NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
7 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
For all the fantasy footy buffs out there, tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension
summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on
the sidelines.
If you have any corrections or additional information, please feel free to comment below!
Brisbane Broncos
David Hala (Foot) - Indefinite
Jordan Kahu (Knee) - 2013
Canberra Raiders
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Foot) - Round 3
Drury Low (Hamstring) - Round 3
Paul Vaughan (Leg) - Round 4
Reece Robinson (Cheekbone) - Round 6
Canterbury Bulldogs
James Gavet (Ankle) - Round 5
Suspension: Frank Pritchard (Grade two high tackle) is contesting the charge at the judiciary tonight
Cronulla Sharks
Isaac Gordon (Shoulder) - Round 3
Nathan Stapleton (Knee) - Round 10
Albert Kelly (Leg) - Indefinite
Gold Coast Titans
Beau Champion (Finger) - Round 3
Anthony Don - Round 4
Ryan James - Round 10
Beau Falloon (Pectoral) - Round 12
Manly Sea Eagles
Joe Galuvao (Foot) - Round 3
Glenn Stewart (Finger) - Round 4
Steve Matai (Thumb) - Round 5
Ben Farrar (Knee) - Indefinite
Melbourne Storm
Jason Ryles (Hamstring) - Round 3
Jordan McLean (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Slade Griffin (Knee) - 2013
Newcastle Knights
Ryan Stig (Knee) - Round 3
Tyrone Roberts (Eye) - Round 4
Peter Mata'utia (Knee) - Round 4
Suspension: Timana Tahu (Contrary conduct) - Round 3
New Zealand Warriors
Sam Rapira (Shoulder) - Round 4
Steve Rapira (Ankle) - Round 4
Jerome Ropati (Ankle) - Round 5
Jacob Lillyman (Bicep) - Round 8
Micheal Luck (Wrist) - Round 12
North Queensland Cowboys
Glenn Hall (Leg) - Round 3
Blake Leary (Knee) - Round 3
Luke Harlen (Hamstring) - Round 3
Ben Jones (Pectoral) - Round 8
Tariq Sims (Leg) - Indefinite
Parramatta Eels
Ben Smith (Pectoral) - Indefinite
Jarryd Hayne (Knee) - Indefinite
Peni Terepo (Jaw) - Indefinite
Rory Brien (Shoulder) - Indefinite
Willie Tonga (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Jacob Loko (Knee) - 2012
Penrith Panthers
Junior Tia Kilifi (Toe) - Round 4
Nigel Plum (Pectoral) - Round 20
David Simmons (Head) - Indefinite
Michael Gordon (Leg) - Indefinite
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Luke Burgess (Foot) - Round 11
James Roberts (Knee) - Indefinite
Nathan Merritt (Toe) - Indefinite
St George Illawarra Dragons
Bronx Goodwin (Knee) - Round 3
Atelea Vea (Knee) - Round 4
Dan Hunt (Ribs) - Round 4
Nick Emmett (Back) - Indefinite
Sydney Roosters
Tautau Moga (Ankle) - Indefinite
Anthony Cherrington (Knee) - Indefinite
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Kidney) - Round 4
Wests Tigers
Lote Tuqiri (Thumb) - Round 4
Keith Galloway (Toe) - Round 8
James Tedesco (Knee) - 2013