NRL Injury and Suspension Summary - Round 7

For all the fantasy footy buffs out there, tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on the sidelines.

If you have any corrections or additional information, please feel free to comment below!



Brisbane Broncos
Jordan Kahu (Knee) - 2013
Jharal Yow Yeh (Ankle) - 2013
Suspension: Ben Te'o has been charged with a grade three dangerous contact charge but will challenge the charge at the judiciary on Wednesday night.

Canberra Raiders
Trevor Thurling (Knee) - Round 8
Joel Thompson (Ankle) - Round 9-10
Josh Dugan (Shoulder) - Round 10
Shaun Fensom (Bicep) - Round 10-12
Brett White (Knee) - 2013

Canterbury Bulldogs
Trent Hodkinson (Knee) - Round 13

Cronulla Sharks
Chad Townsend (Sternum) - Round 8
Isaac de Gois (Knee) - Round 8
Josh Cordoba (Calf) -Round 8
Nathan Stapleton (Knee) - Round 10
Anthony Tupou (Knee) - Round 20
Nathan Gardner (Knee) - Round 24

Gold Coast Titans
Greg Bird (Ankle) - Round 8
Ryan James - Round 10
Beau Falloon (Pectoral) - Round 10
Kayne Lawton (Hamstring) - Round 10
Beau Henry (Wrist) - Round 10

Manly Sea Eagles
Glenn Stewart (Finger) - Round 8
Ben Farrar (Knee) - Indefinite
Suspension: Tony Williams (Dangerous throw) - Round 11

Melbourne Storm
Mahe Fonua (Elbow) - Round 12
Sika Manu (Ankle) - Round 13
Jordan McLean (Hamstring) - Indefinite
Slade Griffin (Knee) - 2013

Newcastle Knights
Kurt Gidley (Knee) - Round 10
Wes Naiqama (Knee) - Indefinite
Zane Tetevano (Ankle) - Indefinite

New Zealand Warriors
Steve Rapira (Ankle) - Round 9
Alehana Mara (Knee) - Round 9
Jacob Lillyman (Bicep) - Round 9
Sebastine Ikahihifo (Hand) - Round 9
Micheal Luck (Wrist) - Round 12

North Queensland Cowboys
Ben Jones (Pectoral) - Round 8
Blake Leary (Knee) - Indefinite
Matt Scott (Foot) - Indefinite
Kane Linnett (Hamstring) - Indefinite

Parramatta Eels
Ben Smith (Pectoral) - Indefinite
Peni Terepo (Jaw) - Indefinite
Rory Brien (Shoulder) - Indefinite
Jacob Loko (Knee) - 2013

Penrith Panthers
Nigel Plum (Pectoral) - Round 20
Junior Tia Kilifi (Toe) - Indefinite
Michael Gordon (Leg) - Indefinite
Chris Armit (Calf) - Indefinite
Nathan Smith (Leg) - Indefinite
Tim Grant (Calf) - Indefinite

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Blake Judd (Finger) - Round 8-9
Sam Burgess (Knee) - Round 10-12
James Roberts (Knee) - Round 11-12
Luke Burgess (Foot) - Round 15-16
Roy Asotasi (Pectoral muscle) - Finals 2012
Nathan Merritt (Toe) - Indefinite

St George Illawarra Dragons
Matt Cooper (Ankle) - Round 8
Cameron King (Thumb) - Round 10
Nick Emmett (Back) - Indefinite
Will Matthews (Ankle) - Indefinite
Chase Stanley (Shoulder) - Indefinite

Sydney Roosters
Frank-Paul Nuuausala (Jaw) - Round 11-12
Anthony Cherrington (Knee) - Indefinite

Wests Tigers
Matt Utai (Knee) - Round 8
Gareth Ellis (Foot) - Indefinite
Chris Heighington (Hand) - Indefinite
James Tedesco (Knee) - 2013

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?