NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 11

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017Shield-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 11 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Moorebank Rams v Cabramatta Two Blues Sat May 13 2017, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
1. Ben Cassell 2. Richard Irwin 4. Amosa Manu 6. Brandon Boumelham 7. Zac Hetherington 8. Ofa Finau 9. Tristan Evans-tsoi 10. Lucas Burnes 11. Fili Havea 12. Daniel Arahu 13. K. Soumpholphakdy 14. Thomas Kennedy 15. Soane Matavesi 16. Sepu Ryder 18. Spike Teio 19. Simon Fonua 20. Isaac Williams

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Jay Belgrove 2. Tom Vella 3. Sione Kaiveleta 4. Keiran Pope 20. Matt Tomkins 6. Brendan Cox 7. Patrick Dumont 8. Tim Mcdonald 9. Reece Grkinic 10. Sinipeli Huihahai 11. Damien Rahimi 12. Jean Luc Knox 13. Jordan Bichan 15. Dion Harris 17. Jayden Mahara 21. Rayne Horrigan 23. Tim Jones

Match Officials
Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Danny Constantine, Lyndsay Packer;


Wentworthville Magpies v St Marys Saints Sun May 14 2017, 11:15am at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
31. James Goring 32. Braydon Walsh 34. Jermaine Mati-Lefi 33. Emosi Alamoti 35. Mark Hendy 20. Siaosi Sisifa 37. Brendan Newton 44. Solo Lasalo 41. Ayden Carling 40. Mana Aonga 39. Christopher Ve'e 38. Jack Miller 36. Rhys Armstrong 42. Samuel McGregor 43. Nick Soloa Toomata 45. Chris Rakete 46. Andrew Pritchard

St Marys Saints
1. Andrew Oughtred 2. Fuimanu Enese 3. Alan Eisenhuth 4. Robert Vai 5. John Tuliatu 15. Aiden Glanville 7. Mathew Place 8. Dean Zammit 9. Shannan Wood 10. Taylor Mccann 11. Ben Cartwright 12. Latu Fifita 13. Antonio Faguuaea 14. Peter Nay 16. Robbie Graham 19. Ryan Jeffery 21. Bradley Borland 24. Ray Maroun

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Simes;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Tim Robinson;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Hills District Bulls Sun May 14 2017, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jayden Wharerau 2. Daniel Cassone 3. Phoenix Vaiotu 4. Siosaia Tanginoa 5. Skippy Lipano 6. Treymaine Brown 7. M. Boustani 8. Edward Maiava 9. Takai Moeakiola 10. David Nurthen 24. Eddie Ieremia 12. Jarden Sajnovic 20. Cameron Davis 21. V. Fialelei Ausage 26. Brendan Tremlett 27. Lolu Ma'u 28. Luke Chalkley

Hills District Bulls
1. James Horvat 2. Ryan Ferguson 3. Blake Mcdermott 4. Mitch Zampetides 5. Barak Pauls 6. Hayden Hayden 7. James Boustani 8. Doug Dean 9. Isaac Gorman 10. Ben Mitchell 11. Sam Shepherd 12. D. Desmond-walker 13. Nicko Apelu 14. Jason Green 15. Tunuihona Alatasi 16. Jayson Gerecs 17. Liam Webster

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Keith Povah, Christopher Chalkley;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Guildford Owls Sun May 14 2017, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Edwin Connor 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Benjamin Baker 12. Grant Lahey 14. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 7. Wayde Dunley 8. Fredrick Tevaga 13. John Da Silva 15. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 17. Adam Soultan 4. Ronny Palumbo 5. Theodore Leato 10. Aaron Teraki 16. Samoa Meafua 21. Jordan Strickland 22. Chris Standing

Guildford Owls
1. Ashley Brown 2. William Hodge 3. Nicholas Okladnikov 4. Robert Whareuera 5. Cajun Alaalatoa 6. Netane Masima 7. Todd Sapienza 8. Dylan Clifford 9. Jaydn Field 10. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 11. Mohammed Sultan 12. Josh Maree 13. Julian King 16. Jacob Kelly 17. Robert Tuhetoka 18. Blake Dunscombe 20. Dominic Murphy

Match Officials
Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Karra-lee Nolan, Jack Bird;


Asquith Magpies v Mounties Sun May 14 2017, 3:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Jake Pickering 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 4. Luke Hanson 18. Adam Kalcina 22. Jeremy Marshall 17. Jared Palmer 16. Jon Grimes 21. Morgan Stevens 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Ryan Wheeler 12. Cameron Yeates 23. Vinni Ngaro 13. Alipate Tani 5. Masi Fidow 6. A. Calvert-evers 8. Joshua Hall 20. Luke Mcdonald

Mounties
1. Corey Makelim 2. Jye Ellul 3. Ben Chahoud 4. Benjamin Dooley 5. Leva Li 6. Zeik Foster 7. Vinnie Ripepi 8. Brandon Raeli 9. John Martin 10. Jake Goodwin 11. Matthew Whitehouse 12. Winstone Asotasi 13. Daniel Dole 14. Connor Cheeseman 15. Damon Smith 16. Jack Dunn 22. Kurt Robinson

Match Officials
Referees: Darren Burtenshaw;Sideline Officials: Danny Constantine, Lyndsay Packer;


Belrose Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies Sun May 14 2017, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles
1. Christian Bate 2. Richie Goodwin 3. Marvin Slavin 4. Conor Roxburgh 5. Issac Treml 6. Wallace Tangiiti 7. Nicholas Ferris 8. Jake Morrison 9. Chris Williams 10. Jesse Offen 15. Josh Nichols 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Marcel Ferris 11. Dayne Horne 14. Shem Grieve 16. Billy Valu 18. Andrew Layton 19. Phillip Combridge 24. Maverick Tweedie

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Hosea Leuea 5. Junior Mapesone 3. Oscar Tui 4. Ashleigh Nisbet 2. Joseph Kaufusituaá 7. Kelsey Coakes 6. Blake Higgins 8. Chris Coleman 9. Jake Scott 15. Jason Tuulau 11. Va'enuku Vatuvei 12. Corey Kurnoth 13. Ben Powers 14. Jack Wheelhouse 16. Bryce Shaw 17. Daniel Petralia 28. Heheako Tuima

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Sung;Sideline Officials: Andrew Wheeler, Dean Tyler;


0 Comments