NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Finals Week 1

2017Shield Teams26

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Week 1 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Finals Series! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


2nd Elimination Final (6th v 7th)
East Campbelltown Eagles v Belrose Eagles Sat September 2 2017, 12:00pm at St Marys Stadium

East Campbelltown Eagles

1. Amanono Tovio 2. Craig Moustakas 25. Samuel Kimi-ioane 5. Theodore Leato 20. Fusi Toutai 6. Brett Lahey 22. Chris Standing 8. Fredrick Tevaga 13. John Da Silva 10. Aaron Teraki 11. Mason Talolua 9. Jarryd Eggleton 4. Ronny Palumbo 15. Jonvoni Vatuvei 18. Jordan Strickland 23. Samoa Meafua 24. Benjamin Jankowski

Belrose Eagles

1. Christian Bate 2. Richie Goodwin 3. Shem Grieve 4. Isaac Kassis 5. Charlie Buttrose 6. Tearikiteau Noovao 7. David Marando 8. Jake Morrison 9. Maverick Tweedie 10. Francis Laloua-Tui 11. Josh Nichols 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Marcel Ferris 14. Mitch Leach 15. Andrew Layton 17. Billy Valu 22. John Schwalger

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Andrew McRae, Tom Cambourn;


1st Elimination Final (5th v 8th)
Guildford Owls v Cabramatta Two Blues Sat September 2 2017, 4:00pm at St Marys Stadium

Guildford Owls

1. Cameron Eyles 2. Jeremy King 3. Cameron Mazzelli 4. Nicholas Okladnikov 5. Able Shirley 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Faimnifo Seve 30. Takai Moeakiola 9. Tyrone Shelley 10. Austin Diad 11. Matthew Rickard 12. Josh Maree 13. Julian King 14. Peni Fainu 15. Mohammed Sultan 16. Shaquille Moubayed 17. Robert Whareuera 18. Caleb Paiaka Hunt

Cabramatta Two Blues

20. Brendan Cox 2. Lautusi Mailei 3. Sione Kaiveleta 4. Keiran Pope 5. Nephi Kapinga 6. Trent Touma 7. Raymond Alo 8. Tim Mcdonald 9. Patrick Dumont 10. Taku Simon 22. Tim Jones 23. Dion Harris 13. Jordan Bichan 14. Daniel Dewildt 15. Jean Luc Knox 16. Rayne Horrigan 17. Zac Wedesweiler 21. Jacob Kelly

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Mathew Treneman;


1st Qualifying Final (1st v 4th)
Mounties v Asquith Magpies Sun September 3 2017, 11:00am at St Marys Stadium

Mounties

1. Corey Makelim 2. Jye Ellul 3. Ben Chahoud 4. Logan Geyer 5. Ilija Cotric 6. Michael Stigg 7. Bradley Speechley 8. Tere Glassie 9. Vinnie Ripepi 10. Brandon Raeli 11. Michael Morris 12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Damon Smith 14. Ken Soumpholphakdy 16. Ben Whitehouse 18. Sonny Bristow 19. Jett Hobbs 23. John Martin

Asquith Magpies

18. Jeremy Marshall 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 3. Andrew Taylor 4. Lester Enoka Time 5. Arisento Bou Sleiman 6. Jon Grimes 11. Jared Palmer 24. Isaiah McMoore 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Ryan Wheeler 17. Cameron Yeates 23. Vinni Ngaro 13. Alipate Tani 8. Joshua Hall 14. Jake Conduit 20. Phil Crosby 22. Dante Taliai

Match Officials
Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Mathew Treneman, Danny Constantine;


2nd Qualifying Final (2nd v 3rd)
St Marys Saints v Wentworthville United Sun September 3 2017, 3:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys Saints

1. Justin Jones 2. James Conroy 3. Robbie Graham 4. Robert Vai 5. Andrew Oughtred 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Jake Toby 12. T. Luamath Tuigamala 9. Eddie Too 10. Taylor Mccann 13. Antonio Faguuaea 8. Ryan Jeffery 11. Dylan Fuad 14. Luke Atchison 15. Ben Cartwright 16. John Kaufusi 19. Rocky Togatuki 24. Shannon Harris

Wentworthville United

31. Karrol-joe Mackenzie 32. Kilive Cocavucavu 20. Siaosi Sisifa 4. Jermaine Mati-Lefi 33. Braydon Walsh 37. Kamren Cryer 34. Brendan Newton 38. Muli Lasalo 39. Ayden Carling 10. Mana Aonga 11. Nick Soloa Toomata 12. Jack Miller 35. Thomas Field 14. Rameses Tuipulotu 17. Inoke Vunipola 19. Tevita Vave 22. Andrew Pritchard

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Darren van de Moosdyk, Keith Povah;


0 Comments