NRL Injury and Suspension Summary - Round 2

Tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on the sidelines from their team.

If you have any corrections or additional information, please email us at media@leagueunlimited.com.


Brisbane Broncos
Justin Hodges (Hamstring) - Round 3, Ben Hannant (Calf) - Round 3

Canberra Raiders
Alan Tongue (Shoulder) - Round 7, Terry Campese (Knee) - Round 12, Josh Dugan (Calf) - Indefinite
Suspension: Brett White (Knee lifting) - Round 3

Canterbury Bulldogs
Greg Eastwood (Wrist) - Round 4, Tim Browne (Knee) - Round 4, Josh Morris (PCL) - Round 9, Martin Taupau (Leg) - Indefinite

Cronulla Sharks
Scott Porter (Knee) - Round 5, Jayson Bukuya (Hamstring) - Round 6
Suspension: Paul Aiton (Striking) - Round 3

Gold Coast Titans
Nathan Friend (Shoulder) - Round 3, Brad Meyers (Knee) - Round 3, Joe Vickery (Ankle) - Round 3, Anthony Laffranchi (Hamstring) - Round 3

Manly Sea Eagles
Jamie Lyon (Hamstring) - Round 5, Shane Rodney (Shoulder) - Round 7
Suspension: Jason King - Round 3, Steve Matai - Round 5

Melbourne Storm
Sione Kite (Shoulder) Round 4, Luke Kelly (Groin) - Round 4, Rory Kostjasyn (Ankle) - Round 4, Robbie Rochow (Ankle) - Round 4, Chase Stanley (ACL) - 2012

Newcastle Knights
Mark Taufua (Finger) - Round 5

New Zealand Warriors
Glen Fisiiahi (Concussion) - Round 3, Manu Vatuvei (Knee) - Round 10
Suspension: James Maloney (Dangerous contact) - Round 3

North Queensland Cowboys
Scott Bolton (Calf) - Round 4, Antonio Winterstein (Jaw) - Round 6, Brent Tate (Knee) - Round 15

Parramatta Eels
Chris Walker (Toe) - Round 3, Carl Webb (Hamstring) - Round 3, Justin Poore (Knee) - Indefinite, Joel Reddy (Shoulder) - Indefinite
Suspension: Reni Maitua

Penrith Panthers
Nathan Smith (Groin) - Round 3

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Blake Judd (Hamstring) - Round 3, Jason Clark (hamstring) - Round 3, Sam Burgess (Shoulder) - Round 5, Ben Lowe (Foot) - Round 8, Matt Mundine (Foot) - Round 13, Adam Reynolds (ACL) - 2012, Scott Geddes (ACL) - 2012

St George Illawarra Dragons
Dean Young (Knee) - Round 3, Cameron King (Pectoral Muscle) - Round 16

Sydney Roosters
Phil Graham (Pectoral Muscle) - Round 3, Anthony Watts (Knee) - Round 11, Aiden Guerra (Shin) - Unknown, Anthony Cherrington (ACL) - 2012

Wests Tigers
Pat Politoni (Shoulder) - Round 4, Junior Moors (Foot) - Round 5, Ben Murdoch-Masila (Shoulder) Round 6, Liam Fulton (Shoulder) - Indefinite, Beau Ryan (Groin) - Indefinite, Nu Akeripa (Foot) - Indefinite, Taniela Tuiaki (Ankle) - Retirement, Jason Cayless (Shoulder) - Retirement

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?