TEAMS: NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup - 2018 Semi Finals

DRAW Gale FW2

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Semi Finals of the 2018 NSWRL U18 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #TGCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Illawarra Steelers v St George Dragons
Sat April 21 2018, 12:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Illawarra Steelers
1. Lilly-rose Bennett 11. Leanne Jackson 13. Maddison Weatherall 15. Eleni Amone 16. Hannah Byron 9. Keeley Davis 7. Abby Holmes 8. Hannah England 2. Mikayla Kidd 3. Chantelle Newman 4. Victoria Barham 5. Bronte Girdler 6. Abbey Montgomery 10. Michaela Scutts 12. Shannon Scutts 14. Emily Andrews 17. Dakotah Mannering 18. Taneisha Roberts

St George Dragons
7. Ema Rainima 14. A. Shum-cottrell 8. A. Fasavalu-fa'amausili 5. C. Lotoa'atu 10. Sereana Naitokatoka 17. Ana Tohi-hiku 15. Elizabeth Vakacoa 6. Taina Naividi 20. T. Fasavalu-fa'amausili 2. Carly Drury 9. Senimili Rabuatoka 11. Aya Elosman 13. Betty Mose 16. Rebecca Mose 18. Seraia Yasa

Match Officials |Β Referees: Kassandra McDonald;Sideline Officials: Michael Tasker, Brayden Wasson;


Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Sat April 21 2018, 1:30pm at Leichhardt Oval

Newcastle Knights
1. Joeli Morris 2. Emily Harman 3. Shenay Ball 4. Skye Pullman 5. Ellie Russell 8. Harmany Liddell 9. Olivia Glanville 10. Sophie Buller 12. Caitlan Johnson 6. Tazmyne Luschwitz 7. Janiya Brown 11. Olivia Kernick 13. Tia Cook 14. Bree O'neill 17. Caitlin Shoulders 18. Jasmine Strange 19. Tyla Binnie

Penrith Panthers
1. Teagan Toa Toa 2. Akela Pitcaithly 4. Lavinia Taiseni 16. Faliki Pohiva 18. Suresa-moana Enese 20. Cheryl Varga 12. Jodi Leota-hughes 9. Justyce Cleverly 17. Christian Pio 7. Litiana Tuifua 8. Nikita Katoa 11. Reshaun Vaughan 13. Malelega Lavemai 14. Jaysharna-jean Houia 15. Janice Salevao 19. Isabel Dyer 21. Emma Parker 22. C. Cherrington

Match Officials |Β Referees: Alexander Ward;Sideline Officials: Elijah Fernance, Isaac El-Hassen;