TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Round 8

Shield2018 R8

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2018 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Hills Bulls BYE

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Wentworthville United
Sun May 27 2018, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jackson Whitby 2. Thomas Menzies 3. Peter Scanlan 4. Michael Pokia 5. Sione Pelea Folau 26. Nick Lisoff 7. Caibryn Keating 8. David Nurthen 9. Jermayne Cook 10. Matthew Hammond 11. Boneventura Litara 12. Benjamin Gleeson 13. Debraska Rikiriki 15. Lomano Lufe 16. Mark Griffiths 17. Tekaiatia Taia 20. Zachariah Elcheikh 23. Jye Brown

Wentworthville United
31. Brendan Newton 32. Rameses Tuipulotu 33. Jermaine Mati-leifi 34. Authur Tupou 35. Eparama Navale 36. Jayson Lombardo 37. Zachary Nicholls 44. Mana Aonga 42. Joshjua Tangitau 41. Solomone Lasalo 40. Dayne Vette Welsh 39. Siaosi Sisifa 38. Dallas King 45. Inoke Vunipola 46. Troy Black 47. Samuel McGregor 48. Andrew Pritchard

Match Officials | Referees: Billy Greatbatch;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Beau Mackey;


Asquith Magpies v Moorebank Rams
Sun May 27 2018, 1:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. C. Browne-higginbotham 2. Jale Seninawanawa 3. Lester Enoka Time 4. Jeremy Marshall 5. T. Nawaikalou 6. Taylor Bennett 7. Riley Travers 8. Niko Apelu 9. Evander Waitoa 10. Mike Filimona 11. Joshua Hall 12. Awishkar Gnyawali 13. Robert Tuliatu 14. Feao Lavemai 15. Samuela George 16. Robert Tuhetoka 17. Nathan Argue

Moorebank Rams
1. Josh Wilkinson 2. Alvin Maungatti 3. Malachi Morgan 4. Amosa Manu 5. Kytak Chan 6. Jake Horton 7. Nikau Williams 8. Zac Saddler 9. Brad Nolland 17. Jason Tuuala 25. Jake Kamire 12. Jacob Winterstein 13. Logan Hauff 14. Jayden Aramoana 15. Pule Sua 16. Spike Teio 18. Joel Barry 19. Matthew Hanna 20. John Salatielu

Match Officials | Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Dean Tyler;


St Marys v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun May 27 2018, 1:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys
1. Marlon Ritchie 2. Allan Fitzgibbon 3. Etuate Qionimacawa 4. Robbie Graham 5. John Tuliatu 6. Jayden Murphy-hinton 7. Frank Toomalatai 20. Dean Zammit 9. Dylan Mcbain 10. Peter Betros 11. Jesse Abbott 12. Antonio Faguuaea 13. Jake Gillett-Gow 14. Jayden Watene-zelezniak 16. Alan Niulesa 17. Ben Cartwright 19. Benjamin Vitucci 21. James Conroy 22. Jacob Kelly

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Anthony Raheb 2. Lachlan Hughes 3. Tyler Seymour 4. Jaimon Wormleaton 5. Bradley Gooch 6. J. Rafferty-butfield 7. Liam O'brien 10. Thomas Grealy 9. Jayden Yates 8. Rayne Horrigan 11. Kisi Taulani 12. Tesimoni Taliauli 13. Matt Tomkins 14. Alexander Ta'ale 15. Ryan Cane 16. Ryan Monaghan 17. Ben Whitehouse

Match Officials | Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Lyndsay Packer;


Brothers Penrith v Belrose Eagles
Sun May 27 2018, 1:15pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Brothers Penrith
1. Michael Tuavao 2. Nicholas Betar 3. Thomas Sewell 14. Nathan Hamilton 5. Vailepa Vailepa 6. Jason Cookson 7. Liam Devlin 22. Hamasolo Alone 9. Nathan Douet 10. Josiah Tulua 11. Reece Manning 17. Cameron Dries 8. Wiki Tuavao 15. Eddie Ene 16. Samuel Lilomaiava 18. Bradley Graham 23. Daniel Tua

Belrose Eagles
1. Richie Goodwin 2. James Morgan 3. Tulsa Saumamao 4. Beau Abrahams 5. Keia Maino 6. Alex Zarounas 7. Nick Ferris 10. Andrew Halstead 9. Andrew Layton 8. Jake Morrison 11. Isaac Kassis 12. Marvin Slavin 13. Daniel Martin 14. Damien Lawler 15. Marcel Ferris 16. Cody Abrahams 18. Josh Nichols 23. Nicholas Bilsborough

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Joseph Eid;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Guildford Owls
Sun May 27 2018, 2:45pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. James Filihiahekava 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Daniel Muir 6. Chris Standing 77. Edwin Connor 8. Fili Havea 9. Vince Ripepi 19. Ronny Palumbo 11. Mason Talolua 12. Brett Lahey 13. John Da Silva 15. Jarryd Eggleton 16. Kobe Chamberlain 20. Adam Soultan 25. Amanono Tovio

Guildford Owls
1. Cameron Eyles 2. Joshua Delailoa 3. Mason Mccarthy 4. Mohammed Sultan 5. Brandan Sly 6. Tevita Masima 7. Robert Longbottom 8. Bruce Ward 9. Alec Bush 18. Austin Dias 11. Matthew Rickard 12. Tyrone Faulkner 13. Julian King 14. Samuel Eisenhuth 15. Jarrod Sly 16. David Oxley 17. Caleb Kasiano

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, Stephen Bourke;


0 Comments