The Qualifiers Super 8's - 2017 Round 7

2017SL Teams34

19-man squads and match officials for the final round of The Qualifiers Super 8's.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


London Broncos v Leigh Centurions Sat September 23 2017, 5:00am at Trailfinders Sports Ground

London Broncos

7. William Barthau 15. Eddie Battye 31. Lewis Bienek 34. John Boudebza 20. Michael Channing 9. James Cunningham 22. Matt Davis 5. Kieran Dixon 18. Ben Evans 12. Matt Garside 23. Matty Gee 3. Ben Hellewell 10. Mark Ioane 1. Elliot Kear 13. Jay Pitts 6. Jarrod Sammut 8. Tom Spencer 24. Alex Walker 2. Rhys Williams

Leigh Centurions

Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: John McMullen, Peter Brooke;


Warrington Wolves v Hull Kingston Rovers Sun September 24 2017, 12:00am at Halliwell Jones Stadium

Warrington Wolves

6. Kevin Brown 9. Daryl Clark 14. Mike Cooper 11. Ben Currie 15. Brad Dwyer 7. Kurt Gidley 35. Peta Hiku 8. Chris Hill 12. Jack Hughes 24. Benjamin Jullien 16. George King 28. Harvey Livett 23. Joe Philbin 33. Ben Pomeroy 1. Stefan Ratchford 5. Matty Russell 18. Andre Savelio 10. Ashton Sims 27. Morgan Smith

Hull Kingston Rovers

2. Ben Cockayne 3. Thomas Minns 4. Liam Salter 5. Ryan Shaw 7. Jamie Ellis 10. Chris Clarkson 11. Maurice Blair 12. James Greenwood 17. Mitchell Clark 18. Zach Dockar-clay 19. George Lawler 20. Matty Marsh 21. Robbie Mulhern 27. Will Oakes 30. Joe Cator 32. Kieren Moss 33. Ben Kavanagh 37. Lee Jewitt 38. Chris Atkin

Match Officials
Referees: Gareth Hewer;Sideline Officials: Harry Neville, Paul Marklove;


Catalans Dragons v Widnes Vikings Sun September 24 2017, 2:15am at Stade Gilbert Brutus

Catalans Dragons

3. Krisnan Inu 4. Brayden Wiliame 6. Luke Walsh 7. Richie Myler 8. Sam Moa 9. Paul Aiton 11. Louis Anderson 12. Justin Horo 14. Julian Bousquet 15. Ben Garcia 17. Jason Baitieri 18. Vincent Duport 21. Iain Thornley 22. Lucas Albert 23. Alrix Da Costa 25. Thibault Margalet 26. Lambert Belmas 32. Romain Navarrete 33. Lewis Tierney

Widnes Vikings

10. Jack Buchanan 18. Greg Burke 13. Hep Cahill 27. Ed Chamberlain 32. Danny Craven 15. Gil Dudson 16. Alex Gerrard 7. Tom Gilmore 33. Aaron Heremaia 11. Chris Houston 28. Ryan Ince 20. Manase Manuokafoa 17. Stefan Marsh 6. Joe Mellor 25. Tom Olbison 4. Charly Runciman 2. Corey Thompson 35. Danny Walker 12. Matt Whitley

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Bentham;Sideline Officials: Liam Moore, Mark Craven;Video Referees: James Child;


Halifax RLFC v Featherstone Rovers Mon September 25 2017, 12:00am at The MBi Shay Stadium

Halifax RLFC

Team list not yet announced.

Featherstone Rovers

Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials
Referees: Tom Grant;Sideline Officials: Chris Kendall, Phil Graham;


0 Comments