TEAMS: NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup - 2018 Finals Week 1

DRAW Gale FW1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 1 of the 2018 NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #TGCup match will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Elimination Final (6 v 7)
St George Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Fri April 13 2018, 6:15pm at Leichhardt Oval

St George Dragons
7. Ema Rainima 14. A. Shum-cottrell 4. C. Lotoa'atu 20. T. Fasavalu-fa'amausili 6. Taina Naividi 8. A. Fasavalu-fa'amausili 15. Elizabeth Vakacoa 17. Ana Tohi-hiku 10. Sereana Naitokatoka 1. Lara Blom 2. Carly Drury 11. Aya Elosman 13. Betty Mose 16. Rebecca Mose 18. Seraia Yasa

South Sydney Rabbitohs
3. Tatum Allchin 4. Shae Hampson 5. Raquel Willoughby 7. Lavinia Taukamo 12. Tasilina Folau 11. Helen Fonokalafi 25. Lashawnda Kelly 17. Amohia Hiroti 14. Zali Dymock 16. Nikki Baird 18. Maddison Curtin 20. Renee Burgess 22. Romy Tuckwell 23. Daniel Stojanovski 24. Yoong Ling Kilgannon

Match Officials | Referees: Seamus Carroll;Sideline Officials: Jack Gerrie, James Leane;


Elimination Final (5 v 8)
Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
Fri April 13 2018, 7:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

Penrith Panthers
1. Justyce Cleverly 2. Reshaun Vaughan 16. Faliki Pohiva 4. Lavinia Taiseni 7. Litiana Tuifua 20. Cheryl Varga 12. Jodi Leota-hughes 9. C. Cherrington 17. Christian Pio 8. Nikita Katoa 13. Malelega Lavemai 14. Teagan Toa Toa 15. Janice Salevao 18. Suresa-moana Enese 19. Isabel Dyer

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
1. Brandii Davis Welsh 2. Beverley Beale 3. Tia Duncan 4. Summer Dann 5. Merelesita Niuqila 6. Kyla Gordon 8. Jannali Eldridge 9. Robyn Draper 10. Rebecca Bloomfield 7. Dakota Blacklock 11. Brittany Hunt 12. Montana Roberts 14. Shataya King 15. Kayla Wells 24. Lesina Kolo

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan King;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Robinson, Isaac El-Hassen;


Qualifying Final (1 v 4)
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Newcastle Knights
Sat April 14 2018, 3:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
4. Lynda Howarth 5. Jaida White 3. Faith Nathan 1. Elly Hazelton 6. Madison Higgins-ashby 7. Quincy Dodd 8. Talei Holmes 9. Kaleah Salmon 12. Sariah Paki 2. Zali Fay 10. Temukisa Ioane 11. Merinda Smith 13. Mareva Swann 14. Akira Kelly 15. Teuila Taito 16. Ariel Ngatokorua 17. Jesse Lengyelfalusy 18. Alilia Veikoso 19. Bridget Fallah 20. Tali Smith

Newcastle Knights
1. Joeli Morris 2. Emily Harman 3. Shenay Ball 4. Skye Pullman 5. Ellie Russell 8. Harmany Liddell 9. Olivia Glanville 10. Sophie Buller 12. Caitlan Johnson 6. Tazmyne Luschwitz 7. Janiya Brown 11. Olivia Kernick 13. Tia Cook 14. Bree O'neill 15. Georgie Smith 17. Caitlin Shoulders 18. Jasmine Strange

Match Officials | Referees: Kassandra McDonald;Sideline Officials: Brayden Wasson, Michael Tasker;


Qualifying Final (2 v 3)
Wests Tigers v Illawarra Steelers
Sun April 15 2018, 11:30am at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Litiana Smith Warwick 11. Emily Curtain 15. Sophie Curtain 2. Bianca Cornwell 7. Janaya Bent 20. M. Mcmanus - Ta'ase 9. Keighley Tarlington 13. Natalina Suaalii 22. Mackenzie Stone 3. Cleopatra Carreno 5. Josephine Bee 8. Makayla Ward 12. Pauline Lee 16. Brooke Gray 17. Marisa Posiano

Illawarra Steelers
1. Lilly-rose Bennett 2. Mikayla Kidd 13. Maddison Weatherall 15. Eleni Amone 10. Michaela Scutts 5. Bronte Girdler 7. Abby Holmes 8. Hannah England 9. Keeley Davis 3. Chantelle Newman 4. Victoria Barham 6. Abbey Montgomery 11. Leanne Jackson 12. Shannon Scutts 14. Emily Andrews 16. Hannah Byron 17. Dakotah Mannering 18. Taneisha Roberts 20. Rhiannon Brown

Match Officials | Referees: Alexander Ward;Sideline Officials: Elijah Fernance, Logan Nielsen;


0 Comments