NRL Injury and Suspension Summary - Round 7

Tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on the sidelines from their team.

If you have any corrections or additional information, email us at media@leagueunlimited.com.

Brisbane Broncos
Josh Hoffman (Calf) - Round 8, Scott Anderson (Calf) - Round 8, Ben Te'o (Arm) - Indefinite, Louis Firsby (Ankle) - Indefinite, Jordan Kahu (ACL) - 2012

Canberra Raiders
Matt Orford (Back) - Round 8, Josh Dugan (Calf) - Round 8, Alan Tongue (Shoulder) - Round 9, Terry Campese (Knee) - Round 12, Mark Ioane (Knee) - 2012

Canterbury Bulldogs
Greg Eastwood (Wrist) - Round 9, Tim Browne (Knee) - Round 10
Suspension: Corey Payne (Careless high tackle) - Round 8

Cronulla Sharks
John Morris (Knee) - Round 10

Gold Coast Titans
Preston Campbell (Knee) - Round 8, Anthony Laffranchi (Ankle) - Round 13, Brad Meyers (Wrist) - Indefinite, Kevin Gordon (ACL) - 2012

Manly Sea Eagles
Jason King (Concussion) - is in doubt for Round 7, David Williams (Knee) - Round 8, Shane Rodney (Shoulder) - Round 22, Joe Galuvao (Foot) - Indefinite

Melbourne Storm
Troy Thompson (Knee) - Round 10, Sika Manu (Leg) - Round 10, Sione Kite (Shoulder) - Round 20, Chase Stanley (ACL) - 2012

Newcastle Knights
Siutonga Likiliki (Knee) - Round 8, Adam MacDougall (Bicep) - Round 9, Isaac de Gois (Bicep) - Round 9, Cameron Ciraldo (Pectoral Muscle) - Round 10, Beau Henry (Ankle) - Round 10, Neville Costigan (Arm) - Round 13, Ben Rogers (Shoulder) - Indefinite

New Zealand Warriors
Steve Rapira (Knee) - Round 8, Manu Vatuvei (Knee) - Round 8, Shaun Berrigan (Hand) - Round 13, Glen Fisiiahi (Ankle) - Indefinite, Joel Moon (Hip) - Indefinite, Jerome Ropati (ACL) - 2012

North Queensland Cowboys
Brent Tate (Knee) - Round 15, Michael Bani (Ankle) - Round 19, Dane Hogan (Shoulder) - Indefinite, Shannon Gallant (Groin) - Indefinite

Parramatta Eels
Paul Whatuira (Hamstring) - Round 8, Matt Keating (Hand) - Round 10, Ryan Morgan (Ankle) - Round 11, Chris Hicks (Ankle) - Round 12, Justin Poore (Knee) - Indefinite, Chris Walker (Toe) - Indefinite
Suspension: Jarryd Hayne (Grade two striking) - Round 9, Reni Maitua

Penrith Panthers
Nathan Smith (Groin) - Round 9, Dane Laurie (Knee) - Round 9, Luke Lewis (Hand) - Round 10, Lachlan Coote (Groin) - Indefinite, Brendan Gibb (Pectoral) - 2012

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Ben Lowe (Foot) - Round 8, Matt Mundine (Foot) - Round 13, Adam Reynolds (ACL) - 2012, Scott Geddes (ACL) - 2012, Luke Stuart (Knee) - 2012

St George Illawarra Dragons
Nick Emmett (Foot) - Round 10, Cameron King (Pectoral Muscle) - Round 16, Peter Cronin (Knee) - Indefinite

Sydney Roosters
Sam Perrett (Ankle) - Round 12, Anthony Cherrington (ACL) - 2012
Suspension: Todd Carney, Anthony Watts

Wests Tigers
Robert Lui (Ankle) - Round 8, Ben Murdoch-Masila (Shoulder) Round 8, Todd Payten (Ankle) - Round 10, Alan Shirnack (Shoulder) - Round 10, Lote Tuqiri (Arm) - Round 12, Chris Lawrence (Hip) - Indefinite, Nu Akeripa (Foot) - Indefinite, Geoff Daniela (Pectoral muscle) - Indefinite, Taniela Tuiaki (Ankle) - Retirement, Jason Cayless (Shoulder) - Retirement

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?