NRL, Origin teams - hot off the wire! Round 13

National Rugby League teams and fixtures - Round 13, 2008


New Zealand Warriors v South Sydney Rabbitohs Friday 06 June 2008 18:00 - Mt Smart Stadium Referee: Tony De Las Heras Touch Judges: Michael Jones, Jeff Younis Video Referee: Russell Smith

WARRIORS: 1. Patrick Ah Van 2. Michael Crockett 3. Aidan Kirk 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. Nathan Fien 7. Grant Rovelli 8. Ruben Wiki 9. Ian Henderson 10. Sam Rapira 11. Simon Mannering 12. Epalahame Lauaki 13. Micheal Luck Interchange: 14. Lance Hohaia 15. Evarn Tuimavave 16. Russell Packer 17. Sonny Fai RABBITOHS: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Jamie Simpson 4. Fetuli Talanoa 5. John Tamanika 6. John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Scott Geddes 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Luke Stuart 12. David Fa'alogo 13. Ben Lowe Interchange: 14. George Ndaira 15. Shannan McPherson 16. David Kidwell 17. Manase Manuokafoa 18. Michael Greenfield


St George Illawarra Dragons v Brisbane Broncos Friday 06 June 2008 19:45 - WIN Stadium Referee: Ben Cummins Touch Judges: David Abood, Steve Lyons Video Referee: Phil Cooley

DRAGONS: 1. Brett Morris 2. Jason Nightingale 3. Josh Morris 4. Chase Stanley 5. Wendell Sailor 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Justin Poore 9. Dean Young 10. Jason Ryles 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Stuart Webb Interchange: 14. Jarrod Saffy 15. Dan Hunt 16. Lagi Setu 17. Rangi Chase 18. Kirk Reynoldson 19. Ricky Thorby BRONCOS: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Denan Kemp 3. Joel Moon 4. Nick Emmett 5. Reece Robinson 6. David Stagg 7. PJ Marsh 8. Dave Taylor 9. Michael Ennis 10. Joel Clinton 11. Corey Parker 12. Ashton Sims 13. Tonie Carroll Interchange: 14. Greg Eastwood 15. Nick Kenny 16. Isaak Ah Mau 17. Shane Perry


Canterbury Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights Saturday 07 June 2008 17:30 - ANZ Stadium Referee: Sean Hampstead Touch Judges: Matt Cecchin, Luke Potter Video Referee: Bill Harrigan

BULLDOGS: 1. Nick Youngquest 2. Hazem El Masri 3. Daryl Millard 4. Tim Winitana 5. Matthew Utai 6. Daniel Holdsworth 7. Ben Roberts 8. Charlie Leaeno 9. Corey Hughes 10. Brad Morrin 11. Nick Kouparitsas 12. Andrew Ryan 13. Reni Maitua Interchange: 14. Frank Winterstein 15. Lee Te Maari 16. Fred Briggs 17. Michael Sullivan KNIGHTS: 1. Wes Naiqama 2. James McManus 3. Keith Lulia 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Jarrod Mullen 7. Scott Dureau 8. Danny Wicks 9. Matt Hilder 10. Jesse Royal 11. Chris Houston 12. Cory Paterson 13. Zeb Taia Interchange: 14. Chris Bailey 15. Daniel Tolar 16. Richard Fa'aoso 17. Cameron Ciraldo


Wests Tigers v North Queensland Cowboys Saturday 07 June 2008 19:30 - Campbelltown Stadium Referee: Gavin Badger Touch Judges: Dan Eastwood, Brett Suttor Video Referee: Graeme West

TIGERS: 1. Brett Hodgson 2. Taniela Tuiaki 3. Dean Collis 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Shannon McDonnell 6. Benji Marshall 7. Mathew Head 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Ben Te'o 12. Chris Heighington 13. Dene Halatau Interchange: 14. John Morris 15. Danny Galea 16. Corey Payne 17. Bronson Harrison 18. Beau Ryan COWBOYS: 1. Ashley Graham 2. Mark Henry 3. Ben Harris 4. Ben Farrar 5. John Williams 6. Daniel Abraham 7. Travis Burns 8. Ray Cashmere 9. Aaron Payne 10. Carl Webb 11. Nick Slyney 12. Jacob Lillyman 13. Sam Faust Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Matthew Bartlett 16. Sione Faumuina 17. Shane Tronc 18. Scott Bolton


Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders Saturday 07 June 2008 19:30 - Parramatta Stadium Referee: Alan Shortall Touch Judges: Steve Chiddy, Gavin Reynolds Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

