NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 19

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017Shield-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 19 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Round 1 catch-up
Moorebank Rams v St Marys Sat July 15 2017, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams
Team list not yet announced.

St Marys
1. Alan Eisenhuth 2. John Tuliatu 3. Jesse Jackson 4. Mose Felio 5. Andrew Oughtred 6. J. Rafferty-butfield 7. Jake Toby 8. Dean Zammit 9. Blake South 10. Mark Laban 21. Antonio Faguuaea 11. Lakehm Aiono 13. Ben Cartwright 14. Meni Luke 15. Mitch Revell 16. Robbie Graham 17. T. Luamath Tuigamala 19. Bradley Borland 22. Quinn Ma'aelopa 24. Jak Cannell

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Darren van de Moosdyk;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v East Campbelltown Eagles Sun July 16 2017, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Kelepi Manu 2. Jayden Wharerau 3. Amanaki Manu 4. Skippy Lipano 6. Kieran Wyld 7. Debraska Rikiriki 8. Brendon Luamanu 20. Terrence Green 10. David Nurthen 11. Luke Chalkley 12. Cameron Davis 13. Shane Kiel 15. Ioane Ioane 17. Pattyloma Aupaau 18. Anson Naati 25. V. Fialelei Ausage

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Edwin Connor 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Amanono Tovio 5. Theodore Leato 16. Benjamin Baker 6. Brett Lahey 22. Chris Standing 8. Fredrick Tevaga 13. John Da Silva 9. Jarryd Eggleton 17. Adam Soultan 12. Grant Lahey 4. Ronny Palumbo 7. Wayde Dunley 10. Aaron Teraki 14. Samoa Meafua 19. Benjamin Jankowski 20. Fusi Toutai

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Patrick Mackay;


Wentworthville Magpies v Western Suburbs Magpies Sun July 16 2017, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
31. Braydon Walsh 33. Josh Minhinnick 20. Siaosi Sisifa 34. Jermaine Mati-Lefi 32. Jordan Martin 36. Karrol-joe Mackenzie 7. Brendan Newton 41. Solo Lasalo 19. Ayden Carling 40. Mana Aonga 35. Jack Miller 38. Samuel McGregor 37. Thomas Field 21. Rameses Tuipulotu 22. Nick Soloa Toomata 23. Josese Rika 28. Chris Rakete

Western Suburbs Magpies
17. Junior Mapesone 2. Joseph Kaufusituaá 3. Samuel Aiga 4. Nathan Tui 5. Oscar Tui 6. Josh Bermingham 7. Blake Higgins 8. Bryce Shaw 9. Kelsey Coakes 10. Hans Ta’ala 11. Justin Frain 12. Jack Mitchell 13. Ben Powers 14. Lucas Castle 15. Jason Tuulau 18. George Keates 24. Ryan Cane

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Joel Mani;


Guildford Owls v Mounties Sun July 16 2017, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls
1. Jeremy King 2. Leslie Ngaluafe 3. Ashley Brown 4. David Oxley 5. Faimnifo Seve 6. Jaydn Field 7. Todd Sapienza 30. Takai Moeakiola 9. Cajun Alaalatoa 10. Peni Fainu 11. Mohammed Sultan 12. Austin Diad 13. Julian King 17. Schneider Auva'a 18. Robert Whareuera 28. Caleb Kasiano 100. Shaquille Moubayed

Mounties
1. Logan Geyer 2. Benjamin Dooley 4. Ilija Cotric 3. Ben Chahoud 5. Christopher Thomas 6. Zeik Foster 7. Vinnie Ripepi 8. Jett Hobbs 9. John Martin 10. Matthew Whitehouse 11. Sonny Bristow 12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Michael Morris 14. Damon Smith 15. Jack Dunn 16. Ken Soumpholphakdy 18. Ben Whitehouse

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Sung;Sideline Officials: Stephen Bourke, Ben Teague;


Round 19 byes
Asquith Magpies BYE
Belrose Eagles BYE
Cabramatta Two Blues BYE
Hills District Bulls BYE
Moorebank Rams BYE
St Marys Saints v BYE

Round 18 catch-up
Asquith Magpies v Belrose Eagles Sun July 16 2017, 3:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Jake Pickering 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 3. Jeremy Marshall 4. Andrew Taylor 6. Jon Grimes 20. Phil Crosby 8. Joshua Hall 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Ryan Wheeler 18. Rob Williams 23. Vinni Ngaro 13. Alipate Tani 14. Jake Conduit 21. Max Carter 24. Isaiah McMoore

Belrose Eagles
Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Simes;Sideline Officials: Andrew Wheeler, Danny Constantine;

0 Comments