NRL Teams, Fixtures, Referees - Round 9

www.leagueunlimited.com

Sydney Roosters -V- Canberra Raiders Saturday 10 May 2008 17:30 (AEST) Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Jason Robinson Touch Judges: Steve Carrall, Peter Kirby Video Referee: Russell Smith

ROOSTERS: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Amos Roberts 3. Iosia Soliola 4. Mitchell Aubusson 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Mark O'Meley 9. Riley Brown 10. Lopini Paea 11. Nate Myles 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Craig Fitzgibbon Interchange: 14. Willie Mason 15. Frank Paul Nuuausala 16. Anthony Tupou 17. James Aubusson 18. Mickey Paea 20. Brent Grose RAIDERS: 1. Bronx Goodwin 2. Colin Best 3. Adrian Purtell 4. Joel Monaghan 5. Brett Kelly 6. Terry Campese 7. Todd Carney 8. Scott Logan 9. Lincoln Withers 10. Troy Thompson 11. Neville Costigan 12. Nigel Plum 13. Alan Tongue Interchange: 14. Marshall Chalk 15. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 16. Joe Picker 17. Dane Tilse 18. Josh Miller 19. Trevor Thurling


North Queensland Cowboys -V- Cronulla Sharks Saturday 10 May 2008 19:30 (AEST) Dairy Farmers Stadium Referee: Tony Archer Touch Judges: David Abood, Alan Shortall Video Referee: Phil Cooley

COWBOYS: 1. Ashley Graham 2. Mark Henry 3. Ben Harris 4. Ben Farrar 5. John Williams 6. Travis Burns 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Ray Cashmere 9. Aaron Payne 10. Carl Webb 11. Steven Southern 12. Daniel Abraham 13. Justin Smith Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Sam Faust 16. Dayne Weston 17. Ben Vaeau SHARKS: 1. Brett Kearney 2. Bryson Goodwin 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. David Simmons 5. Luke Covell 6. Brett Seymour 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Adam Peek 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Danny Nutley 11. Paul Gallen 12. Luke Douglas 13. Greg Bird Interchange: 14. Kade Snowden 15. Fraser Anderson 16. Dustin Cooper 17. Terence Seu Seu 18. Paul Stephenson 20. Bryan Norrie


Canterbury Bulldogs -V- Penrith Panthers Saturday 10 May 2008 19:30 (AEST) ANZ Stadium Referee: Jared Maxwell Touch Judges: Bernard Sutton, Gerard Sutton Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

BULLDOGS: 1. Luke Patten 2. Hazem El Masri 3. Tim Winitana 4. Cameron Phelps 5. Matthew Utai 6. Ben Roberts 7. Daniel Holdsworth 8. Jarrad Hickey 9. Corey Hughes 10. Chris Armit 11. Sonny Bill Williams 12. Andrew Ryan 13. Reni Maitua Interchange: 14. Lee Te Maari 15. Nick Kouparitsas 16. Justin Tsoulos 17. Michael Sullivan PANTHERS: 1. Rhys Wesser 2. Luke Rooney 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Tighe 5. Michael Gordon 6. Maurice Blair 7. Jarrod Sammut 8. Tony Puletua 9. Luke Priddis 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Luke Lewis 13. Nathan Smith Interchange: 14. Paul Aiton 15. Trent Waterhouse 16. Joseph Paulo 17. Frank Puletua 18. Junior Moors 19. Matthew Bell


Brisbane Broncos -V- Manly Sea Eagles Sunday 11 May 2008 14:00 (AEST) Suncorp Stadium Referee: Shayne Hayne Touch Judges: Chris James, Jeff Younis Video Referee: Tim Mander

BRONCOS: 1. Karmichael Hunt 2. Denan Kemp 3. Darius Boyd 4. Justin Hodges 5. Reece Robinson 6. David Stagg 7. Peter Wallace 8. Ben Hannant 9. Michael Ennis 10. Joel Clinton 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Ashton Sims 13. Tonie Carroll Interchange: 14. PJ Marsh 15. Nick Kenny 16. Greg Eastwood 17. Joel Moon 18. Dave Taylor 19. Derrick Watkins SEA EAGLES: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Steven Bell 4. Steve Matai 5. David Williams 6. Jamie Lyon 7. Matt Orford 8. Josh Perry 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Steve Menzies 12. Glenn Stewart 13. Luke Williamson Interchange: 14. Vic Mauro 15. Glenn Hall 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Mark Bryant 18. Heath L'Estrange 19. Nick Bradley-Qalilawa 21. Phil Morwood


Parramatta Eels -V- St George Illawarra Dragons Sunday 11 May 2008 15:00 (AEST) ANZ Stadium Referee: Sean Hampstead Touch Judges: Matt Cecchin, Paul Holland Video Referee: Steve Clark

EELS: 1. Luke Burt 2. Joel Reddy 3. Ben Smith 4. Jarryd Hayne 5. Eric Grothe 6. Feleti Mateo 7. Brett Finch 8. Nathan Cayless 9. Mark Riddell 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Daniel Wagon 13. Chad Robinson Interchange: 14. Matthew Keating 15. Brendan Oake 16. Weller Hauraki 17. Junior Paulo 18. Kris Keating 19. Taulima Tautai 20. Todd Lowrie DRAGONS: 1. Brett Morris 2. Jason Nightingale 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Chase Stanley 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Justin Poore 9. Dean Young 10. Jason Ryles 11. Kirk Reynoldson 12. Ben Creagh 13. Stuart Webb Interchange: 14. Simon Woolford 15. Dan Hunt 16. Beau Scott 17. Michael Lett 18. Lagi Setu 19. Josh Morris


Melbourne Storm -V- Newcastle Knights Sunday 12 May 2008 19:00 (AEST) Olympic Park Referee: Ben Cummins Touch Judges: Dan Eastwood, Russell Turner Video Referee: Chris Ward

STORM: 1. Billy Slater 2. Steve Turner 3. Will Chambers 4. Israel Folau 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Greg Inglis 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Antonio Kaufusi 9. Cameron Smith 10. Brett White 11. Michael Crocker 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Dallas Johnson Interchange: 14. Matt Geyer 15. Adam Blair 16. Jeremy Smith 17. Sam Tagataese 18. Aiden Tolman KNIGHTS: 1. Kurt Gidley 2. James McManus 3. Wes Naiqama 4. Adam MacDougall 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Chris Bailey 7. Jarrod Mullen 8. Danny Wicks 9. Danny Buderus 10. Ben Cross 11. Chris Houston 12. Cory Paterson 13. Zeb Taia Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Jesse Royal 16. Daniel Tolar 17. Steve Simpson 18. Keith Lulia 19. Cameron Ciraldo 20. Scott Dureau


BYE - Rabbitohs, Titans, Tigers, Warriors

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?