EELS: 1. Luke Burt 2. Taulima Tautai 3. Krisnan Inu 4. Joel Reddy 5. Tony Williams 6. Feleti Mateo 7. Brett Finch 8. Nathan Cayless 9. Mark Riddell 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Daniel Wagon 13. Chad Robinson Interchange: 14. Matthew Keating 15. Josh Cordoba 16. Weller Hauraki 17. Junior Paulo RAIDERS: 1. Bronx Goodwin 2. Colin Best 3. Adrian Purtell 4. Joel Monaghan 5. David Milne 6. Terry Campese 7. Todd Carney 8. Scott Logan 9. Alan Tongue 10. Dane Tilse 11. Glen Turner 12. Nigel Plum 13. Joe Picker Interchange: 14. Josh Miller 15. Glen Buttriss 16. Trevor Thurling 17. Troy Thompson 18. Ben Jones 19. Brett Kelly 20. Michael Weyman


Penrith Panthers v Cronulla Sharks Sunday 08 June 2008 14:00 - CUA Stadium Referee: Jared Maxwell Touch Judges: Chris James, Peter Kirby Video Referee: Steve Clark

PANTHERS: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Jarrod Sammut 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Luke Rooney 6. Maurice Blair 7. Luke Lewis 8. Matthew Bell 9. Luke Priddis 10. Tony Puletua 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Trent Waterhouse 13. Nathan Smith Interchange: 14. Paul Aiton 15. Sam McKendry 16. Shane Rodney 17. Josh Bateman SHARKS: 1. Mitch Brown 2. Misi Taulapapa 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. David Simmons 5. Luke Covell 6. Brett Seymour 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Adam Peek 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Ben Ross 11. Fraser Anderson 12. Luke Douglas 13. Jayson Bukuya Interchange: 14. Danny Nutley 15. Kade Snowden 16. Grant Millington 17. Terence Seu Seu 18. Bryan Norrie


Manly Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters Sunday 08 June 2008 15:00 - Brookvale Oval Referee: Shayne Hayne Touch Judges: Steve Carrall, Paul Holland Video Referee: Chris Ward

SEA EAGLES: 1. Michael Robertson 2. Steven Bell 3. Jamie Lyon 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Steve Menzies 7. Matt Orford 8. Brent Kite 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Glenn Stewart 13. Luke Williamson Interchange: 14. Heath L'Estrange 15. Glenn Hall 16. Vic Mauro 17. Mark Bryant 18. Nick Bradley-Qalilawa 19. Shane Neumann ROOSTERS: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 3. Brent Grose 4. Iosia Soliola 5. Sam Perrett 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Mark O'Meley 9. Riley Brown 10. David Shillington 11. Lopini Paea 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Mitchell Aubusson Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Frank Paul Nuuausala 16. Anthony Cherrington 17. James Aubusson 18. Steve Meredith


Gold Coast Titans v Melbourne Storm Monday 09 June 2008 19:00 - Skilled Park Referee: Jason Robinson Touch Judges: Adam Devcich, Mohamad Fajajo Video Referee: Tim Mander

TITANS: 1. Preston Campbell 2. Ben Jeffery 3. Luke O'Dwyer 4. Brett Delaney 5. Brenton Bowen 6. Mat Rogers 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Brad Meyers 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Josh Graham Interchange: 14. Aaron Cannings 15. Michael Henderson 16. Luke Swain 17. Esikeli Tonga STORM: 1. Steve Turner 2. Brett Anderson 3. Joseph Tomane 4. Jeremy Smith 5. Sam Joe 6. Russell Aitken 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jeff Lima 9. Matt Geyer 10. Scott Anderson 11. Sam Tagataese 12. Antonio Kaufusi 13. Sika Manu Interchange: 14. Liam Foran 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Adam Blair 17. Aiden Tolman 18. Lucas Miller 19. Clifford Manua 20. Sinbad Kali


New South Wales Blues v Queensland Maroons Wednesday 11 June 2008 20:00 - Suncorp Stadium Referee: Tony Archer

MAROONS: Billy Slater, Darius Boyd, Greg Inglis, Brent Tate, Israel Folau, Darren Lockyer (captain), Johnathan Thurston, Steve Price, Cameron Smith, Petero Civoniceva, Michael Crocker, Sam Thaiday, Dallas Johnson. Interchange: Karmichael Hunt, Ben Hannant, Nate Myles, Ashley Harrison BLUES: Brett Stewart, Jarryd Hayne, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Anthony Quinn, Greg Bird, Peter Wallace, Brett White, Danny Buderus (captain), Craig Fitzgibbon, Willie Mason, Ryan Hoffman, Paul Gallen. Interchange: Kurt Gidley, Anthony Tupou, Steve Simpson, Anthony Laffranchi

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?