NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 22

2017Shield Teams

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 22 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties v Moorebank Rams Sat August 5 2017, 1:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties

1. Logan Geyer 2. Leva Li 3. Maile Li 4. Benjamin Dooley 5. Jye Ellul 6. Dylan Izzard 7. Vinnie Ripepi 8. Tere Glassie 23. John Martin 10. Winstone Asotasi 11. Ken Soumpholphakdy 12. Fou Tagilima 13. Damon Smith 14. Shannon Chapman 15. Jack Dunn 16. Ben Whitehouse 17. Jett Hobbs

Moorebank Rams

1. Corey Matthews 2. Mutu-heremaia Stanley 3. Amosa Manu 4. Sepu Ryder 5. Ben Cassell 6. Zac Hetherington 7. Keiran Hayman 8. Spike Teio 9. Brandon Boumelham 10. Lopeti Mafi 23. Daniel Arahu 12. Soane Matavesi 13. Peni Misinale 15. Matthew Hanna 16. Awishkar Gnyawali 19. Ryan Monaghan 22. Shane Fuataga

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Stephen Bourke;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Wentworthville United Sat August 5 2017, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues

23. Brendan Cox 2. Lachlan Hughes 3. Sione Kaiveleta 4. Keiran Pope 5. Nephi Kapinga 6. Jay Belgrove 7. Trent Jennings 8. Tim Mcdonald 9. Patrick Dumont 10. Taku Simon 11. Daniel Dewildt 20. Tim Jones 14. Jordan Bichan 15. Jean Luc Knox 16. Rayne Horrigan 17. Zac Wedesweiler 21. Jacob Kelly

Wentworthville United

31. Braydon Walsh 32. Josese Rika 33. James Goring 34. Jermaine Mati-Lefi 22. Hala Katoa 20. Siaosi Sisifa 37. Brendan Newton 42. Inoke Vunipola 36. Ayden Carling 41. Mana Aonga 39. Nick Soloa Toomata 40. Solo Lasalo 38. Thomas Field 43. Matty Collins 44. Muli Lasalo 45. Samuel McGregor 48. Tevita Vave

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Keith Povah, Andrew Wheeler;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v St Marys Saints Sun August 6 2017, 1:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Bilal Maarbani 2. Charbel Anjoul 3. Ioane Ioane 4. Peter Scanlan 5. Leo Simona 20. Terrence Green 7. Kieran Wyld 26. V. Fialelei Ausage 9. Skippy Lipano 10. David Nurthen 11. Tala Semu 12. Gavin Patuki 13. Luke Chalkley 14. Cameron Davis 18. Lolu Ma'u 22. Brock Toby 24. Kyle Tawa

St Marys Saints

1. James Conroy 5. Andrew Oughtred 3. Alan Eisenhuth 4. Jesse Jackson 2. Fuimanu Enese 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Peter Nay 8. Dean Zammit 9. Meni Luke 10. T. Luamath Tuigamala 11. Ryan Jeffery 12. John Faiumu 13. Jak Cannell 14. Cody Smith 15. Quinn Ma'aelopa 16. Antonio Faguuaea 21. Sam Harris 23. Latu Fifita 24. Shannon Harris

Match Officials
Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Tim Robinson, Keith Povah;


Hills District Bulls v Belrose Eagles Sun August 6 2017, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls

1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. Troy Black 3. Blake Mcdermott 4. Brent Rae-millar 5. T. Nawaikalou 6. Jake Lewis 7. James Horvat 8. Nicko Apelu 9. Mitchell Hyde 10. Doug Dean 11. Jake Lennox 12. Sam Shepherd 13. Rhys Walpole 14. Barak Pauls 15. Isaac Gorman 16. Jayson Gerecs 17. Anthony Overton 18. Ben Mitchell 19. Tyler Harris

Belrose Eagles

1. Christian Bate 2. Richie Goodwin 4. Charlie Buttrose 3. Harrison O'toole 5. Issac Treml 6. Tearikiteau Noovao 7. David Marando 8. Jake Morrison 9. Maverick Tweedie 10. Francis Laloua-Tui 11. Josh Nichols 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Andrew Layton 14. Mitch Leach 15. Tom Betts 16. Billy Valu 17. Jack Cahill 18. George Aroyan 19. John Schwalger 20. Chris Williams

Match Officials
Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Andrew Wheeler, Nathan Loveday;


Guildford Owls v Western Suburbs Magpies Sun August 6 2017, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls

1. Cameron Eyles 2. Ashley Brown 3. Cameron Mazzelli 4. Cajun Alaalatoa 5. Leslie Ngaluafe 6. Netane Masima 7. Todd Sapienza 30. Takai Moeakiola 9. Tyrone Shelley 10. Dominic Timoteo 11. Mohammed Sultan 12. Matthew Rickard 13. Caleb Kasiano 14. Julian King 15. Peni Fainu 16. Austin Diad 17. Shaquille Moubayed 18. Robert Whareuera 19. Able Shirley 20. David Oxley

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Mason Farrell 2. Joseph Kaufusituaรก 3. Nathan Tui 4. Charlton Schaafhausen 5. Jerome Mose 6. Kelsey Coakes 7. Blake Higgins 8. Bryce Shaw 9. Daniel Petralia 10. Hans Taโ€™ala 11. Jason Tuulau 19. Jack Mitchell 13. Ben Powers 14. Lucas Castle 15. Junior Mapesone 17. Justin Frain 24. Ryan Cane

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Mathew Treneman, Danny Constantine;


Asquith Magpies v East Campbelltown Eagles Sun August 6 2017, 3:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies

1. Jake Pickering 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 3. Jeremy Marshall 4. Lester Enoka Time 5. Arisento Bou Sleiman 11. Monty Sheriff 9. Shae Jarvis 24. Isaiah McMoore 18. Dallas Halo 20. Phil Crosby 8. Joshua Hall 23. Vinni Ngaro 13. Alipate Tani 10. Ryan Wheeler 12. Cameron Yeates 19. Max Carter 22. Dante Taliai

East Campbelltown Eagles

3. Amanono Tovio 2. Craig Moustakas 16. Fusi Toutai 5. Theodore Leato 15. Jonvoni Vatuvei 6. Brett Lahey 1. Edwin Connor 8. Fredrick Tevaga 13. John Da Silva 9. Jarryd Eggleton 11. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 4. Ronny Palumbo 7. Wayde Dunley 10. Aaron Teraki 14. Samoa Meafua 18. Jordan Strickland 19. Benjamin Jankowski 22. Cody Timoti

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Sung;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Damien Simes;


0 Comments