NRL Injury and Suspension Summary - Round 2

For all the fantasy footy buffs out there, tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on the sidelines.

If you have any corrections or additional information, please feel free to comment below!



Brisbane Broncos
David Hala (Foot) - Indefinite
Jordan Kahu (Knee) - 2013

Canberra Raiders
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Foot) - Round 3
Drury Low (Hamstring) - Round 3
Paul Vaughan (Leg) - Round 4   
Reece Robinson (Cheekbone) - Round 6

Canterbury Bulldogs
James Gavet (Ankle) - Round 5
Suspension: Frank Pritchard (Grade two high tackle) is contesting the charge at the judiciary tonight

Cronulla Sharks
Isaac Gordon (Shoulder) - Round 3
Nathan Stapleton (Knee) - Round 10
Albert Kelly (Leg) - Indefinite

Gold Coast Titans
Beau Champion (Finger) - Round 3
Anthony Don - Round 4
Ryan James - Round 10
Beau Falloon (Pectoral) - Round 12

Manly Sea Eagles
Joe Galuvao (Foot) - Round 3
Glenn Stewart (Finger) - Round 4
Steve Matai (Thumb) - Round 5
Ben Farrar (Knee) - Indefinite

Melbourne Storm
Jason Ryles (Hamstring) - Round 3
Jordan McLean (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Slade Griffin (Knee) - 2013

Newcastle Knights
Ryan Stig (Knee) - Round 3
Tyrone Roberts (Eye) - Round 4
Peter Mata'utia (Knee) - Round 4
Suspension: Timana Tahu (Contrary conduct) - Round 3

New Zealand Warriors
Sam Rapira (Shoulder) - Round 4
Steve Rapira (Ankle) - Round 4
Jerome Ropati (Ankle) - Round 5
Jacob Lillyman (Bicep) - Round 8
Micheal Luck (Wrist) - Round 12

North Queensland Cowboys
Glenn Hall (Leg) - Round 3
Blake Leary (Knee) - Round 3
Luke Harlen (Hamstring) - Round 3
Ben Jones (Pectoral) - Round 8
Tariq Sims (Leg) - Indefinite

Parramatta Eels
Ben Smith (Pectoral) - Indefinite
Jarryd Hayne (Knee) - Indefinite
Peni Terepo (Jaw) - Indefinite
Rory Brien (Shoulder) - Indefinite
Willie Tonga (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Jacob Loko (Knee) - 2012

Penrith Panthers
Junior Tia Kilifi (Toe) - Round 4
Nigel Plum (Pectoral) - Round 20
David Simmons (Head) - Indefinite
Michael Gordon (Leg) - Indefinite

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Luke Burgess (Foot) - Round 11
James Roberts (Knee) - Indefinite
Nathan Merritt (Toe) - Indefinite

St George Illawarra Dragons
Bronx Goodwin (Knee) - Round 3
Atelea Vea (Knee) - Round 4
Dan Hunt (Ribs) - Round 4
Nick Emmett (Back) - Indefinite

Sydney Roosters
Tautau Moga (Ankle) - Indefinite
Anthony Cherrington (Knee) - Indefinite
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Kidney) - Round 4

Wests Tigers
Lote Tuqiri (Thumb) - Round 4
Keith Galloway (Toe) - Round 8
James Tedesco (Knee) - 2013

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?