NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
7 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
For all the fantasy footy buffs out there, tune in every Wednesday for
League Unlimited's injury and suspension summary. It covers all NRL
sides, so fans can keep track of who is on the sidelines.
If you have any corrections or additional information, please feel free to comment below!
New additions: Jharal Yow Yeh, Matt Scott, Trent Hodkinson
Brisbane Broncos
Corey Parker (Thumb) - Round 7-9
Jharal Yow Yeh (Ankle) - Indefinite
Jordan Kahu (Knee) - 2013
Canberra Raiders
Trevor Thurling (Knee) - Round 7
Dane Tilse (Ribs) - Round 7
Josh Dugan (Shoulder) - Round 10
Shaun Fensom (Bicep) - Round 10
Canterbury Bulldogs
Trent Hodkinson (Knee) - Round 13
Cronulla Sharks
Nathan Stapleton (Knee) - Round 10
Anthony Tupou (Knee) - Round 11
Chad Townsend (Sternum) - Round 11
Gold Coast Titans
Jamal Idris (Hamstring) - Round 6
David Mead (Jaw) - Round 8
Matt White (Arm) - Round 9
Ryan James - Round 10
Beau Falloon (Pectoral) - Round 12
Scott Prince (Bicep) - Indefinite
Manly Sea Eagles
Joe Galuvao (Foot) - Round 6
Glenn Stewart (Finger) - Round 6
Steve Matai (Thumb) - Round 7
Ben Farrar (Knee) - Indefinite
Suspension:
Tony Williams (Dangerous throw) - Round 11
Melbourne Storm
Anthony Quinn (Thigh) - Round 6
Justin O'Neill (Calf) - Round 6
Michael Greenfield (Calf) - Round 6
Mahe Fonua (Elbow) - Round 12
Jordan McLean (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Slade Griffin (Knee) - 2013
Newcastle Knights
Wes Naiqama (Knee) - Indefinite
New Zealand Warriors
Steve Rapira (Ankle) - Round 7
Alehana Mara (Knee) - Round 8
Jacob Lillyman (Bicep) - Round 8
Micheal Luck (Wrist) - Round 12
North Queensland Cowboys
Scott Bolton (Knee) - Round 6
Tariq Sims (Leg) - Indefinite
Ben Jones (Pectoral) - Indefinite
Blake Leary (Knee) - Indefinite
Matt Scott (Foot) - Indefinite
Parramatta Eels
Ben Smith (Pectoral) - Indefinite
Peni Terepo (Jaw) - Indefinite
Rory Brien (Shoulder) - Indefinite
Jacob Loko (Knee) - 2012
Penrith Panthers
Junior Tia Kilifi (Toe) - Round 6
Nigel Plum (Pectoral) - Round 20
Michael Gordon (Leg) - Indefinite
Chris Armit (Calf) - Indefinite
Nathan Smith (Leg) - Indefinite
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Nathan Merritt (Toe) - Round 6
Blake Judd (Finger) - Round 8-9
Luke Burgess (Foot) - Round 15-16
James Roberts (Knee) - Indefinite
St George Illawarra Dragons
Chase Stanley
Will Matthews
Nick Emmett (Back) - Round 6
Nathan Fien (Ankle) - Round 7
Cameron King (Thumb) - Round 10
Matt Cooper (Ankle) - Indefinite
Sydney Roosters
Aidan Guerra (Ankle) - Round 6-7
Anthony Cherrington (Knee) - Indefinite
Wests Tigers
Keith Galloway (Toe) - Round 8
Matt Utai (Knee) - Round 9
James Tedesco (Knee) - 2013
Suspension: Robbie Farah (Dangerous throw) - Round 6