NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 24

2017Shield Teams24

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 24 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Western Suburbs Magpies v Belrose Eagles Sat August 19 2017, 11:00am at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Mason Farrell 2. Joseph Kaufusituaá 3. Brandan Su'a 4. Nathan Tui 5. Samuel Aiga 18. Gerald Reyes 7. Blake Higgins 8. Bryce Shaw 9. Jake Scott 10. Hans Ta’ala 11. Junior Mapesone 13. Justin Frain 16. Edward Carter 14. Lucas Castle 17. Chris Coleman 24. Roderigus Ceasar 25. Ryan Cane

Belrose Eagles

1. Christian Bate 2. Richie Goodwin 3. Shem Grieve 4. Isaac Kassis 5. Mitchell Thomas 6. Tearikiteau Noovao 7. David Marando 8. Jake Morrison 9. Maverick Tweedie 10. Francis Laloua-Tui 11. Josh Nichols 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Marcel Ferris 14. Andrew Layton 15. Mitch Leach 16. Chris Williams 17. Daniel Paterson 18. Jack Cahill 19. Tom Betts 20. George Aroyan 21. Charlie Buttrose

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Sung;Sideline Officials: Danny Constantine, Keith Povah;


Mounties v Asquith Magpies Sat August 19 2017, 1:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties

1. Corey Makelim 2. Jye Ellul 20. Benjamin Dooley 4. Fou Tagilima 17. Ilija Cotric 6. Dylan Izzard 7. Bradley Speechley 8. Tere Glassie 23. John Martin 18. Sonny Bristow 11. Michael Morris 19. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Damon Smith 14. Ken Soumpholphakdy 15. Vinnie Ripepi 16. Ben Whitehouse 22. Michael Stigg

Asquith Magpies

1. Jake Pickering 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 12. Cameron Yeates 4. Lester Enoka Time 5. Arisento Bou Sleiman 6. Jared Palmer 9. Shae Jarvis 24. Isaiah McMoore 17. Andrew Taylor 20. Phil Crosby 8. Joshua Hall 23. Vinni Ngaro 18. Hugh Tomkins 10. Ryan Wheeler 13. Alipate Tani 14. Jake Conduit 22. Dante Taliai

Match Officials
Referees: Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Andrew Wheeler, Stephen Bourke;


St Marys Saints v Wentworthville United Sat August 19 2017, 2:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys Saints

1. James Conroy 2. Jaimon Wormleaton 3. Sam Harris 4. John Tuliatu 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Peter Nay 8. Dean Zammit 9. Meni Luke 10. Taylor Mccann 11. Robbie Graham 12. Ryan Jeffery 13. Antonio Faguuaea 14. Eddie Too 15. Ben Cartwright 16. John Kaufusi 21. Bradley Borland 24. Jak Cannell

Wentworthville United

31. Braydon Walsh 32. Steve Fafita 33. James Goring 18. Josese Rika 26. Hala Katoa 20. Siaosi Sisifa 34. Kamren Cryer 22. Inoke Vunipola 16. Lionel O'Malley 36. Mana Aonga 37. Nick Soloa Toomata 25. Tevita Vave 35. Rameses Tuipulotu 21. Tyson Knight 38. Havea Johannson 39. Nathaniel Saofia

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Andrew Gilchrist;


Cabramatta Two Blues v Moorebank Rams Sat August 19 2017, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues

2. Jay Belgrove 23. Lachlan Hughes 18. Sione Kaiveleta 4. Keiran Pope 5. Nephi Kapinga 6. Trent Jennings 7. Raymond Alo 8. Tim Mcdonald 9. Dion Harris 10. Taku Simon 11. Kisi Taulani 12. Daniel Dewildt 14. Jordan Bichan 15. Jacob Kelly 16. Rayne Horrigan 17. Zac Wedesweiler 19. Dion Harris 20. Tim Jones 22. Patrick Dumont

Moorebank Rams

1. Ben Cassell 2. Mutu-heremaia Stanley 3. Amosa Manu 4. Tom Harvey 5. Alvin Maungatti 6. Zac Hetherington 7. Keiran Hayman 8. Ofa Finau 9. Brandon Boumelham 10. Shane Fuataga 11. Jonty Timoti 22. Daniel Arahu 13. Lopeti Mafi 14. Corey Matthews 15. Sepu Ryder 16. Awishkar Gnyawali 17. Matthew Hanna 18. Ryan Monaghan

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Damien Simes, Tim Robinson;


Guildford Owls v East Campbelltown Eagles Sat August 19 2017, 3:30pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls

1. Cameron Eyles 2. Ashley Brown 3. Cameron Mazzelli 4. Jeremy King 5. Savani Ratu 6. Josh Maree 7. Todd Sapienza 30. Takai Moeakiola 9. Julian King 10. Nicholas Okladnikov 11. Peni Fainu 12. Matthew Rickard 13. Robert Whareuera 14. Shaquille Moubayed 15. Mohammed Sultan 16. Austin Diad 17. Able Shirley

East Campbelltown Eagles

1. Amanono Tovio 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Samuel Kimi-ioane 5. Theodore Leato 20. Fusi Toutai 13. John Da Silva 6. Chris Standing 8. Fredrick Tevaga 9. Jarryd Eggleton 10. Aaron Teraki 11. Mason Talolua 17. Adam Soultan 4. Ronny Palumbo 12. Benjamin Jankowski 14. Kobe Chamberlain 15. Jonvoni Vatuvei 18. Jordan Strickland 19. Aubrey French

Match Officials
Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Cameron Turner, Ben McMurray;


Hills District Bulls v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sun August 20 2017, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls

1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. Isaac Gorman 3. Anthony Overton 4. Jake Lennox 5. Barak Pauls 6. James Horvat 7. Tyler Harris 8. Lochlan Piper 9. Mitchell Hyde 10. Doug Dean 11. Joshua Fraser 12. Sam Shepherd 13. Nicko Apelu 14. Jayson Gerecs 15. Jake Lewis 16. Tunuihona Alatasi 17. Ben Mitchell

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Antonio Soni 2. Leo Simona 18. Lolu Ma'u 4. Peter Scanlan 5. Bill Benjamin 20. Terrence Green 7. Skippy Lipano 24. Anson Naati 9. Debraska Rikiriki 10. David Nurthen 11. Edward Wulf 12. Tala Semu 13. Luke Chalkley 14. Cameron Davis 15. Tahakaeafe Vailala 21. Mataala Higgins 25. V. Fialelei Ausage 26. Kyle Tawa

Match Officials
Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Danny Constantine, Lyndsay Packer;


0 Comments