NRL Injury and Suspension Summary - Round 1

For all the fantasy footy buffs out there, tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on the sidelines.

If you have any corrections or additional information, please feel free to comment below!



Brisbane Broncos
David Hala (Knee) - Indefinite
Jharal Yow Yeh (Ankle) - Indefinite
Dane Copley (Knee) - 2014

Canberra Raiders
Josh Dugan (Infection) - Round 2
Jarrod Croker (Knee) - Round 2
Glen Buttriss (Ankle) - Round 2
Terry Campese (Knee) - Indefinite

Canterbury Bulldogs
Frank Prichard (Leg) - Indefinite
Sam Kasiano (Leg) - Indefinite
Suspension: James Graham - Round 10
Ben Barba - Indefinite

Cronulla Sharks
Ben Pomeroy (Groin) - Round 3
Bryce Gibbs (Ankle) - Round 10
Rodney Coates - Indefinite

Gold Coast Titans
Matt White (Knee) - 2014

Manly Sea Eagles
Jason King (Shoulder) - Round 2
Glenn Stewart (Knee) - Round 7
David Williams (Knee) - Indefinite

Melbourne Storm
Denny Solomona (Stress fractures) - Round 2
Kevin Proctor (Knee) - Round 4
Matt McGahan (Half) - Round 4
Sisa Waqa (Hand) - Round 8

Newcastle Knights
Timana Tahu (Foot) - Round 3
Danny Buderus (Back) - Round 3-5
Matt Hilder (Thumb) - Round 5
Siuatonga Likiliki (Knee) - Round 5-7
Rodney Mason (Knee) - Round 5-7

New Zealand Warriors
Carlos Tuimavave (Hand) - Round 5
Nathan Friend (Shoulder) - Round 5
Russell Packer (Pectoral muscle) - Round 5
Sam Lousi (Foot) - Round 6
Sione Lousi (Knee) - 2014

North Queensland Cowboys
Michael Morgan (Jaw) - Indefinite

Parramatta Eels
Taniela Lasalo (Arm) - Round 14
Willia Tonga (Shoulder) - Indefinite

Penrith Panthers
James Roberts (Ankle) - Round 3
Cameron Ciraldo (Knee) - Indefinite
Mose Masoe - Indefinite

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Matt King (Arm) - Round 6
Luke Burgess (Shoulder) - Round 20
Shaune Corrigan (Foot) - Indefinite

St George Illawarra Dragons
Bronx Goodwin (Pectoral muscle) - Round 14
Kyle Stanley (Knee) - 2014

S
ydney Roosters
Boyd Cordner (Shoulder) - Round 2
Riley Jacks (Ankle) - Round 2
Lama Tasi (Knee) - Round 3
Luke O'Donnell (Calf) - Round 3
Jack Bosden (Hip) - Indefinite
Tautau Moga (Knee) - Indefinite

Wests Tigers
Curtis Sironen (Shoulder) - Round 3
Lote Tuqiri (Arm) - Indefinite
Matt Groat (Ankle) - Indefinite
James Gavet (Ankle) - Indefinite

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?