NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup - 2017 Preliminary Finals

TGCup Grad Pos
 photo 2017TGCup-Teams.jpg

Teamlists and officials for the NSWRL Tarsha Gale Cup Preliminary Finals.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat April 29 2017, 12:00pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Aaliayah Fasavalu-faamausili 2. Terese Taefu 3. Sinead Sio 4. Tigerlily Wakim 5. Grace Li 6. A. Sakiti 8. Taalefili Saufoi 9. Haneen Zreika 10. Joy Tedeschi 11. Kerri Putahi 12. Tarquin Mata 13. Sydney Topine 14. Makarita Faitua 16. Seneuila Faitua 17. Tangikina Hanisi 18. Tali Blake-smith 20. Alafou Fatu

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

3. Olivia Quinn 2. Georgia Healey 4. Elly Hazelton 6. Tayla Preston 1. Akira Kelly 7. Quincy Dodd 10. Kersal Johnson 8. Talei Holmes 18. Temukisa Ioane 5. Amy-lee Curmi 9. Mackenzie Beames 13. Sophie Buller 14. Kelsey Hogan 17. Alilia Veikoso 19. Ariel Ngatokorua

Match Officials
Referees: Cody Simmons;Sideline Officials: Daniel Perry, Blake Cavallaro;


Illawarra Steelers v Penrith Panthers Sat April 29 2017, 3:30pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium

Illawarra Steelers

2. Rikeya Horne 3. Mikayla Malaki 4. Maddison Perceval 5. Dakotah Mannering 6. Abby Holmes 7. Lilly Rose Bennett 11. Keeley Davis 12. Emily Fletcher 17. Angielina Amone 1. Tatum Etherden 9. Leanne Jackson 10. Bernadette Asiata 14. Nyeasha Hoskins-moore 16. Hannah England 18. Briearn Skeates

Penrith Panthers

1. Cassie Ormsby 2. Lorna Shepherd 7. Cheryl Varga 21. Isabelle Lealaiauloto 15. Ashlee Harrison 16. Jasmine Moeroa 4. Emily Perring 9. Christian Pio 3. Leone Tuivaiti-higgs 5. Emma Parker 6. Jaime-lee Davies 8. Nikita Katoa 10. Jodi Leota-hughes 11. Elizabeth Terekia 12. Melelega Lavemai 13. Harmony Tahana-reneti 14. Norlynn Tu'ifua

Match Officials
Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Tobi Holder, Todd Ripps;