NRL Injury and Suspension Summary - Round 8

Tune in every Wednesday for League Unlimited's injury and suspension summary. It covers all NRL sides, so fans can keep track of who is on the sidelines from their team.

If you have any corrections or additional information, email us at [email protected].

Brisbane Broncos
Josh Hoffman (Calf) - Round 9, Scott Anderson (Calf) - Round 9, Ben Te'o (Arm) - Round 12, Matt Gillett (Foot) - Round 15, Louis Firsby (Ankle) - Indefinite, Jordan Kahu (ACL) - 2012

Canberra Raiders
Terry Campese (Knee) - Round 12, James Stuart (Ankle) - Round 12, Joe Picker (Ankle) - Indefinite, Mark Ioane (Knee) - 2012

Canterbury Bulldogs
Tim Browne (Knee) - Round 10, Michael Hodgson (Unknown) - Round 10, Bryson Goodwin (Toe) - Round 10

Cronulla Sharks
John Morris (Knee) - Round 10, Nathan Gardner (Ankle) - Round 10, Albert Kelly (Leg) - Round 15

Gold Coast Titans
Preston Campbell (Knee) - Round 9, Anthony Laffranchi (Ankle) - Round 13, Brad Meyers (Wrist) - Indefinite, Kevin Gordon (ACL) - 2012

Manly Sea Eagles
David Williams (Knee) and Brett Stewart will undergo fitness tests to determine their availability for Round 8, Shane Rodney (Shoulder) - Round 22

Melbourne Storm
Troy Thompson (Knee) - Round 10, Sika Manu (Leg) - Round 10, Sione Kite (Shoulder) - Round 20, Chase Stanley (ACL) - 2012

Newcastle Knights
Adam MacDougall (Bicep) - Round 9, Isaac de Gois (Bicep) - Round 9, Siutonga Likiliki (Knee) - Round 9, Cameron Ciraldo (Pectoral Muscle) - Round 10, Beau Henry (Ankle) - Round 10, Neville Costigan (Arm) - Round 13, Ben Rogers (Shoulder) - Indefinite, Zeb Taia (Unknown) - Indefinite

New Zealand Warriors
Steve Rapira (Knee) - Round 9, Manu Vatuvei (Knee) - Round 9, Shaun Berrigan (Hand) - Round 13, Glen Fisiiahi (Ankle) - Indefinite, Jerome Ropati (ACL) - 2012

North Queensland Cowboys
Brent Tate (Knee) - Round 15, Michael Bani (Ankle) - Round 19, Shannon Gallant (Groin) - Indefinite

Parramatta Eels
Matt Keating (Hand) - Round 10, Ryan Morgan (Ankle) - Round 11, Chris Hicks (Ankle) - Round 12, Justin Poore (Knee) - Indefinite, Carl Webb (Calf) - Indefinite
Suspension: Jarryd Hayne (Grade two striking) - Round 9, Reni Maitua

Penrith Panthers
Nathan Smith (Groin) - Round 9, Dane Laurie (Knee) - Round 9, Lachlan Coote (Groin) - Round 9, Luke Lewis (Hand) - Round 10, Brendan Gibb (Pectoral) - 2012

South Sydney Rabbitohs
Ben Lowe (Foot) - Round 9, Matt Mundine (Foot) - Round 13, Sam Burgess (Ankle) - Indefinite, Adam Reynolds (ACL) - 2012, Scott Geddes (ACL) - 2012, Luke Stuart (Knee) - 2012

St George Illawarra Dragons
Nick Emmett (Foot) - Round 10, Cameron King (Pectoral Muscle) - Round 16, Peter Cronin (Knee) - Indefinite, Darius Boyd (Hamstring) - Indefinite

Sydney Roosters
Sam Perrett (Ankle) - Round 12, Anthony Cherrington (ACL) - 2012
Suspension: Todd Carney, Anthony Watts

Wests Tigers
Ben Murdoch-Masila (Shoulder) Round 10, Gareth Ellis (Ankle) - Round 10, Todd Payten (Ankle) - Round 10, Lote Tuqiri (Arm) - Round 12, Chris Lawrence (Hip) - Indefinite, Nu Akeripa (Foot) - Indefinite, Geoff Daniela (Pectoral muscle) - Indefinite, Taniela Tuiaki (Ankle) - Retirement, Jason Cayless (Shoulder) - Retirement

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?