NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 7
2 days ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
For all the fantasy footy buffs out there, tune in every Wednesday for
League Unlimited's injury and suspension summary. It covers all NRL
sides, so fans can keep track of who is on the sidelines.
If you have any corrections or additional information, please feel free to comment below!
Brisbane Broncos
Corey Parker (Thumb) - Round 7-9
David Hala (Foot) - Indefinite
Jordan Kahu (Knee) - 2013
Canberra Raiders
Trevor Thurling (Knee) - Round 6
Reece Robinson (Cheekbone) - Round 6
Dane Tilse (Ribs) - Round 7
Josh Dugan (Shoulder) - Round 10
Shaun Fensom (Bicep) - Round 10-12
Canterbury Bulldogs
James Gavet (Ankle) - Round 5
Cronulla Sharks
Isaac Gordon (Shoulder) - Round 5
Nathan Stapleton (Knee) - Round 10
Gold Coast Titans
Jamal Idris (Hamstring) - Round 5
David Mead (Jaw) - Round 8
Ryan James - Round 10
Beau Falloon (Pectoral) - Round 12
Anthony Don - Indefinite
Manly Sea Eagles
Joe Galuvao (Foot) - Round 5
Glenn Stewart (Finger) - Round 6
Steve Matai (Thumb) - Round 7
Ben Farrar (Knee) - Indefinite
Suspension: Tony Williams (Dangerous throw) is facing 7-10 weeks on the sidelines depending on whether he accepts an early guilty plea or challenges the suspension
Melbourne Storm
Michael Greenfield (Calf) - Round 5
Jordan McLean (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Slade Griffin (Knee) - 2013
Newcastle Knights
Peter Mata'utia (Knee) - Round 5
Wes Naiqama (Knee) - Indefinite
Kurt Gidley (Shoulder) - Indefinite
New Zealand Warriors
Sam Rapira (Shoulder) - Round 5
Steve Rapira (Ankle) - Round 5
Jacob Lillyman (Bicep) - Round 8
Micheal Luck (Wrist) - Round 12
North Queensland Cowboys
Blake Leary (Knee) - Round 6
Scott Bolton (Knee) - Round 6-7
Tariq Sims (Leg) - Round 7
Ben Jones (Pectoral) - Round 9
Parramatta Eels
Ben Smith (Pectoral) - Indefinite
Jarryd Hayne (Knee) - Indefinite
Peni Terepo (Jaw) - Indefinite
Rory Brien (Shoulder) - Indefinite
Jacob Loko (Knee) - 2012
Penrith Panthers
Junior Tia Kilifi (Toe) - Round 5
Nigel Plum (Pectoral) - Round 20
Michael Gordon (Leg) - Indefinite
Chris Armit (Calf) - Indefinite
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Nathan Merritt (Toe) - Round 5-6
Blake Judd (Finger) - Round 8-9
Luke Burgess (Foot) - Round 15-16
James Roberts (Knee) - Indefinite
St George Illawarra Dragons
Atelea Vea (Knee) - Round 5
Nick Emmett (Back) - Round 5
Nathan Fien (Ankle) - Round 7
Sydney Roosters
Aidan Guerra (Ankle) - Round 6-7
Tautau Moga (Ankle) - Indefinite
Anthony Cherrington (Knee) - Indefinite
Wests Tigers
Lote Tuqiri (Thumb) - Round 6
Keith Galloway (Toe) - Round 8
Matt Utai (Knee) - Round 9
James Tedesco (Knee) - 2013
Suspension: Robbie Farah (Dangerous throw) - Round 6