Penrith punish rusty Roosters
14 hours ago | Aidan Edgecomb
National Rugby League teams, fixtures & referees
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Friday 14 May 2010, 7:35pm AEST - ANZ Stadium
Referees: Tony Archer & Bernard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Steve Chiddy & David
Abood; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan
Canterbury-Bankstown: 1. Luke Patten 2. Steve Turner 3. Josh Morris 4.
Jamal Idris 5. Bryson Goodwin 6. Blake Green 7. Brett Kimmorley 8. Chris Armit
9. Michael Ennis 10. Michael Hodgson 11. Gary Warburton 12. Andrew Ryan 13.
David Stagg
Interchange: 14. Mickey Paea 15. Dene Halatau 16. Yileen Gordon
17. Ben Barba; Reserves: 19. Tim Browne
St George Illawarra: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Matt Prior 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale
6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Luke Priddis 10. Michael Weyman
11. Neville Costigan 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green
15. Nick Emmett 16. Trent Merrin 17. Michael Greenfield
Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans
Friday 14 May 2010, 7:35pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium
Referees: Shayne Hayne & Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis & Phil
Haines; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Brisbane: 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Antonio Winterstein 3. Alex Glenn 4. Israel
Folau 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Shane Tronc 9.
Ben Hunt 10. Lagi Setu 11. Ben Te'o 12. Sam Thaiday 13. Corey
Parker
Interchange: 14. Gerard Beale 15. Matt Gillett 16. Mitchell Dodds 17.
Nick Kenny; Reserves: 18. Corey Norman
Gold Coast: 1. Preston Campbell
2. David Mead 3. Clinton Toopi 4. Joseph Tomane 5. Kevin Gordon 6. Greg Bird 7.
Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Nathan Friend 10. Brad Meyers 11. Anthony
Laffranchi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Michael
Henderson 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Matt White 17. William Zillman
Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
New Zealand Warriors v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 15 May 2010, 5:30pm AEST - Mt Smart Stadium (7:30pm NZT)
Referees: Ashley Klein & Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Adam Gee & Daniel
Eastwood; Video Referee: Tim Mander
New Zealand: 1. Lance Hohaia 2. Kevin Locke 3. Brent Tate 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Manu Vatuvei 6.
James Maloney 7. Brett Seymour 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Mataupu
Poching 11. Simon Mannering (C) 12. Ukuma Ta'ai 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange:
14. Ian Henderson 15. Ben Matulino 16. Jeremy Latimore 17. Russell Packer; 18.
Jesse Royal
North Queensland: 1. Matt Bowen 2. John Williams 3. Ashley
Graham 4. Willie Tonga 5. Michael Bani 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Michael Morgan 8.
Matt Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Scott Bolton 12. Willie Mason 13.
Leeson Ah Mau
Interchange: 14. Anthony Watts 15. Dane Hogan 16. Manase
Manuokafoa 17. Antonio Kaufusi
Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 15 May 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Referees: Gavin Badger & Adam Devcich; Sideline Officials: Adam Reid & Dave
Munro; Video Referee: Russell Smith
Sydney: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Phil Graham 3. Ben Jones 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam
Perrett 6. Braith Anasta (c) 7. Todd Carney 8. Jason Ryles 9. James Aubusson 10.
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 11. Nate Myles 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Frank Paul
Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Daniel Conn 15. Lopini Paea 16. Jake Friend 17.
Nick Kouparitsas
Newcastle: 1. Kurt Gidley (c) 2. Akuila Uate 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Keith
Lulia 5. Cooper Vuna 6. Ben Rogers 7. Scott Dureau 8. Ben Cross 9. Isaac De Gois
10. Dan Tolar 11. Steve Simpson 12. Cory Paterson 13. Mark
Taufua
Interchange: 14. Matt Hilder 15. Cameron Ciraldo 16. Richie Fa'aoso
17. Evarn Tuimavave
Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 15 May 2010, 7:30pm AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referees: Ben Cummins & Chris James; Sideline Officials: Ricky McFarlane & Henry
Perenara; Video Referee: Phil Cooley
Canberra: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Brett Kelly 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joel Thompson
5. Daniel Vidot 6. Terry Campese (C) 7. Josh McCrone 8. Dane Tilse 9. Glen
Buttriss 10. David Shillington 11. Tom Learoyd-Lahrs 12. Bronson Harrison 13.
