodore Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Daniel Muir 6. Brett Lahey 77. Edwin Connor 8. Fili Havea 9. Vince Ripepi 20. Aaron Teraki 11. Ronny Palumbo 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 10. Jarryd Eggleton 14. Chris Standing 15. Adam Soultan 16. Amanono Tovio

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Lyndsay Packer;


Guildford Owls v Asquith Magpies
Sun May 6 2018, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls
1. Jaydn Field 2. Savani Ratu 3. Daniel Lotu 4. Treyvon Leuluai 5. Joshua Delailoa 6. Nathan Masima 7. Joshua Vale 8. Austin Dias 9. Alec Bush 10. Jad Mahmoud 11. Tangirere Hokai 12. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 13. Matthew Rickard 15. Mason Mccarthy 16. Julian King 17. Tyrone Faulkner 24. Caleb Kasiano

Asquith Magpies
1. Ngangarra Barker 23. Jale Seninawanawa 3. Lester Enoka Time 4. Jack Goode 5. Jeremy Marshall 6. C. Browne-higginbotham 7. Riley Travers 8. Niko Apelu 9. Jared Palmer 10. Robert Williams 11. Vinni Ngaro 12. V. Williams-liolevave 13. Benjamin Vitucci 14. Awishkar Gnyawali 15. Robert Tuhetoka 16. Feao Lavemai 17. Muntasir Sheriff 18. Samuela George 19. Evander Waitoa 20. Luke Tannous

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Patrick Mackey;


Moorebank Rams v Brothers Penrith
Sun May 6 2018, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Josh Wilkinson 2. Alvin Maungatti 3. Amosa Manu 4. Corey Matthews 5. Kytak Chan 6. Jake Horton 7. Nikau Williams 8. Jason Tuuala 9. Brad Nolland 10. Spike Teio 25. Jake Kamire 12. Jacob Winterstein 13. Jack Gordon 14. Christian Tarabey 15. Pule Sua 16. John Salatielu 17. Zac Saddler 18. Jayden Aramoana 19. Logan Hauff

Brothers Penrith
19. Masi Paulo Fidow 2. Nicholas Betar 4. Ibudoc Solimona 3. Henry Tuiafiso 5. Joshua Norton 6. Brendan Hands 7. Tautitapu Masters 8. Bradley Graham 9. Nathan Douet 10. Josiah Tulua 11. Jason Cookson 12. Reece Manning 13. Jack Lucas 14. Liam Devlin 15. Eddie Ene 16. Wiki Tuavao 17. Daniel Tua 18. Jaxon Rikiti 20. Cameron Dries 21. Michael Tuavao

Match Officials | Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Stephen Bourke;


Belrose Eagles v Hills Bulls
Sun May 6 2018, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
1. Richie Goodwin 2. James Morgan 3. Isaac Kassis 4. Beau Abrahams 5. Charlie Buttrose 6. Alex Zarounas 7. Nick Ferris 10. Nicholas Bilsborough 9. Andrew Layton 8. Jake Morrison 11. Marvin Slavin 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Daniel Martin 14. Damien Lawler 15. Jowasa Drodrolagi 16. John Downes 17. Andrew Halstead

Hills Bulls
1. Brandon Janjic 2. Alex Newbery 3. Sam Shepherd 4. Liam Walker 5. Adam Fender 6. John Dunn 7. Brendan Starr 8. Andres Rossini 9. Joel Bradford 10. Douglas Dean 11. Matthew Morgan 12. Jacob Curran 13. Jp Hannawe 14. Ben Mitchell 15. Alex Laboulet 16. Mark Alford 25. Dakota Cooke-martin

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, Cameron Mitchell;


0 Comments