NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
8 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
For all the fantasy footy buffs out there, tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on the sidelines.
If you have any corrections or additional information, please feel free to comment below!
Brisbane Broncos
Corey Parker (Thumb) - Round 7-9
David Hala (Foot) - Indefinite
Jordan Kahu (Knee) - 2013
Canberra Raiders
Dane Tiles (Ribs) - Round 4
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Foot) - Round 4
Paul Vaughan (Leg) - Round 4
Reece Robinson (Cheekbone) - Round 6
Canterbury Bulldogs
James Gavet (Ankle) - Round 5
Cronulla Sharks
Isaac Gordon (Shoulder) - Round 4
Nathan Stapleton (Knee) - Round 10
Albert Kelly (Leg) - Indefinite
Gold Coast Titans
Anthony Don - Round 4
David Mead (Jaw) - Round 6-8
Ryan James - Round 10
Beau Falloon (Pectoral) - Round 12
Manly Sea Eagles
Joe Galuvao (Foot) - Round 4
Glenn Stewart (Finger) - Round 6
Steve Matai (Thumb) - Round 7
Ben Farrar (Knee) - Indefinite
Melbourne Storm
Michael Greenfield (Calf) - Indefinite
Jordan McLean (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Slade Griffin (Knee) - 2013
Newcastle Knights
Tyrone Roberts (Eye) - Round 4
Peter Mata'utia (Knee) - Round 4
Kurt Gidley (Shoulder) - Indefinite
New Zealand Warriors
Sam Rapira (Shoulder) - Round 4
Steve Rapira (Ankle) - Round 5
Jerome Ropati (Ankle) - Round 5
Jacob Lillyman (Bicep) - Round 8
Micheal Luck (Wrist) - Round 12
North Queensland Cowboys
Blake Leary (Knee) - Round 6
Ben Jones (Pectoral) - Round 8
Tariq Sims (Leg) - Indefinite
Parramatta Eels
Ben Smith (Pectoral) - Indefinite
Jarryd Hayne (Knee) - Indefinite
Peni Terepo (Jaw) - Indefinite
Rory Brien (Shoulder) - Indefinite
Esikeli Tonga (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Jacob Loko (Knee) - 2012
Penrith Panthers
Junior Tia Kilifi (Toe) - Round 4
Nigel Plum (Pectoral) - Round 20
Tim Grant (Calf) - Indefinite
David Simmons (Head) - Indefinite
Michael Gordon (Leg) - Indefinite
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Nathan Merritt (Toe) - Round 4
Luke Burgess (Foot) - Round 11
James Roberts (Knee) - Indefinite
Fetuli Talanoa (Ribs) - Indefinite
St George Illawarra Dragons
Atelea Vea (Knee) - Round 4
Dan Hunt (Ribs) - Round 4
Nick Emmett (Back) - Round 4
Sydney Roosters
Tautau Moga (Ankle) - Indefinite
Anthony Cherrington (Knee) - Indefinite
Wests Tigers
Lote Tuqiri (Thumb) - Round 6
Matt Utai (Knee) - Round 9
Keith Galloway (Toe) - Round 8
James Tedesco (Knee) - 2013