Phins fly past sluggish Eels
7 hours ago | Andy P
Tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension
summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on
the sidelines from
their team.
If you have any corrections or additional information, email us at media@leagueunlimited.com.
Brisbane Broncos
Ben Te'o (Arm) - Round 18, Nick Kenny (Shoulder) - Indefinite, Matt Gillett (Foot) - Indefinite, Justin Hodges (Hamstring) - Indefinite, Louis Frisby (Ankle) -
Indefinite, Josh McGuire (Eye) - Indefinite, Shane Tronc (Neck) -
Indefinite, Lachlan Maranta (Knee) - Indefinite, Ben Hunt (Finger) -
Indefinite, Jordan Kahu (ACL)
- 2012
Canberra Raiders
Terry
Campese (Knee) - Round 14, David Shillington
(Pectoral) - Round 15, Daniel Vidot (Ankle) - Round 16, Mark Appleton (Shoulder) - Round 16, Mark Ioane (Knee) - Round 16, Sam Mataora
(Finger) - Round 17, Drury Low (Hamstring) - Round 17
Canterbury Bulldogs
Mickey
Paea (Knee) - Round 15, Ben Roberts (Knee) - Round 18, Aiden Tolman
(Knee) - Round 18
Suspension: Trent Hodkinson (Dangerous Contact) - Round 16
Cronulla Sharks
Nathan Gardner (Ankle) - Round 15, Jeremy
Smith (Knee) - Round 15, Albert Kelly (Leg) - Round 15, John Williams
(Ankle) - Round 15, Paul Aiton (Knee) - Round 15, Josh Cordoba (Hamstring) - Round 15, Luke Douglas (Ankle/Knee) - Round 18
Gold Coast Titans
Anthony Laffranchi (Ankle) - Round
13, Nathan Friend (Shoulder) - Indefinite, Kevin Gordon (ACL) - 2012, Brad Meyers (Wrist) - Retirement
Manly Sea Eagles
Shane Rodney (Shoulder) -
Round 22, Michael Robertson (Knee) - Indefinite, Brent Kite (Ribs) - Indefinite
Melbourne Storm
Anthony Quinn (Back) - Round 14, Beau Champion
(Shoulder) - Round 14, Atelea Vea (Knee) - Round 15, Mitchel Johnson (Back) - Round 15, Sione Kite (Shoulder) - Round 20, Luke Kelly (Osteitis Pubis) - Indefinite, Chase Stanley
(ACL)
- 2012
Newcastle Knights
Ben Rogers (Shoulder) -
Indefinite, Zeb Taia (Unknown) - Indefinite, Cory Paterson (Knee) - Indefinite, Jarrod Mullen (Pectoral Muscle) - Indefinite
New Zealand Warriors
Lance Hohaia (Ribs) - Round 14, Pita Godinet (Ankle) - Round 14, Ukuma Ta'ai (Knee) - Round 17, Sam Rapira (Thumb) - Round 17, Jerome Ropati (ACL) - 2012
North Queensland Cowboys
Brent Tate
(Knee) - Round 16, Michael Bani (Ankle) -
Round 19, Shannon Gallant (Groin) - Indefinite, Willie Tonga (Shoulder) - Indefinite
Parramatta Eels
Justin
Poore (Knee) - Indefinite, Joel Reddy (Pectoral) - Indefinite
Penrith Panthers
Nigel Plum (Knee) - Round 14, Brendan Gibb (Pectoral) - Round 16, Michael Gordon (Knee) - 2012, Timana Tahu (Pectoral) - 2012, Sandor Earl (Shoulders) - 2012
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Ben
Lowe (Foot) - Round 14, Matt Mundine (Foot) - Round 14, Roy Asotasi
(Wrist) - Round 26, Dylan Farrell (Ankle) - Indefinite, Adam Reynolds
(ACL) - 2012, Scott Geddes (ACL) - 2012, Luke Stuart (Knee) - 2012, Sam
Burgess (Ankle) - 2012, Kane Morgan (Knee) - 2012
St George Illawarra Dragons
Nick Emmett (Foot) - Round 14, Brett Morris (Hamstring) - Round 16, Cameron
King (Pectoral Muscle) - Round 16, Kyle Stanley (Hamstring) - Round 17, Bronx Goodwin (Knee) - Round 20, Peter Cronin (Knee) - Round 26
Sydney Roosters
Sam
Perrett (Ankle) - Round 14, Mitchell
Aubusson (Shoulder) - Round 16, Martin Kennedy (Foot) - Indefinite,
Daniel Conn (Neck) - Indefinite, Kane
Linnett (Shoulder) - Indefinite, Lama Tasi (Ankle) Indefinite, Steve Naughton (Collarbone) - Indefinite, Mose Masoe (Neck) - Indefinite, Anthony Cherrington (ACL) - 2012
Suspension: Anthony Watts
Wests Tigers
Matthew Utai (Arm) - Round 18, Chris
Lawrence
(Hip) - Indefinite, Geoff Daniela
(Pectoral muscle) - Indefinite, Todd Payten (Ankle and Knee) - Indefinite, Nu Akeripa (Foot) - Indefinite, Taniela
Tuiaki (Ankle) - Retirement, Jason Cayless (Shoulder) - Retirement