NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 17

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017Shield-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 17 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams & officials for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cabramatta Two Blues v Western Suburbs Magpies Sat July 1 2017, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Tom Vella 2. Lautusi Mailei 23. Daniel Dewildt 4. Jay Belgrove 5. Lachlan Hughes 6. Brendan Cox 7. Patrick Dumont 8. Zac Wedesweiler 9. Reece Grkinic 10. Rayne Horrigan 11. Kisi Taulani 12. Dion Harris 14. Jordan Bichan 3. Jean Luc Knox 15. Jacob Kelly 17. Emad Jlew 20. Tagata Tia-tia

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Jamin Williams 2. Joseph Kaufusituaá 14. Kelsey Coakes 4. Nathan Tui 5. Oscar Tui 6. Josh Bermingham 7. Blake Higgins 8. Bryce Shaw 9. Jake Scott 10. Hans Ta’ala 11. Justin Frain 12. Corey Kurnoth 13. Ben Powers 15. Lucas Castle 17. Junior Mapesone 19. Jack Mitchell 24. Ryan Cane

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Damien Simes, Andrew Wheeler;


Belrose Eagles v Mounties Sat July 1 2017, 5:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles

1. Richie Goodwin 2. Anthony Raheb 3. Isaac Kassis 4. Shem Grieve 5. Charlie Buttrose 6. Tearikiteau Noovao 7. David Marando 8. Jake Morrison 9. Chris Williams 10. Billy Valu 11. Josh Nichols 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Andrew Layton 14. Francis Laloua-Tui 15. Maverick Tweedie 16. Jack Cahill 17. Mitch Leach 18. Dayne Horne 22. Jesse Offen

Mounties

1. Leva Li 2. Benjamin Dooley 3. Jayden De Vries 4. Sonny Bristow 5. Maile Li 6. Luke Caughi 7. Vinnie Ripepi 8. Tere Glassie 9. John Martin 10. Jake Goodwin 11. Damon Smith 12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Michael Morris 14. Connor Cheeseman 15. Jack Dunn 17. Jett Hobbs 18. Ben Whitehouse

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Luke Heckendorf;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Guildford Owls Sun July 2 2017, 11:00am at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Jayden Wharerau 2. Pattyloma Aupaau 3. Daniel Cassone 4. Skippy Lipano 5. Peter Scanlan 6. Kieran Wyld 7. Alec Leitch 18. Eddie Ieremia 20. Terrence Green 10. David Nurthen 11. Edward Wulf 12. Ioane Ioane 13. Luke Chalkley 14. Blake Milgate 24. Lolu Ma'u 26. V. Fialelei Ausage 27. Dominic Ayoub

Guildford Owls

1. Jeremy King 2. Savani Ratu 3. Nicholas Okladnikov 4. Cameron Mazzelli 5. Ashley Brown 6. Jaydn Field 7. Todd Sapienza 8. Takai Moeakiola 9. Julian King 10. Jye Challenor 11. Mohammed Sultan 12. Chris Saab 22. Able Shirley 15. Austin Diad 16. Peni Fainu 17. Schneider Auva'a 18. Shaquille Moubayed 28. Caleb Kasiano

Match Officials
Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Andrew Gilchrist, John Woods;


Hills District Bulls v St Marys Saints Sun July 2 2017, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls

1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. Troy Black 3. Blake Mcdermott 4. Brent Rae-millar 5. Anthony Overton 6. James Horvat 7. Marc Kelly 8. Jacob Esau 9. Jake Attard 10. Ben Mitchell 11. Nicko Apelu 12. Rhys Walpole 13. Steven Bristow 14. D. Desmond-walker 15. Mitchell Hyde 16. Jake Lennox 17. Doug Dean

St Marys Saints

1. James Conroy 2. Fuimanu Enese 3. Jesse Jackson 4. Robert Vai 5. Sam Harris 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Jake Toby 8. John Kaufusi 9. Peter Nay 10. Dean Zammit 11. Ryan Jeffery 12. Latu Fifita 13. Robbie Graham 16. Jak Cannell 19. Nicholas Betar 21. Jaimon Wormleaton 24. Bradley Borland

Match Officials
Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Andrew Wheeler, Phil Sung;


Moorebank Rams v East Campbelltown Eagles Sun July 2 2017, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams

2. Richard Irwin 3. Tom Harvey 4. Alvin Maungatti 5. Tuipulotu Katoa 6. Ben Cassell 7. Keiran Hayman 8. Peni Misinale 9. Lachaln Talau 10. Ofa Finau 11. Jack Gordon 12. Jack Gibbons 13. Kayne Kalache 14. Brendan Starr 15. Lopeti Mafi 16. Soane Matavesi 17. Matthew Hanna

East Campbelltown Eagles

1. Edwin Connor 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Amanono Tovio 5. Theodore Leato 19. Samuel Kimi-ioane 6. Brett Lahey 7. Chris Standing 8. Fredrick Tevaga 13. John Da Silva 9. Jarryd Eggleton 17. Adam Soultan 11. Mason Talolua 4. Ronny Palumbo 10. Jordan Strickland 12. Aaron Teraki 15. Maddison Mirko 16. Kobe Chamberlain

Match Officials
Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Danny Constantine, Lyndsay Packer;


Asquith Magpies v Wentworthville Magpies Sun July 2 2017, 3:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies

Team list not yet announced.

Wentworthville Magpies

31. James Goring 32. Rameses Tuipulotu 33. Karrol-joe Mackenzie 34. Jack Miller 35. Braydon Walsh 36. J. Rafferty-butfield 37. Brendan Newton 38. Solo Lasalo 39. Josh Tangitau 40. Thomas Field 42. Christopher Ve'e 20. Siaosi Sisifa 43. Ayden Carling 15. Nick Soloa Toomata 45. Chris Rakete 47. Mana Aonga 48. Jermaine Mati-Lefi

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Tim Robinson;


0 Comments