TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Round 9

Shield2018 R9

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 9 of the 2018 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Asquith Magpies BYE

Cabramatta Two Blues v Hills Bulls
Sat June 9 2018, 1:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Jason Jana 2. Mustapha El Oueik 3. Emosi Alamoti 4. Auzzie Tuwhangai 5. Lachlan Hughes 6. J. Rafferty-butfield 7. Liam O'brien 8. Thomas Grealy 9. Jayden Yates 10. Tesimoni Taliauli 14. Ben Whitehouse 21. Matt Tomkins 20. Josh Maree 13. Te Hira Raharaha 22. Siaosi Keates 23. Ryan Monaghan 25. Ryan Cane

Hills Bulls
1. Brandon Janjic 2. Alex Newbery 3. Sam Shepherd 4. Jacob Curran 5. Liam Walker 6. Andres Rossini 7. Brock Pelligra 8. Jayson Gerecs 9. Joel Bradford 10. Alex Laboulet 11. Matthew Morgan 12. Beni Valu 13. Jp Hannawe 14. Isaac Gorman 15. Ben Mitchell 16. Will Mitchell 17. Jack Mitchell 18. Douglas Dean 19. Dakota Cooke-martin 20. John Dunn

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Andrew Gilchrist, Joseph Eid;


Moorebank Rams v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat June 9 2018, 2:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Josh Wilkinson 2. Alvin Maungatti 23. Malachi Morgan 4. Amosa Manu 5. Kytak Chan 6. Jake Horton 15. Nikau Williams 8. Zac Saddler 9. Brad Nolland 17. Jason Tuuala 25. Jake Kamire 12. Jacob Winterstein 13. Logan Hauff 11. Spike Teio 16. Christian Tarabey 19. Matthew Hanna 21. John Salatielu

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Thomas Menzies 2. Lomano Lufe 3. Nick Lisoff 4. Skippy Lipano 5. Tekaiatia Taia 6. Jackson Whitby 7. Caibryn Keating 8. Matthew Hammond 9. Debraska Rikiriki 10. Edward Maiava 11. Sione Kaiveleta 12. Treyvon Leuluai 13. Zachariah Elcheikh 14. John Harb 15. Mark Griffiths 16. Boneventura Litara 25. Richard Latu

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, Nathan Loveday;


Wentworthville United v Belrose Eagles
Sat June 9 2018, 2:30pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United
31. Brendan Newton 32. Troy Black 33. Jermaine Mati-leifi 34. Josese Rika 35. Eparama Navale 36. Samuel McGregor 37. Zachary Nicholls 43. Mana Aonga 42. Andrew Pritchard 41. Solomone Lasalo 40. Dayne Vette Welsh 39. Siaosi Sisifa 38. Rameses Tuipulotu 44. Inoke Vunipola 45. James Boustani 46. Muli Lasalo 47. Edward Wulf

Belrose Eagles
1. Richie Goodwin 2. James Morgan 26. Tulsa Saumamao 4. Beau Abrahams 5. Keia Maino 6. Alex Zarounas 7. Nick Ferris 10. Andrew Halstead 9. Andrew Layton 8. Jake Morrison 11. Isaac Kassis 12. Marvin Slavin 13. Josh Nichols 14. Damien Lawler 15. Marcel Ferris 16. Cody Abrahams 23. Nicholas Bilsborough

Match Officials | Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Cameron Turner, Tom Stindl;


St Marys v Guildford Owls
Sat June 9 2018, 4:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys
1. Marlon Ritchie 2. Allan Fitzgibbon 3. James Conroy 4. John Tuliatu 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 23. Aiden Glanville 7. Isaac Thompson 16. Alan Niulesa 9. Dylan Mcbain 10. Dean Zammit 11. Robbie Graham 12. Benjamin Vitucci 13. Jake Gillett-Gow 14. Ryan Pritchard 15. James Owen 17. Ben Cartwright 20. Leviticus Burgess 21. Etuate Qionimacawa

Guildford Owls
1. Cameron Eyles 2. Joshua Delailoa 3. Mohammed Sultan 4. Mason Mccarthy 5. Leslie Ngaluafe 6. Nathan Masima 7. Robert Longbottom 8. Jad Mahmoud 9. Samuel Eisenhuth 10. Tyrone Faulkner 11. Irie Brosnahan-papuni 12. Matthew Rickard 13. Julian King 14. David Oxley 15. M. Brettschneider 16. Brandan Sly 17. Caleb Kasiano

Match Officials | Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Mathew Treneman;


Brothers Penrith v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sun June 10 2018, 1:15pm at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Brothers Penrith
1. Michael Tuavao 2. Nicholas Betar 3. Ibudoc Solimona 4. Mitch Zampetides 5. Vailepa Vailepa 6. Masi Paulo Fidow 7. Tautitapu Masters 8. Samuel Lilomaiava 9. Jack Lucas 10. Josiah Tulua 11. Eddie Ene 12. Henry Tuiafiso 13. Nathan Douet 14. Logan Geyer 18. Bradley Graham 23. Daniel Tua

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Amanono Tovio 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Daniel Muir 6. Brett Lahey 77. Edwin Connor 8. Fili Havea 9. Vince Ripepi 16. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 10. Aaron Teraki 15. Kobe Chamberlain 18. Chris Standing 20. Adam Soultan

Match Officials | Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Dean Tyler;


0 Comments