Trevor Thurling
Interchange: 14. Travis Waddell 15. Joe Picker 16. Troy
Thompson 17. Scott Logan; Reserves: 18. Sam Mataora
Melbourne: 1.
Billy Slater 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Greg Inglis 5. Anthony Quinn 6.
Brett Finch 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Bryan Norrie 9. Ryan Hinchcliffe 10. Jeff Lima
11. Adam Blair 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Rory
Kostjasyn 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Ryan Tandy 17. Brett White; Reserves: 18. Sika
Manu
Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 16 May 2010, 2:00pm AEST - Sydney Cricket Ground
Referees: Steve Lyons & Tony De Las Heras; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall &
Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead
Wests Tigers: 1. Beau Ryan 2. Lote Tuqiri 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris
Lawrence 5. Daniel Fitzhenry 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9.
Robbie Farah 10. Keith Galloway 11. Todd Payten 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris
Heighington
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Liam Fulton 16. Mark Flanagan
17. Mitch Brown; Reserves: 18. Junior Moors
South Sydney: 1. Rhys
Wesser 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Colin Best 4. Beau Champion 5. Fetuli Talanoa 6.
John Sutton 7. Chris Sandow 8. Luke Stuart 9. Issac Luke 10. Roy Asotasi 11. Sam
Burgess 12. Dave Taylor 13. Ben Lowe
Interchange: 14. Scott Geddes 15.
Shannan McPherson 16. Eddy Pettybourne 17. Jason Clark
Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Penrith Panthers
Sunday 16 May 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Toyota Stadium
Referees: Jason Robinson & Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner &
Gavin Morris; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins
Cronulla-Sutherland: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Dean Collis
4. Taulima Tautai 5. Isaac Gordon 6. Trent Barrett (c) 7. Tim Smith 8. Kade
Snowden 9. John Morris 10. Luke Douglas 11. Grant Millington 12. Anthony Tupou
13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Adam Cuthbertson 15. Broderick Wright 16.
Paul Aiton 17. Siosaia Vave
Penrith: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Michael
Gordon 3. Michael Jennings 4. Adrian Purtell 5. Shane Elford 6. Travis Burns 7.
Luke Walsh 8. Tim Grant 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Petero Civoniceva 11. Trent
Waterhouse 12. Frank Pritchard 13. Luke Lewis
Interchange: 14. Masada Iosefa
15. Nathan Smith 16. Matthew Bell 17. Sam McKendry; Reserves: 18. Wade Graham
19. Gavin Cooper
Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
Monday 17 May 2010, 7:00pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Jared Maxwell & Matt Cecchin; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland & Steve
Chiddy; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Manly-Warringah: 1. Ben Farrar 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4.
Steve Matai 5. Tony Williams 6. Kieran Foran 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Jason King
(c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Josh Perry 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Shane Rodney 13.
Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Joe Galuvao 15. Brent Kite 16. Matt Cross 17.
Chris Bailey
Parramatta: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Joel Reddy 4.
Timana Tahu 5. Krisnan Inu 6. Kris Keating 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Nathan Cayless
(C) 9. Jeff Robson 10. Fuifui Moimoi 11. Nathan Hindmarsh (C) 12. Ben Smith 13.
Feleti Mateo
Interchange: 14. Matt Keating 15. Tim Mannah 16. Justin Horo 17.
Justin Poore
Let us know your thoughts on this match - click here to discuss it with thousands of fans!
LeagueUnlimited.com has previews, LIVE scores and match reports on every NRL match, every weekend - so you won't miss a minute of the action! This weekend the first matches starts at 7:30pm on Friday night, so don't forget to log on to www.leagueunlimited.com and look for the Live Scores!