Reynolds Kicks Cowboys to loss
4 hours ago | Andrew Ferguson
Tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension
summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on
the sidelines from
their team.
If you have any corrections or additional information, email us at media@leagueunlimited.com.
Brisbane Broncos
Josh Hoffman (Calf) - Round 8, Scott Anderson (Calf) - Round 8, Ben Te'o (Arm) - Indefinite, Louis Firsby (Ankle) - Indefinite, Jordan Kahu (ACL) - 2012
Canberra Raiders
Matt Orford (Back) - Round 8, Josh Dugan
(Calf) - Round 8, Alan Tongue (Shoulder) - Round 9, Terry Campese (Knee) - Round 12, Mark Ioane (Knee) - 2012
Canterbury Bulldogs
Greg Eastwood (Wrist) - Round 9, Tim Browne (Knee) - Round 10
Suspension: Corey Payne (Careless high tackle) - Round 8
Cronulla Sharks
John Morris (Knee) - Round 10
Gold Coast Titans
Preston Campbell (Knee) - Round 8, Anthony Laffranchi (Ankle) - Round
13, Brad Meyers (Wrist) - Indefinite, Kevin Gordon (ACL) - 2012
Manly Sea Eagles
Jason King (Concussion) - is in doubt for Round 7, David Williams (Knee) - Round 8, Shane Rodney (Shoulder) - Round 22, Joe Galuvao (Foot) - Indefinite
Melbourne Storm
Troy Thompson (Knee) - Round 10, Sika
Manu (Leg) - Round 10, Sione Kite (Shoulder) - Round 20, Chase Stanley (ACL)
- 2012
Newcastle Knights
Siutonga Likiliki (Knee) - Round 8, Adam MacDougall (Bicep) - Round 9, Isaac de Gois
(Bicep) - Round 9, Cameron Ciraldo (Pectoral
Muscle) - Round 10, Beau Henry (Ankle) -
Round 10, Neville Costigan (Arm) - Round 13, Ben Rogers (Shoulder) -
Indefinite
New Zealand Warriors
Steve Rapira
(Knee) - Round 8, Manu Vatuvei (Knee) - Round 8, Shaun Berrigan (Hand) - Round 13, Glen Fisiiahi (Ankle) - Indefinite, Joel Moon (Hip) - Indefinite, Jerome Ropati (ACL) - 2012
North Queensland Cowboys
Brent Tate (Knee) - Round 15, Michael Bani (Ankle) -
Round 19, Dane Hogan (Shoulder) - Indefinite, Shannon Gallant (Groin) - Indefinite
Parramatta Eels
Paul Whatuira (Hamstring) - Round 8, Matt Keating (Hand) - Round 10, Ryan
Morgan (Ankle) - Round 11, Chris Hicks (Ankle) - Round 12, Justin
Poore (Knee) - Indefinite, Chris Walker (Toe) - Indefinite
Suspension: Jarryd Hayne (Grade two striking) - Round 9, Reni Maitua
Penrith Panthers
Nathan Smith (Groin) - Round 9, Dane Laurie
(Knee) - Round 9, Luke Lewis (Hand) - Round 10, Lachlan
Coote (Groin) - Indefinite, Brendan Gibb (Pectoral) - 2012
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Ben
Lowe (Foot) - Round 8, Matt Mundine (Foot) - Round 13, Adam Reynolds
(ACL) - 2012, Scott Geddes (ACL) - 2012, Luke Stuart (Knee) - 2012
St George Illawarra Dragons
Nick Emmett (Foot) - Round 10, Cameron
King (Pectoral Muscle) - Round 16, Peter Cronin (Knee) - Indefinite
Sydney Roosters
Sam Perrett (Ankle) - Round 12, Anthony Cherrington (ACL) - 2012
Suspension: Todd Carney, Anthony Watts
Wests Tigers
Robert
Lui (Ankle) - Round 8, Ben Murdoch-Masila (Shoulder) Round
8, Todd Payten (Ankle) - Round 10, Alan Shirnack (Shoulder) - Round 10, Lote Tuqiri (Arm) - Round 12, Chris Lawrence
(Hip) - Indefinite, Nu Akeripa (Foot) - Indefinite, Geoff Daniela (Pectoral muscle) - Indefinite, Taniela
Tuiaki (Ankle) - Retirement, Jason Cayless (Shoulder) - Retirement