NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2017 Round 8

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017Shield-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2017 NSWRL Sydney Shield Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Western Suburbs Magpies v Guildford Owls Sat April 22 2017, 11:15am at Leichhardt Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

2. Christian Yassmin 1. Roderigus Ceasar 3. Rhys Armstrong 4. Va'enuku Vatuvei 5. Joseph Kaufusituaá 6. Rhys Mcgrath 7. Hosea Leuea 15. Lenny Sauni 9. Kelsey Coakes 8. Edward Carter 12. P. Mati-leifi 11. Justin Frain 13. Rhys Scigliatano 16. Jack Mitchell 17. Jason Tuulau 20. Bryce Shaw 21. Hans Ta’ala

Guildford Owls

1. Ashley Brown 2. Phil Tucker 3. Poasi Talanoa 4. Cajun Alaalatoa 5. William Hodge 6. Nautu'a Masima 7. Todd Sapienza 28. Alec Hobbs 9. Julian King 30. Takai Moeakiola 11. Able Shirley 12. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 13. Faimnifo Seve 14. Jaydn Field 16. Caleb Kasiano 17. Amanakiola Moala 18. Jarrod Sly 19. Austin Diad

Match Officials
Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Tom Stindl, Stephen Bourke;


Moorebank Rams v Mounties Sat April 22 2017, 3:00pm at Hammondville Oval

Moorebank Rams

1. Corey Matthews 2. Richard Irwin 3. C. Clark 4. Simon Fonua 5. Sepu Ryder 6. Keiran Hayman 7. Brandon Boumelham 8. Isaac Williams 9. Tristan Evans-tsoi 10. Kayne Kalache 11. Ryan Monaghan 12. K. Soumpholphakdy 22. Donas Gock 14. Thomas Kennedy 15. Daniel Todd 16. Matthew Hanna 17. Lucas Burnes

Mounties

1. Corey Makelim 2. Jye Ellul 3. Maile Li 4. Joshua Toole 5. Fou Tagilima 6. Zeik Foster 7. Bradley Speechley 8. Tere Glassie 9. John Martin 10. Daniel Dole 11. Steven Tavita 12. Winstone Asotasi 13. Ben Chahoud 15. Damon Smith 18. Benjamin Dooley 20. Jack Dunn 23. Connor Cheeseman

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Karra-lee Nolan, Ethan Linnane;


St Marys Saints v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat April 22 2017, 4:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys Saints

1. Andrew Oughtred 2. Fuimanu Enese 3. Sam Harris 4. Alan Eisenhuth 5. John Tuliatu 15. Aiden Glanville 7. Jake Toby 8. Dean Zammit 9. Meni Luke 10. Ben Cartwright 11. Mitch Revell 12. Sonny Tuigamala 13. Antonio Faguuaea 16. Jak Cannell 19. Jake Brennan 21. Quinn Ma'aelopa 24. Mose Felio

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Jayden Wharerau 2. Skippy Lipano 3. Byron Fruean 25. Josese Rika 5. Pattyloma Aupaau 6. Shane Kiel 7. M. Boustani 28. Edward Maiava 9. Takai Moeakiola 10. Richard Pohahau 11. Jarden Sajnovic 24. Edward Wulf 13. Luke Chalkley 14. Daniel Cassone 16. Brendan Tremlett 17. Phoenix Vaiotu 26. Brendon Luamanu 27. David Nurthen

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Simes;Sideline Officials: Keith Povah, Danny Constantine;


Wentworthville Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues Sun April 23 2017, 1:00pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies

44. Zac Greene 39. Emosi Alamoti 42. Jermaine Mati-Lefi 45. K. Mackenzie 43. Rameses Tuipulotu 21. Jayson Lombardo 7. Brendan Newton 22. Solo Lasalo 32. Mark Daoud 35. Mana Aonga 36. Jack Miller 20. Siaosi Sisifa 38. Samuel McGregor 9. Ayden Carling 26. Tevita Vave 27. Nacanieli Tuiqali 34. Jake Sleiman

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Jay Belgrove 2. Jayden Mahara 3. Sione Kaiveleta 4. Keiran Pope 5. Tom Vella 6. Nesiasi Mataitonga 7. Brendan Cox 8. Tim Mcdonald 9. Reece Grkinic 10. Sinipeli Huihahai 22. Tesimoni Tealiauli 20. Matt Tomkins 23. Tim Jones 11. Damien Rahimi 16. Tagata Tia-tia 17. Zac Wedesweiler 18. Christian Lesa

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Daniel Olford, John Woods;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Asquith Magpies Sun April 23 2017, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles

1. Edwin Connor 2. Craig Moustakas 12. Grant Lahey 16. Samoa Meafua 5. Theodore Leato 6. Brett Lahey 7. Chris Standing 8. Fredrick Tevaga 13. John Da Silva 10. Aaron Teraki 11. Mason Talolua 17. Adam Soultan 4. Ronny Palumbo 15. Jarryd Eggleton 18. Samisoni Paasi 20. Jaston Apaloa 22. Maddison Mirko

Asquith Magpies

1. Jake Pickering 2. Alex Nicholls-o'neill 19. Hugh Tomkins 4. Luke Hanson 22. Jeremy Marshall 16. Jon Grimes 7. Aaron Groom 13. Alipate Tani 9. Shae Jarvis 10. Ryan Wheeler 12. Cameron Yeates 23. Vinni Ngaro 8. Rob Williams 5. Masi Fidow 17. Jared Palmer 18. Luke Mcdonald 21. Morgan Stevens

Match Officials
Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Richard Daizli;


Belrose Eagles v Hills District Bulls Sun April 23 2017, 3:00pm at Lionel Watts Reserve

Belrose Eagles

1. Christian Bate 2. Richie Goodwin 3. Charlie Buttrose 4. Isaac Kassis 5. Jake Horton 6. Nicholas Ferris 7. Luke Vescio 8. Jake Morrison 9. C. Williams 10. Jesse Offen 11. Conor Roxburgh 12. Cody Abrahams 13. Josh Nichols 14. Marcel Ferris 15. Shem Grieve 16. Billy Valu 17. Dayne Horne

Hills District Bulls

1. James Horvat 2. Joash Murray 3. Barak Pauls 4. Troy Black 5. Sam Shepherd 6. Hayden Mcwilliam 7. Aidan Carney 8. Doug Dean 9. Isaac Gorman 10. Lochlan Piper 11. Mitch Zampetides 12. Rhys Walpole 13. D. Desmond-walker 14. Danny Sua 15. Liam Webster 16. Jayson Gerecs 17. Mark Alford

Match Officials
Referees: Darren Burtenshaw;Sideline Officials: Keith Povah, Danny Constantine;

0 Comments