NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 4
3 days ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
Tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension
summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on
the sidelines from
their team.
If you have any corrections or additional information, please email us at media@leagueunlimited.com.
Brisbane Broncos
Josh Hoffman (Calf) - Round 7, Scott Anderson (Calf) - Round 7, Ben Hunt (Knee) - Round 7, Jordan Kahu (ACL) - 2012
Canberra Raiders
Matt Orford (Back) - Round 7, Joe
Picker (Ankle) - Round 7, Dane Tilse (Hamstring) - Round 7, Josh Dugan
(Calf) - Round 8, Alan Tongue (Shoulder) - Round 8, Mark
Appleton (Shoulder) - Round 10, Terry Campese (Knee) - Round 12
Canterbury Bulldogs
Greg Eastwood (Wrist) - Round 9, Tim Browne (Knee) - Round 8, Josh Morris (PCL) - Round 10
Cronulla Sharks
Scott
Porter (Knee) - Round 7, John Morris (Knee) - Round 10
Gold Coast Titans
Preston Campbell (Knee) - Round 8, Anthony Laffranchi (Ankle) - Round 13, Brad Meyers (Wrist) - Indefinite, Kevin Gordon (ACL) - 2012
Manly Sea Eagles
David Williams (Knee) - Round 8, Shane Rodney (Shoulder) - Round 22
Melbourne Storm
Jade Hawkins (Finger) - Round 7, Troy Thompson (Knee) - Round 9, Sika
Manu (Leg) - Round 9, Sione Kite (Shoulder) - Indefinite, Chase Stanley (ACL)
- 2012
Newcastle Knights
Isaac de Gois (Arm) is in big doubt for Round 6, Siutonga Likiliki (Knee) - Round 8, Kyle O'Donnell (Elbow) - Round 8, Cameron Ciraldo (Pectoral
Muscle) - Round 10, Beau Henry (Ankle) -
Round 10, Neville Costigan (Arm) - Round 13, Ben Rogers (Shoulder) - Indefinite, Mark Taufua
(Finger) - Indefinite
Suspension: Cory Paterson (Kneeing) - Round 7
New Zealand Warriors
Shaun Johnson (Back) - Round 7, Steve Rapira
(Knee) - Round 8, Manu Vatuvei (Knee) - Round 8, Ivan Penehe (Knee) -
Indefinite, Glen Fisiiahi (Ankle) - Indefinite, Jerome Ropati (ACL) - 2012
North Queensland Cowboys
Brent Tate (Knee) - Round 15, Michael Bani (Ankle) -
Round 19, Dane Hogan (Shoulder) - Indefinite, Shannon Gallant (Groin) - Indefinite
Suspension: Gavin Cooper (Dangerous throw) - Round 7
Club Suspension: James Tamou - Round 7, Blake Leary - Round 7
Parramatta Eels
Ryan
Morgan (Ankle) - Indefinite, Matt Keating (Hand) - Indefinite, Justin
Poore (Knee) - Indefinite
Suspension: Reni Maitua
Penrith Panthers
Nathan Smith (Groin) - Round 7, Lachlan
Coote (Groin) - Round 7, Luke Lewis (Hand) - Round 10, Dane Laurie
(Knee) - Indefinite, Brendan Gibb (Pectoral) - 2012
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Ben
Lowe (Foot) - Round 8, Matt Mundine (Foot) - Round 13, Adam Reynolds
(ACL) - 2012, Scott Geddes (ACL) - 2012, Luke Stuart (Knee) - 2012
Suspension: Eddy Pettybourne - Round 7
St George Illawarra Dragons
Michael Weyman (Groin) - Round 8, Nick Emmett (Foot) - Round 10, Cameron King (Pectoral Muscle) - Round 16, Peter Cronin (Knee) - Indefinite
Sydney Roosters
Anthony Watts (Knee) - Round 11,
Sam Perrett (Ankle) - Round 12, Aiden Guerra (Shin) - Indefinite, Anthony Cherrington (ACL) - 2012
Wests Tigers
Liam Fulton (Shoulder) - Round 7, Keith Galloway (Groin) - Round 7, Ben Murdoch-Masila (Shoulder) Round
8, Robert
Lui (Ankle) - Round 10, Lote Tuqiri (Arm) - Round 12, Chris Lawrence
(Hip) - Indefinite, Nu Akeripa (Foot) - Indefinite, Geoff Daniela (Pectoral muscle) - Indefinite, Taniela
Tuiaki (Ankle) - Retirement, Jason Cayless (Shoulder) - Retirement