SQUADS: Betfred Women's Super League - 2024 Round 1
23 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
Tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension
summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on
the sidelines from
their team.
If you have any corrections or additional information, please email us at media@leagueunlimited.com.
Brisbane Broncos
Josh Hoffman (Calf) - Round 5, Scott Anderson (Calf) - Round 6, Jordan Kahu (ACL) - 2012
Canberra Raiders
Joe Picker (Ankle) - Round 6, Alan Tongue (Shoulder) - Round 8, Mark Appleton (Shoulder) - Round 10, Terry Campese (Knee) - Round 12
Canterbury Bulldogs
Greg Eastwood (Wrist) - Round 9, Tim Browne (Knee) - Round 8, Josh Morris (PCL) - Round 10
Cronulla Sharks
Scott Porter (Knee) - Round 5, Jayson Bukuya (Hamstring) - Round 5, Stuart Flanagan (Quadricep) - Round 5, James Hasson (Ankle) - Round 8
Gold Coast Titans
Nathan Friend (Shoulder) - Round 5, Ashley Harrison (Hamstring) - IndefiniteKevin Gordon (ACL) - 2012
Manly Sea Eagles
Shane Rodney (Shoulder) - Round 7
Suspension: Steve Matai - Round 5
Melbourne Storm
Kevin Procter (Possible facial fracture) and Justin O'Neill (Concussion) are in doubt for Round 4, Sika
Manu (Leg) - Indefinite, Rory Kostjasyn (Ankle) - Round 6, Chase Stanley (ACL)
- 2012
Newcastle Knights
Mark Taufua (Finger) - Round 5, Isaac de Gois (Thumb) - Round 5, Beau Henry (Ankle) - Round 10, Neville Costigan (Arm) - Round 13, Cameron Ciraldo (Pectoral Muscle) - Indefinite, Ben Rogers (Shoulder) - Indefinite
New Zealand Warriors
Isaac John (Ankle) - Round 5, Shaun Johnson (Back) - Round 6, Steve Rapira (Knee) - Round 8, Manu Vatuvei (Knee) - Round 8, Ivan Penehe (Knee) - Indefinite, Jerome Ropati (ACL) - 2012
North Queensland Cowboys
Scott Bolton (Calf) - Round 5, Antonio Winterstein (Jaw) - Round 6, Brent Tate (Knee) - Round 15
Parramatta Eels
Casey McGuire (Calf) - Round 5, Justin Poore (Knee) - Indefinite, Chris Walker (Hip) - Indefinite
Suspension: Reni Maitua
Penrith Panthers
Luke Lewis (Thumb) in doubt for Round 4, Luke Walsh (Shoulder) - Round 5, Travis Burns (Hamstring) - Round 5, Nathan Smith (Groin) - Round 7
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Rhys Wesser (Hamstring) and Sam Burgess (Shoulder) have been ruled out of Round 4, Blake Judd (Hamstring) - Round 5, Ben
Lowe (Foot) - Round 8, Matt Mundine (Foot) - Round 13, Adam Reynolds
(ACL) - 2012, Scott Geddes (ACL) - 2012
Suspension: Eddy Pettybourne - Round 7
St George Illawarra Dragons
Dean Young (Knee) - Round 5, Cameron King (Pectoral Muscle) - Round 16, Michael Weyman (Groin) - Indefinite
Sydney Roosters
Anthony Watts (Knee) - Round 11,
Sam Perrett (Ankle) - Round 12, Aiden Guerra (Shin) - Indefinite, Anthony Cherrington (ACL) - 2012
Wests Tigers
Bryce Gibbs (Knee) - Round 5, Junior Moors (Foot) - Round 6,
Liam Fulton (Shoulder) - Round 7, Gareth Ellis (Ankle) - Round 7, Nathan Waters (Foot) - Round 7, Ben Murdoch-Masila (Shoulder) Round 8, Lote Tuqiri (Arm) - Round 12, Chris Lawrence (Hip) - Indefinite, Robert Lui (Ankle) - Indefinite, Beau
Ryan (Groin) - Indefinite, Nu Akeripa (Foot) - Indefinite, Taniela
Tuiaki (Ankle) - Retirement, Jason Cayless (Shoulder) - Retirement