TEAMS: NSWRL U18's Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup - 2018 Round 8

DRAW Gale R8

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2018 NSWRL Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #TGCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) on Saturday, then AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) on Sunday unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St George Dragons BYE

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Wests Tigers
Fri March 30 2018, 9:15am at Allen Andrews Field

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
3. Faith Nathan 5. Jaida White 18. Alilia Veikoso 1. Elly Hazelton 6. Madison Higgins-ashby 7. Quincy Dodd 12. Sariah Paki 4. Lynda Howarth 13. Mareva Swann 2. Zali Fay 8. Talei Holmes 9. Kaleah Salmon 10. Temukisa Ioane 11. Merinda Smith 14. Akira Kelly 15. Teuila Taito 16. Ariel Ngatokorua 17. Jesse Lengyelfalusy 19. Bridget Fallah 20. Tali Smith

Wests Tigers
1. Litiana Smith Warwick 4. Treiahna Lake 11. Emily Curtain 15. Sophie Curtain 6. Shaylee Bent 7. Janaya Bent 17. Marisa Posiano 9. Keighley Tarlington 13. Natalina Suaalii 3. Cleopatra Carreno 5. Josephine Bee 8. Makayla Ward 12. Pauline Lee 16. Brooke Gray 22. Mackenzie Stone

Match Officials | Referees: Alexander Ward;Sideline Officials: Isaac El-Hassen, Zac Pitkethley;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 31 2018, 10:00am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Joy Tedeschi 2. Terese Taefu 3. Sinead Sio 4. Rhiannon Gregorio 5. Syprus Lakisoe-mapuna 6. Larlynta Potts 7. Doveinah Vine 8. Stephanie Ball 10. Mele Lafu 11. Kerri Putahi 12. Lupe Fatai 13. Anita Nelson 15. Koniseti Tinao 16. Senetima Tapugao 17. Renuka Phalaklang 18. Kelly Tavita 19. Suseni Kuli 24. Helen Naleba

Parramatta Eels
1. Tahlia Alexander 3. Ngalika Barker 7. Allison Futialo 17. Shilea-t Schaaf 18. Rosita Utia 6. Juanita Fakaua 8. Filomina Hanisi 10. Nicole Kennedy 4. Chloe Cameron 2. Natalie Bainou 9. Tangikina Hanisi 11. Jasmine Lepua 16. T. Elisara 20. Karla Wise 23. Christina Palu

Match Officials | Referees: Aaron McGeoch;Sideline Officials: Miriam Rafaie, Josh Mabon;


Newcastle Knights v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat March 31 2018, 10:30am at Morry Breen Oval

Newcastle Knights
1. Joeli Morris 2. Emily Harman 3. Shenay Ball 4. Skye Pullman 5. Ellie Russell 8. Harmany Liddell 9. Olivia Glanville 10. Sophie Buller 12. Caitlan Johnson 6. Tazmyne Luschwitz 7. Janiya Brown 11. Olivia Kernick 13. Tia Cook 14. Bree O'neill 15. Georgie Smith 16. Ciara Atherton 17. Caitlin Shoulders 18. Jasmine Strange 19. Tyla Binnie 21. Lily Hanning

South Sydney Rabbitohs
3. Tatum Allchin 4. Shae Hampson 5. Raquel Willoughby 7. Lavinia Taukamo 14. Zali Dymock 9. Madison Scott 11. Helen Fonokalafi 25. Lashawnda Kelly 17. Amohia Hiroti 16. Nikki Baird 18. Maddison Curtin 20. Renee Burgess 22. Romy Tuckwell 23. Daniel Stojanovski 24. Yoong Ling Kilgannon

Match Officials | Referees: James Leane;Sideline Officials: Michael Tasker, Tobi Holder;


Penrith Panthers v Illawarra Steelers
Sat March 31 2018, 3:15pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Justyce Cleverly 2. Akela Pitcaithly 4. Lavinia Taiseni 6. Cheryl Varga 7. Litiana Tuifua 17. Christian Pio 12. Jodi Leota-hughes 16. Faliki Pohiva 10. Janice Salevao 13. Malelega Lavemai 14. Suresa-moana Enese 18. C. Cherrington 19. Isabel Dyer

Illawarra Steelers
1. Lilly-rose Bennett 2. Mikayla Kidd 13. Maddison Weatherall 15. Eleni Amone 4. Rhiannon Brown 5. Bronte Girdler 7. Abby Holmes 8. Hannah England 9. Keeley Davis 6. Abbey Montgomery 10. Michaela Scutts 11. Leanne Jackson 12. Shannon Scutts 14. Emily Andrews 16. Hannah Byron 18. Taneisha Roberts

Match Officials | Referees: Brayden Wasson;Sideline Officials: Jayden Kastelan, Brodie Rushby;


Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
Sun April 1 2018, 11:30am at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders
2. Hayley Whatman 10. Ahlivia Ingram 6. Emily Hoffman 3. Jasmine Tooth 1. Tamika Millard 12. Lauren Kelly 8. Emma Johnson 7. Krystyana Haridemos 11. Tara Mcgrath-west 5. Regan Maddick 9. Alicia Cowan 13. Lexi Heath 14. Sophie Haylan 15. Jada Olsen-flanagan 16. Sandra Dalton 17. Courtney-lee Picker 18. C. Fazey-robinson 20. Cassidy Whitehouse

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy
10. Penelope Mcgrath 5. Merelesita Niuqila 3. Summer Dann 9. Robyn Draper 13. Lilly-anne Mason 8. Sarah Asaad 6. Kyla Gordon 11. Brittany Hunt 7. Dakota Blacklock 1. Shataya King 2. Beverley Beale 4. Brandii Davis Welsh 14. Rebecca Bloomfield 17. Jannali Eldridge 24. Lesina Kolo

Match Officials | Referees: Elijah Fernance;Sideline Officials: Benjamin Seppala, Brandon Cavellaro;


0 Comments