NRL Injury and Suspension Summary - Round 3

For all the fantasy footy buffs out there, tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on the sidelines.

If you have any corrections or additional information, please feel free to comment below!



Brisbane Broncos
Corey Parker (Thumb) - Round 7-9
David Hala (Foot) - Indefinite
Jordan Kahu (Knee) - 2013

Canberra Raiders
Dane Tiles (Ribs) - Round 4
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Foot) - Round 4
Paul Vaughan (Leg) - Round 4   
Reece Robinson (Cheekbone) - Round 6

Canterbury Bulldogs
James Gavet (Ankle) - Round 5

Cronulla Sharks
Isaac Gordon (Shoulder) - Round 4
Nathan Stapleton (Knee) - Round 10
Albert Kelly (Leg) - Indefinite

Gold Coast Titans
Anthony Don - Round 4
David Mead (Jaw) - Round 6-8
Ryan James - Round 10
Beau Falloon (Pectoral) - Round 12

Manly Sea Eagles
Joe Galuvao (Foot) - Round 4
Glenn Stewart (Finger) - Round 6
Steve Matai (Thumb) - Round 7
Ben Farrar (Knee) - Indefinite

Melbourne Storm
Michael Greenfield (Calf) - Indefinite
Jordan McLean (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Slade Griffin (Knee) - 2013

Newcastle Knights
Tyrone Roberts (Eye) - Round 4
Peter Mata'utia (Knee) - Round 4
Kurt Gidley (Shoulder) - Indefinite

New Zealand Warriors
Sam Rapira (Shoulder) - Round 4
Steve Rapira (Ankle) - Round 5
Jerome Ropati (Ankle) - Round 5
Jacob Lillyman (Bicep) - Round 8
Micheal Luck (Wrist) - Round 12

North Queensland Cowboys
Blake Leary (Knee) - Round 6
Ben Jones (Pectoral) - Round 8
Tariq Sims (Leg) - Indefinite

Parramatta Eels
Ben Smith (Pectoral) - Indefinite
Jarryd Hayne (Knee) - Indefinite
Peni Terepo (Jaw) - Indefinite
Rory Brien (Shoulder) - Indefinite
Esikeli Tonga (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Jacob Loko (Knee) - 2012

Penrith Panthers
Junior Tia Kilifi (Toe) - Round 4
Nigel Plum (Pectoral) - Round 20
Tim Grant (Calf) - Indefinite
David Simmons (Head) - Indefinite
Michael Gordon (Leg) - Indefinite

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Nathan Merritt (Toe) - Round 4
Luke Burgess (Foot) - Round 11
James Roberts (Knee) - Indefinite
Fetuli Talanoa (Ribs) - Indefinite

St George Illawarra Dragons
Atelea Vea (Knee) - Round 4
Dan Hunt (Ribs) - Round 4
Nick Emmett (Back) - Round 4

Sydney Roosters
Tautau Moga (Ankle) - Indefinite
Anthony Cherrington (Knee) - Indefinite

Wests Tigers
Lote Tuqiri (Thumb) - Round 6
Matt Utai (Knee) - Round 9
Keith Galloway (Toe) - Round 8
James Tedesco (Knee) - 2013

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?