NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 25

2017Shield Teams25

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 25 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat August 26 2017, 11:15am at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties

1. Corey Makelim 2. Jye Ellul 3. Benjamin Dooley 4. Fou Tagilima 17. Ilija Cotric 6. Dylan Izzard 7. Bradley Speechley 8. Tere Glassie 23. John Martin 18. Sonny Bristow 11. Michael Morris 19. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Damon Smith 14. Ken Soumpholphakdy 15. Vinnie Ripepi 16. Ben Whitehouse 22. Michael Stigg

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Debraska Rikiriki 18. Lolu Ma'u 3. Antonio Soni 4. Leo Simona 5. Bill Benjamin 20. Terrence Green 7. Skippy Lipano 8. Mataala Higgins 9. Takai Moeakiola 10. David Nurthen 11. Edward Wulf 12. Tala Semu 13. Luke Chalkley 14. Cameron Davis 16. Jackson Whitby 23. Kinijoji Cakobau 25. V. Fialelei Ausage 26. Ioane Ioane

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Andrew Wheeler, Danny Constantine;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Hills District Bulls Sat August 26 2017, 1:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Roderigus Ceasar 5. Samuel Aiga 3. Joseph Kaufusituaá 4. Nathan Tui 24. Ryan Cane 6. Mason Farrell 7. Jake Scott 8. Bryce Shaw 18. Gerald Reyes 20. Edward Carter 11. Junior Mapesone 12. Jack Mitchell 13. Jason Tuulau 10. Hans Ta’ala 14. Lucas Castle 16. Brandan Su'a 17. Charlton Schaafhausen

Hills District Bulls

1. Hayden Mcwilliam 2. T. Nawaikalou 3. Jake Lennox 4. Liam Walker 5. Troy Black 6. James Horvat 7. Tyler Harris 8. Lochlan Piper 9. Isaac Gorman 10. Doug Dean 11. Anthony Overton 12. Sam Shepherd 13. Jayson Gerecs 14. Nicko Apelu 15. Jake Lewis 16. D. Desmond-walker 17. Mitch Zampetides

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Joel Mani, Stephen Bourke;


Moorebank Rams v Guildford Owls Sat August 26 2017, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams

Team list not yet announced.

Guildford Owls

1. Cameron Eyles 2. Jeremy King 3. Cameron Mazzelli 4. Nicholas Okladnikov 5. Able Shirley 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Faimnifo Seve 30. Takai Moeakiola 9. Tyrone Shelley 10. Austin Diad 11. Matthew Rickard 12. Josh Maree 13. Julian King 14. Peni Fainu 15. Mohammed Sultan 16. Shaquille Moubayed 17. Robert Whareuera 18. Caleb Paiaka Hunt

Match Officials
Referees: Mathew Treneman;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Jimmy Oliveira;


Asquith Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues Sat August 26 2017, 4:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies

1. Jake Pickering 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 12. Cameron Yeates 4. Lester Enoka Time 5. Arisento Bou Sleiman 6. Jared Palmer 9. Shae Jarvis 24. Isaiah McMoore 17. Andrew Taylor 20. Phil Crosby 8. Joshua Hall 23. Vinni Ngaro 18. Hugh Tomkins 10. Ryan Wheeler 13. Alipate Tani 14. Jake Conduit 22. Dante Taliai

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Jay Belgrove 2. Nephi Kapinga 3. Sione Kaiveleta 4. Keiran Pope 5. Daniel Dewildt 6. Raymond Alo 7. Trent Touma 8. Tim Mcdonald 9. Patrick Dumont 10. Taku Simon 11. Kisi Taulani 12. Dion Harris 14. Jordan Bichan 15. Jacob Kelly 16. Rayne Horrigan 17. Zac Wedesweiler 22. Lautusi Mailei

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Simes;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Keith Povah;


Wentworthville United v Belrose Eagles Sun August 27 2017, 11:15am at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United

31. Braydon Walsh 32. Steve Fafita 33. James Goring 26. Hala Katoa 35. Rameses Tuipulotu 20. Siaosi Sisifa 38. Kamren Cryer 17. Inoke Vunipola 40. Samuel McGregor 39. Mana Aonga 36. Nick Soloa Toomata 34. Robert Valele 37. Tyson Knight 16. Lionel O'Malley 18. Josese Rika 19. Tevita Vave 22. Muli Lasalo

Belrose Eagles

1. Christian Bate 2. Richie Goodwin 3. Shem Grieve 4. Andrew Layton 5. Daniel Paterson 6. Tearikiteau Noovao 7. David Marando 8. Jake Morrison 9. Maverick Tweedie 10. Francis Laloua-Tui 11. Josh Nichols 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Marcel Ferris 14. Mitch Leach 15. Tom Betts 16. Jack Cahill 17. Chris Williams 20. George Aroyan 22. John Schwalger

Match Officials
Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Danny Constantine, Jimmy Oliveira;


St Marys Saints v East Campbelltown Eagles Sun August 27 2017, 5:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys Saints

1. James Conroy 2. Jesse Jackson 3. Sam Harris 4. Robert Vai 5. Andrew Oughtred 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Meni Luke 8. Paea Pua 9. Eddie Too 10. Taylor Mccann 11. Sonny Tuigamala 12. John Faiumu 13. Dylan Fuad 14. Luke Atchison 15. Ben Cartwright 16. Robbie Graham 19. Pat Hollis 20. T. Luamath Tuigamala

East Campbelltown Eagles

1. Amanono Tovio 2. Craig Moustakas 3. Samuel Kimi-ioane 5. Theodore Leato 20. Fusi Toutai 13. John Da Silva 6. Chris Standing 8. Fredrick Tevaga 9. Jarryd Eggleton 10. Aaron Teraki 11. Mason Talolua 17. Adam Soultan 4. Ronny Palumbo 12. Benjamin Jankowski 14. Kobe Chamberlain 15. Jonvoni Vatuvei 18. Jordan Strickland 25. Adam Nibre

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Sung;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Keith Povah;


0 Comments